All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - Mannheim- Founded in 1938
Adler Mannheim is a ice hockey team from Germany, based in Mannheim. The club was founded in 1938. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Germany - DEL. Adler Mannheim plays their home games in the SAP-Arena.
10 March 2024 - 16h30 First Round | Adler Mannheim | 2 - 1 | Nürnberg Ice Tigers |
12 March 2024 - 19h30 First Round | Nürnberg Ice Tigers | 3 - 6 | Adler Mannheim |
17 March 2024 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | EHC Eisbären Berlin | 0 - 2 | Adler Mannheim |
20 March 2024 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | Adler Mannheim | 2 - 0 | EHC Eisbären Berlin |
22 March 2024 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | EHC Eisbären Berlin | 2 - 0 | Adler Mannheim |
24 March 2024 - 15h00 Quarter-Finals | Adler Mannheim | 0 - 1 | EHC Eisbären Berlin |
26 March 2024 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | EHC Eisbären Berlin | 1 - 1 | Adler Mannheim |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 83 | 53 | 23 | 1 | 20 | 151 | 149 | +2 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 44 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 68 | 66 | +2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 39 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 83 | 83 | 0 |
15 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 1 | Schwenninger Wild Wings (GER) (7) | 2 - 1 ot | Adler Mannheim (9) |
17 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | Adler Mannheim (6) | 4 - 3 ot | EHC München (GER) (5) |
22 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 3 | Adler Mannheim (3) | 4 - 2 | Iserlohn Roosters (GER) (12) |
24 September 2023 - 14h00 Round 4 | Adler Mannheim (2) | 4 - 2 | EHC Eisbären Berlin (GER) (4) |
27 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 5 | Löwen Frankfurt (GER) (16) | 4 - 5 | Adler Mannheim (2) |
30 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 6 | Kölner Haie (GER) (2) | 3 - 4 | Adler Mannheim (1) |
3 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 7 | Adler Mannheim (3) | 0 - 1 | Straubing Tigers (GER) (2) |
6 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 8 | Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER) (6) | 2 - 1 | Adler Mannheim (5) |
8 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 9 | Adler Mannheim (4) | 5 - 4 ot | Augsburger Panther (GER) (12) |
13 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 10 | Fishtown Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) (8) | 2 - 4 | Adler Mannheim (4) |
15 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 11 | Adler Mannheim (2) | 2 - 1 | ERC Ingolstadt (GER) (12) |
20 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 12 | Adler Mannheim (2) | 6 - 2 | Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER) (11) |
22 October 2023 - 15h15 Round 13 | Düsseldorfer EG (GER) (13) | 4 - 1 | Adler Mannheim (2) |
26 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 14 | Iserlohn Roosters (GER) (13) | 7 - 4 | Adler Mannheim (3) |
28 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 15 | Adler Mannheim (5) | 3 - 4 ot | Augsburger Panther (GER) (10) |
31 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 16 | Adler Mannheim (4) | 3 - 2 | Löwen Frankfurt (GER) (16) |
3 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 17 | Düsseldorfer EG (GER) (13) | 3 - 2 | Adler Mannheim (4) |
5 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 18 | Adler Mannheim (5) | 1 - 4 | Straubing Tigers (GER) (3) |
17 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 19 | Adler Mannheim (8) | 1 - 3 | Fishtown Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) (2) |
19 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 20 | ERC Ingolstadt (GER) (9) | 2 - 2 ot | Adler Mannheim (8) |
24 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 21 | Adler Mannheim (6) | 4 - 1 | Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER) (7) |
26 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 22 | EHC München (GER) (7) | 5 - 1 | Adler Mannheim (9) |
30 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 23 | Schwenninger Wild Wings (GER) (4) | 3 - 1 | Adler Mannheim (10) |
3 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 24 | Adler Mannheim (10) | 1 - 3 | EHC Eisbären Berlin (GER) (3) |
8 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 25 | Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER) (12) | 5 - 2 | Adler Mannheim (10) |
10 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 26 | Adler Mannheim (10) | 0 - 4 | Kölner Haie (GER) (5) |
15 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 27 | Adler Mannheim | 3 - 2 | Düsseldorfer EG (GER) |
17 December 2023 - 15h15 Round 28 | EHC Eisbären Berlin (GER) | 1 - 3 | Adler Mannheim |
21 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 29 | Adler Mannheim (9) | 2 - 1 | Löwen Frankfurt (GER) (16) |
23 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 30 | Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER) (5) | 0 - 3 | Adler Mannheim (8) |
26 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 31 | Adler Mannheim (9) | 3 - 5 | Schwenninger Wild Wings (GER) (8) |
28 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 32 | Straubing Tigers (GER) (3) | 3 - 5 | Adler Mannheim (9) |
30 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 33 | Adler Mannheim (9) | 1 - 0 | Kölner Haie (GER) (4) |
2 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 34 | EHC München (GER) (4) | 6 - 1 | Adler Mannheim (9) |
5 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 35 | Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER) (10) | 4 - 3 ot | Adler Mannheim (8) |
7 January 2024 - 16h30 Round 36 | Augsburger Panther (GER) (11) | 2 - 3 ot | Adler Mannheim (9) |
12 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 37 | Iserlohn Roosters (GER) (14) | 2 - 5 | Adler Mannheim (8) |
14 January 2024 - 16h30 Round 38 | ERC Ingolstadt (GER) (8) | 4 - 0 | Adler Mannheim (9) |
19 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 39 | Adler Mannheim (9) | 1 - 2 | Fishtown Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) (1) |
21 January 2024 - 14h00 Round 40 | Adler Mannheim (8) | 2 - 3 ot | Düsseldorfer EG (GER) (11) |
26 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 41 | Adler Mannheim (8) | 4 - 2 | Iserlohn Roosters (GER) (14) |
28 January 2024 - 14h00 Round 42 | Adler Mannheim (8) | 3 - 2 | EHC München (GER) (5) |
2 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 43 | EHC Eisbären Berlin (GER) (1) | 3 - 2 | Adler Mannheim (8) |
4 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 44 | Straubing Tigers (GER) (3) | 3 - 6 | Adler Mannheim (8) |
15 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 46 | Adler Mannheim (7) | 6 - 4 | Grizzlys Wolfsburg (GER) (5) |
18 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 47 | Löwen Frankfurt (GER) (16) | 5 - 3 | Adler Mannheim (7) |
23 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 48 | Adler Mannheim (7) | 3 - 2 ot | Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER) (10) |
25 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 48 | Adler Mannheim (7) | 1 - 3 | ERC Ingolstadt (GER) (9) |
28 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 45 | Augsburger Panther (GER) (14) | 2 - 6 | Adler Mannheim (8) |
1 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 49 | Adler Mannheim (7) | 1 - 4 | Schwenninger Wild Wings (GER) (6) |
3 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 50 | Fishtown Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) (1) | 4 - 3 ot | Adler Mannheim (8) |
8 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 51 | Kölner Haie (GER) (8) | 1 - 6 | Adler Mannheim (7) |
8 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 52 | Kölner Haie (GER) (8) | 1 - 6 | Adler Mannheim (7) |
14 November 2023 - 19h45 Round of 16 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SWI) | 4 - 1 | Adler Mannheim |
21 November 2023 - 19h30 Round of 16 | Adler Mannheim | 1 - 3 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SWI) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 |
31 August 2023 - 19h30 Round 1 | Adler Mannheim (5) | 4 - 2 | HC Bolzano-Bozen Foxes (ITA) (19) |
3 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 2 | Adler Mannheim (8) | 3 - 2 | Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT) (22) |
7 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 3 | Tappara Tampere (FIN) (4) | 2 - 1 ot | Adler Mannheim (12) |
10 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 4 | Lukko Rauma (FIN) (9) | 0 - 6 | Adler Mannheim (7) |
11 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 5 | Adler Mannheim (5) | 3 - 2 | Rouen HE (FRA) (20) |
18 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 6 | HC Kosice (SVK) (23) | 1 - 4 | Adler Mannheim (3) |