All sports Site
All sports Site
Finland - Tampere- Founded in 1955
Tappara Tampere is a ice hockey team from Finland, based in Tampere. The club was founded in 1955. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Finland - SM-liiga. Tappara Tampere plays their home games in the Tampereen jäähalli.
20 March 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Tappara Tampere | 1 - 0 | TPS Turku |
22 March 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | TPS Turku | 2 - 1 | Tappara Tampere |
23 March 2024 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | Tappara Tampere | 3 - 0 | TPS Turku |
26 March 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | TPS Turku | 0 - 1 | Tappara Tampere |
28 March 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Tappara Tampere | 2 - 0 | TPS Turku |
30 March 2024 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | TPS Turku | 1 - 1 | Tappara Tampere |
5 April 2024 - 17h30 Semi-Finals | Tappara Tampere | 3 - 2 ot | KalPa Kuopio |
6 April 2024 - 16h00 Semi-Finals | KalPa Kuopio | 4 - 5 | Tappara Tampere |
9 April 2024 - 17h30 Semi-Finals | Tappara Tampere | 1 - 2 | KalPa Kuopio |
12 April 2024 - 17h30 Semi-Finals | KalPa Kuopio | 0 - 4 | Tappara Tampere |
13 April 2024 - 16h00 Semi-Finals | Tappara Tampere | 3 - 1 | KalPa Kuopio |
20 April 2024 - 16h00 Final | Tappara Tampere | 3 - 1 | Pelicans Lahti |
22 April 2024 - 17h30 Final | Pelicans Lahti | 2 - 3 | Tappara Tampere |
24 April 2024 - 17h30 Final | Tappara Tampere | 1 - 2 ot | Pelicans Lahti |
26 April 2024 - 17h30 Final | Pelicans Lahti | 3 - 4 ot | Tappara Tampere |
28 April 2024 - 16h00 Final | Tappara Tampere | 3 - 0 | Pelicans Lahti |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 18 | 200 | 141 | +59 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 9 | 103 | 69 | +34 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 63 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 97 | 72 | +25 |
13 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 4 - 0 | Pelicans Lahti (12) |
15 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 4 - 3 | HIFK Helsinki (8) |
20 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | JYP Jyväskylä (3) | 0 - 4 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
23 September 2023 - 16h00 September 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 5 - 4 | KalPa Kuopio (9) |
27 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | KooKoo Kouvola (13) | 3 - 4 ot | Tappara Tampere (1) |
28 September 2023 - 17h30 September 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 5 | Ilves Tampere (4) |
30 September 2023 - 16h00 September 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 6 - 1 | HPK Hämeenlinna (15) |
3 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Lukko Rauma (5) | 1 - 2 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
6 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 2 | Mikkelin Jukurit (12) |
7 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | Pelicans Lahti (13) | 4 - 5 ot | Tappara Tampere (1) |
13 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Sport Vaasa (9) | 2 - 3 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
14 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 2 - 1 ot | KooKoo Kouvola (11) |
20 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 6 - 1 | SaiPa Lappeenranta (15) |
21 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | Kärpät Oulu (8) | 1 - 4 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
25 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 2 - 6 | Assät Pori (7) |
27 October 2023 - 17h30 October 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 4 - 3 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
28 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 4 | JYP Jyväskylä (3) |
1 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 6 - 3 | Lukko Rauma (8) |
3 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | TPS Turku (7) | 2 - 3 ot | Tappara Tampere (1) |
4 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | SaiPa Lappeenranta (15) | 1 - 4 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
17 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 4 ot | Ilves Tampere (2) |
18 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | HIFK Helsinki (4) | 2 - 3 ot | Tappara Tampere (1) |
24 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Sport Vaasa (13) | 0 - 3 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
25 November 2023 - 16h00 November 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 2 ot | TPS Turku (7) |
29 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 4 - 1 | Kärpät Oulu (3) |
1 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | KalPa Kuopio (8) | 5 - 1 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
2 December 2023 - 16h00 December 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 5 - 0 | Sport Vaasa (12) |
8 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 3 - 5 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
9 December 2023 - 16h00 December 2023 | HPK Hämeenlinna (14) | 2 - 5 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
15 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Mikkelin Jukurit (7) | 4 - 5 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
19 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 2 | KooKoo Kouvola (11) |
26 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Assät Pori (10) | 3 - 2 ot | Tappara Tampere (1) |
28 December 2023 - 17h30 December 2023 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 2 - 3 | Sport Vaasa (12) |
30 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Kärpät Oulu (5) | 5 - 2 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
5 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Tappara Tampere (2) | 3 - 0 | Sport Vaasa (12) |
12 January 2024 - 18h30 January 2024 | Lukko Rauma (7) | 3 - 2 ot | Tappara Tampere (2) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Tappara Tampere (2) | 1 - 2 ot | KalPa Kuopio (9) |
17 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Tappara Tampere (2) | 1 - 2 | JYP Jyväskylä (13) |
19 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | KalPa Kuopio (9) | 1 - 5 | Tappara Tampere (2) |
20 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Pelicans Lahti (4) | 4 - 2 | Tappara Tampere (2) |
23 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Tappara Tampere (2) | 2 - 3 ot | Mikkelin Jukurit (3) |
26 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Tappara Tampere (2) | 2 - 5 | Ilves Tampere (1) |
27 January 2024 - 14h00 January 2024 | HIFK Helsinki (6) | 2 - 3 ot | Tappara Tampere (2) |
31 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | Tappara Tampere (2) | 3 - 0 | TPS Turku (8) |
2 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Assät Pori (12) | 3 - 4 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
3 February 2024 - 16h00 February 2024 | HPK Hämeenlinna (14) | 2 - 4 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
7 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Mikkelin Jukurit (5) | 4 - 1 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
9 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | SaiPa Lappeenranta (15) | 0 - 1 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
14 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 5 - 2 | SaiPa Lappeenranta (15) |
16 February 2024 - 18h30 February 2024 | JYP Jyväskylä (13) | 1 - 4 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
17 February 2024 - 16h00 February 2024 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 4 - 3 | HIFK Helsinki (6) |
23 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Sport Vaasa (11) | 6 - 5 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
24 February 2024 - 16h00 February 2024 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 5 - 4 | Assät Pori (12) |
28 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | KooKoo Kouvola (10) | 2 - 3 ot | Tappara Tampere (1) |
29 February 2024 - 17h30 February 2024 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 2 - 1 | Pelicans Lahti (4) |
2 March 2024 - 15h00 March 2024 | TPS Turku (9) | 0 - 4 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
5 March 2024 - 17h30 March 2024 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 5 - 3 | Lukko Rauma (7) |
8 March 2024 - 18h31 March 2024 | Ilves Tampere (2) | 2 - 1 | Tappara Tampere (1) |
9 March 2024 - 15h00 March 2024 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 1 | Kärpät Oulu (3) |
12 March 2024 - 17h30 March 2024 | Tappara Tampere (1) | 3 - 1 | HPK Hämeenlinna (14) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 |
31 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | Aalborg Pirates (DEN) (16) | 1 - 2 ot | Tappara Tampere (12) |
2 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | Tappara Tampere (3) | 6 - 0 | Belfast Giants (GBR) (25) |
7 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 3 | Tappara Tampere (4) | 2 - 1 ot | Adler Mannheim (GER) (12) |
9 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 4 | Tappara Tampere (8) | 3 - 5 | Skellefteå AIK (SWE) (11) |
10 October 2023 - 19h45 Round 5 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SWI) (12) | 4 - 2 | Tappara Tampere (11) |
17 October 2023 - 19h45 Round 6 | EHC Biel-Bienne (SWI) (13) | 6 - 3 | Tappara Tampere (14) |