All sports Site
All sports Site
Great Britain - 4 January 1994
Liam Broady (born 4 January 1994) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Great Britain. His last victories are the Vilnius 2023 tournament and the Biel 2021 tournament . He is actualy 98th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Hong Kong - 250 from 31 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mohamed Aziz Dougaz | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pedro Cachin | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrey Rublev | 6-4 7-6 | |
Delray Beach - 250 from 10 February to 18 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rinky Hijikata | 6-2 1-6 6-1 | |
Acapulco - 500 from 24 February to 3 March 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Constant Lestienne | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Vilnius)
Final : 1 (Biel)
Summary : 36 Victories / 21 Defeats
Canberra from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexis Galarneau | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Andrea Pellegrino | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Francesco Passaro | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Luca Nardi | 6-7 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Leandro Riedi | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Emilio Gómez | 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
Koblenz from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Robin Haase | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexey Vatutin | 6-2 6-3 | |
Vilnius from 6 February to 12 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mats Moraing | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Elias Ymer | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Evan Furness | 6-0 1-0 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 6-1 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Zdenek Kolar | 6-4 6-4 | |
Doha from 18 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Oleksii Krutykh | 6-0 4-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniil Medvedev | 6-4 6-3 | |
Lugano from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dominic Stricker | 3-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Biel from 20 March to 26 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Viktor Durasovic | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gabriel Diallo | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marius Copil | 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Jurij Rodionov | 6-3 0-0 ab. | |
Banja Luka from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Valentin Vacherot | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Dino Prizmic | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Damir Dzumhur | 6-3 6-0 | |
Tunis from 15 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexander Weis | 6-0 5-7 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Arthur Gea | 4-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Emilio Nava | 6-4 0-6 6-3 | |
Surbiton from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gabriel Diallo | 6-4 6-4 | |
Nottingham from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rio Noguchi | 5-7 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sho Shimabukuro | 7-6 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 17 June to 25 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Mannarino | 1-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Eastbourne from 24 June to 2 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Choinski | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mikael Ymer | 6-2 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Constant Lestienne | 6-1 6-3 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Casper Ruud | 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Denis Shapovalov | 4-6 6-2 7-5 7-5 | |
Newport from 16 July to 23 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jordan Thompson | 6-2 6-2 | |
Washington from 29 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Corentin Moutet | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4 6-2 | |
Cary from 7 August to 13 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eliot Spizzirri | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Blake Ellis | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lloyd Harris | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Adam Walton | 6-4 7-5 | |
Winnipeg from 14 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Strong Kirchheimer | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 1-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Billy Harris | 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Leandro Riedi | 6-2 6-3 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jelle Sels | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jesper De Jong | 0-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Stockholm from 14 October to 22 October 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sebastian Eriksson | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Filip Misolic | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 36 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Biel)
Finals : 2 (Potchefstroom, Biella 3)
Summary : 45 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Parma II)
Summary : 17 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Léon)
Summary : 27 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 8 Defeats
Drummondville from 14 March to 19 March 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Eduardo Struvay | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ruben Bemelmans | 6-4 7-5 | |
Léon from 28 March to 2 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Victor Estrella Burgos | 6-2 6-2 | |
Gimcheon from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hiroki Moriya | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruben Bemelmans | 6-1 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-7 7-5 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 17 June to 25 June 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Frances Tiafoe | 6-1 6-7 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Denis Shapovalov | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jérémy Chardy | 6-4 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Frank Dancevic | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Marcus Willis | 7-6 6-7 6-2 | |
Washington from 31 July to 6 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Frank Moser | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Yuki Bhambri | 6-2 6-4 | |
St Petersburg from 18 September to 24 September 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Filip Horansky | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Radu Albot | 6-1 2-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ernests Gulbis | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adrian Mannarino | 2-6 6-4 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Damir Dzumhur | 6-3 2-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Drummondville from 14 March to 20 March 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yannick Mertens | 6-7 6-1 6-4 | |
Taipei from 25 April to 1 May 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jui-Chen Hung | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuya Kibi | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Amir Weintraub | 7-5 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-2 6-4 | |
Nottingham from 20 June to 26 June 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Daniel Evans | 3-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 20 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-2 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
London Queen's from 11 June to 17 June 2012 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Gilles Müller | 6-2 6-1 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 5 July to 15 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Broady - J. O'Mara | defeated by | F. Cabral - R. Matos | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Broady - J. Clarke | defeated by | R. Matos - D. Vega Hernandez | 6-3 6-7 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 1 July to 10 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Broady - R. Peniston | defeated by | K. Skupski - N. Skupski | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 1 July to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Broady - S. Clayton | defeated by | N. Mahut - E. Roger-Vasselin | 6-1 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 6 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Broady - S. Clayton | defeat | F. Tiafoe - J. Withrow | 7-5 6-3 7-5 |
Round of 32 | L. Broady - S. Clayton | defeated by | M. González - N. Jarry | 7-6 6-3 1-2 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Mixed Doubles from 4 July to 10 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Broady - N. Broady | defeat | W. Koolhof - D. Schuurs | 6-4 6-3 |
Round of 32 | L. Broady - N. Broady | defeated by | R. Jebavý - L. Hradecka | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Mixed Doubles from 3 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Broady - N. Broady | defeated by | N. Monroe - G. Dabrowski | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Bambridge - L. Broady | defeated by | J. Murray - J. Peers | 6-1 7-6 6-2 |