All sports Site
All sports Site
Switzerland - Biel- Founded in 1939
Eis-Hockey-Club Biel AG is a ice hockey team from Switzerland, based in Biel. The club was founded in 1939. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Switzerland - Nationalliga A. EHC Biel-Bienne plays their home games in the Eisstadion Biel.
7 March 2024 - 20h00 First Round | Geneve Servette | 2 - 3 | EHC Biel-Bienne |
9 March 2024 - 20h00 First Round | EHC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 2 | Geneve Servette |
11 March 2024 - 20h00 First Round | EHC Biel-Bienne | 1 - 1 | Ambrì-Piotta |
13 March 2024 - 20h00 First Round | Ambrì-Piotta | 2 - 4 | EHC Biel-Bienne |
16 March 2024 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | ZSC Lions Zürich | 1 - 0 | EHC Biel-Bienne |
18 March 2024 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | EHC Biel-Bienne | 0 - 1 | ZSC Lions Zürich |
20 March 2024 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | ZSC Lions Zürich | 0 - 1 | EHC Biel-Bienne |
22 March 2024 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | EHC Biel-Bienne | 0 - 2 | ZSC Lions Zürich |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 75 | 52 | 25 | 0 | 27 | 139 | 140 | -1 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 48 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 77 | 63 | +14 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 27 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 62 | 77 | -15 |
15 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | Lugano (11) | 0 - 3 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
16 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) | 2 - 1 | EV Zug (7) |
19 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | ZSC Lions Zürich (2) | 4 - 1 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
22 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | HC Ajoie (13) | 6 - 5 ot | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
23 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) | 3 - 0 | Davos (4) |
26 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | Fribourg-Gottéron (1) | 4 - 1 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
29 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) | 1 - 2 ot | SC Langnau Tigers (14) |
30 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | SC Bern (3) | 4 - 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
3 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) | 4 - 5 | Ambrì-Piotta (5) |
6 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) | 2 - 4 | Kloten Flyers (12) |
7 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | Geneve Servette (8) | 3 - 2 ot | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) |
13 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) | 2 - 1 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) |
20 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) | 2 - 5 | Lugano (6) |
21 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | EV Zug (2) | 5 - 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) |
24 October 2023 - 18h45 October 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) | 2 - 3 ot | ZSC Lions Zürich (3) |
27 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) | 4 - 3 ot | HC Ajoie (14) |
28 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | Davos (9) | 3 - 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) |
31 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) | 2 - 1 ot | Fribourg-Gottéron (1) |
3 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | SC Langnau Tigers (12) | 3 - 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
4 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 2 - 1 | SC Bern (4) |
17 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | Kloten Flyers (13) | 2 - 3 ot | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
18 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 1 - 5 | Geneve Servette (8) |
24 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 0 - 3 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
25 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 1 - 2 | Lausanne (5) |
28 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | Ambrì-Piotta (6) | 2 - 5 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
1 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 2 - 3 | ZSC Lions Zürich (2) |
2 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | SC Langnau Tigers (12) | 2 - 1 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
8 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 4 - 3 ot | SC Bern (7) |
9 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | Fribourg-Gottéron (3) | 3 - 4 ot | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
19 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 4 - 3 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) |
21 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | Davos (9) | 4 - 3 ot | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
23 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 4 - 1 | EV Zug (1) |
2 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | Lausanne (4) | 3 - 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
5 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | Kloten Flyers (13) | 0 - 4 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
6 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) | 5 - 3 | HC Ajoie (14) |
12 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | Lugano (6) | 3 - 2 ot | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
13 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) | 4 - 0 | Geneve Servette (8) |
19 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | Ambrì-Piotta (7) | 2 - 3 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
20 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) | 3 - 2 | Ambrì-Piotta (7) |
26 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | ZSC Lions Zürich (3) | 4 - 1 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
28 January 2024 - 20h00 January 2024 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) | 4 - 2 | SC Langnau Tigers (11) |
30 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | SC Bern (5) | 3 - 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
2 February 2024 - 21h45 February 2024 | EV Zug (4) | 2 - 3 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
3 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 2 - 1 ot | Lausanne (3) |
13 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | Lausanne (3) | 5 - 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
16 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 5 - 1 | Kloten Flyers (13) |
17 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | HC Ajoie (14) | 4 - 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
23 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 2 - 5 | Fribourg-Gottéron (2) |
24 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 5 - 0 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
29 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 4 - 5 ot | Davos (7) |
2 March 2024 - 19h45 March 2024 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) | 6 - 1 | Lugano (8) |
4 March 2024 - 19h45 March 2024 | Geneve Servette (10) | 1 - 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) |
14 November 2023 - 19h45 Round of 16 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 3 - 5 | Färjestad BK (SWE) |
21 November 2023 - 19h00 Round of 16 | Färjestad BK (SWE) | 6 - 4 | EHC Biel-Bienne |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 |
31 August 2023 - 19h45 Round 1 | EHC Biel-Bienne (9) | 3 - 1 | HC Kosice (SVK) (21) |
2 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (2) | 6 - 1 | HC TWK Innsbruck (AUT) (15) |
8 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Färjestad BK (SWE) (7) | 4 - 1 | EHC Biel-Bienne (8) |
10 September 2023 - 15h30 Round 4 | Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE) (1) | 4 - 0 | EHC Biel-Bienne (13) |
11 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 5 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (CZE) (13) | 4 - 3 ot | EHC Biel-Bienne (17) |
17 October 2023 - 19h45 Round 6 | EHC Biel-Bienne (13) | 6 - 3 | Tappara Tampere (FIN) (14) |