All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 2 December 2001
Emilio Nava (born 2 December 2001) is a tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. His last victories are the Modena 2023 tournament and the Shymkent 2022 tournament . He is actualy 149th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 8 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luciano Darderi | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mattia Bellucci | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Terence Atmane | 7-6 7-6 | |
Dallas - 250 from 5 February to 11 February 2024 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Aidan Mayo | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Marco Trungelliti | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Mmoh | 7-5 6-2 | |
Delray Beach - 250 from 10 February to 18 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcos Giron | 6-4 7-6 | |
Los Cabos - 250 from 17 February to 25 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nicolas Mejia | 6-3 1-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Aidan Mayo | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jordan Thompson | 7-6 6-3 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 19 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Steve Johnson | 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Denis Kudla | 6-2 6-4 | |
Miami - 1000 from 18 March to 2 April 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Quentin Halys | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-5 7-6 | |
First Round | defeated by | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-3 7-6 | |
Madrid from 22 April to 5 May 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Benjamin Hassan | 6-4 6-2 | |
Roma from 6 May to 21 May 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexandre Muller | 4-6 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Modena)
Final : 1 (Stanford)
Summary : 31 Victories / 23 Defeats
Canberra from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Charlie Camus | 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Oleksii Krutykh | 0-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexandre Muller | 6-0 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrea Vavassori | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yuichi Sugita | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Nicolás Jarry | 7-6 6-3 | |
Quimper from 23 January to 29 January 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grégoire Barrère | 6-7 6-2 7-6 | |
Koblenz from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vasek Pospisil | 7-5 6-2 | |
Montpellier from 5 February to 12 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Arthur Cazaux | 6-4 6-4 | |
Marseille from 19 February to 26 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Raul Brancaccio | 3-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Pau from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gijs Brouwer | 6-3 6-1 | |
Indian Wells from 6 March to 19 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Pavel Kotov | 7-5 6-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Maximilian Marterer | 6-1 7-6 | |
Phoenix from 13 March to 19 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | João Sousa | 6-2 5-7 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nathan Ponwith | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Richard Gasquet | 7-6 6-3 | |
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | John Isner | 7-6 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Taylor Fritz | 6-4 6-1 | |
Madrid from 10 April to 16 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francesco Passaro | 6-1 6-2 | |
Roseto degli Abruzzi from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Titouan Droguet | 6-4 2-6 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Raphaël Collignon | 6-3 6-2 | |
Madrid from 23 April to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Grégoire Barrère | 6-0 5-7 6-3 | |
Roma from 8 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Taro Daniel | 0-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Flavio Cobolli | 4-6 7-6 7-5 | |
Oeiras 4 from 15 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-1 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Liam Broady | 6-4 0-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Roberto Carballés Baena | 7-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Prostejov from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zdenek Kolar | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lukas Klein | 6-3 6-2 | |
Poznan from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | David Pichler | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jérôme Kym | 6-3 7-6 | |
Modena from 26 June to 2 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Elmar Ejupovic | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Michalski | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-1 6-7 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Moez Echargui | 6-1 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Titouan Droguet | 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Pozoblanco from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Edas Butvilas | 6-3 6-4 | |
Segovia from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Jorda Sanchis | 7-6 7-5 | |
Porto from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Johannes Haerteis | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Denis Yevseyev | 3-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Stanford from 13 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Calum Puttergill | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Evan Burnett | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ethan Quinn | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Federico Gaio | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-6 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tristan Boyer | 2-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Constant Lestienne | 7-6 6-2 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Andrea Vavassori | 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Eliot Spizzirri | 6-3 3-6 3-1 ab. | |
First Round | defeated by | Casper Ruud | 7-6 3-6 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 1 (Shymkent)
Final : 0
Summary : 41 Victories / 27 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Australian Open Junior Men's, US Open Junior Men's)
Summary : 11 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
US Open Junior Men's from 2 September 2018 to 9 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ondrej Styler | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wojciech Marek | 6-3 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles)
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles from 20 January to 26 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | C. Kingsley - E. Nava | defeat | K. Kozlowski - N. Volonski | 4-6 6-0 10-7 |
Round of 16 | C. Kingsley - E. Nava | defeat | L. Marmousez - E. Spizzirri | 6-3 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | C. Kingsley - E. Nava | defeat | L. Draxl - Z. Khan | 7-5 6-1 |
Semi-Finals | C. Kingsley - E. Nava | defeat | N. Alvarez Varona - F. Jianu | 6-3 6-4 |
Final | C. Kingsley - E. Nava | defeated by | J. Forejtek - D. Svrcina | 7-6 6-4 |
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 3 June to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | C. Kingsley - E. Nava | defeat | M. Breysach - T. Legout | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 16 | C. Kingsley - E. Nava | defeated by | P. Llamas Ruiz - J. Torres | 6-1 2-6 10-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 9 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | C. Kingsley - E. Nava | defeated by | N. Mejia - O. Styler | 6-1 6-3 |