All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - Innsbruck- Founded in 1994
Hockey Club Tiroler Wasserkraft Innsbruck - Die Haie is a ice hockey team from Austria, based in Innsbruck. The club was founded in 1994. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Austria - DEL. HC TWK Innsbruck plays their home games in the Olympiahalle Innsbruck.
25 February 2024 - 17h30 First Round | HC TWK Innsbruck | 3 - 6 | Pioneers Vorarlberg (AUT) |
27 February 2024 - 19h30 First Round | Pioneers Vorarlberg (AUT) | 5 - 2 | HC TWK Innsbruck |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 75 | 48 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 134 | 132 | +2 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 41 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 71 | 63 | +8 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 34 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 63 | 69 | -6 |
15 September 2023 - 19h15 Round 1 | HC TWK Innsbruck (1) | 5 - 1 | HC Bolzano-Bozen Foxes (ITA) (13) |
17 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 2 | HC TWK Innsbruck (5) | 5 - 6 ot | HC Pustertal Wölfe – Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA) (4) |
22 September 2023 - 19h15 Round 3 | EC VSV Villach (AUT) (3) | 5 - 2 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) |
23 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (6) | 1 - 2 | HC TWK Innsbruck (4) |
26 September 2023 - 19h15 Round 5 | HC TWK Innsbruck (6) | 2 - 1 ot | Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT) (2) |
29 September 2023 - 19h15 Round 6 | Graz 99ers (AUT) (12) | 0 - 1 ot | HC TWK Innsbruck (4) |
30 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 7 | Alba Volán Székesfehérvár (HUN) (3) | 3 - 0 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) |
3 October 2023 - 19h15 Round 8 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) | 2 - 3 ot | EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz (AUT) (10) |
6 October 2023 - 19h15 Round 9 | HC TWK Innsbruck (6) | 4 - 1 | EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) (9) |
8 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 10 | Pioneers Vorarlberg (AUT) (6) | 2 - 4 | HC TWK Innsbruck (4) |
20 October 2023 - 19h15 Round 13 | HC TWK Innsbruck (5) | 6 - 3 | Vienna Capitals (AUT) (10) |
21 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 14 | HC TWK Innsbruck (6) | 1 - 4 | Alba Volán Székesfehérvár (HUN) (3) |
27 October 2023 - 19h15 Round 16 | HC TWK Innsbruck (6) | 4 - 3 | Pioneers Vorarlberg (AUT) (8) |
29 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 17 | EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz (AUT) (5) | 3 - 0 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) |
1 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 18 | Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT) (1) | 3 - 1 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) |
3 November 2023 - 19h45 Round 19 | HC Pustertal Wölfe – Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA) (6) | 2 - 0 | HC TWK Innsbruck (9) |
5 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 20 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) | 5 - 4 ot | Asiago Hockey (ITA) (11) |
17 November 2023 - 19h15 Round 21 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) | 2 - 3 ot | HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (10) |
18 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 22 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) | 5 - 2 | Graz 99ers (AUT) (13) |
24 November 2023 - 19h45 Round 23 | HC Bolzano-Bozen Foxes (ITA) (7) | 4 - 2 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) |
26 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 24 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) | 3 - 2 | EC VSV Villach (AUT) (3) |
28 November 2023 - 19h15 Round 25 | EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) (3) | 4 - 3 ot | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) |
1 December 2023 - 19h15 Round 26 | Vienna Capitals (AUT) (12) | 1 - 4 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) |
2 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 27 | Alba Volán Székesfehérvár (HUN) (2) | 5 - 3 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) |
8 December 2023 - 19h15 Round 28 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) | 0 - 3 | HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (9) |
10 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 29 | Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT) (2) | 2 - 3 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) |
16 December 2023 - 19h45 Round 11 | Asiago Hockey (ITA) (11) | 7 - 4 | HC TWK Innsbruck (5) |
20 December 2023 - 19h45 Round 30 | HC Pustertal Wölfe – Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA) (8) | 4 - 6 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) |
22 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 31 | HC TWK Innsbruck (8) | 1 - 2 ot | Vienna Capitals (AUT) (12) |
26 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 32 | EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz (AUT) (4) | 1 - 3 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) |
30 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 34 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) | 4 - 2 | Pioneers Vorarlberg (AUT) (9) |
1 January 2024 - 21h45 Round 35 | HC Bolzano-Bozen Foxes (ITA) (5) | 2 - 4 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) |
3 January 2024 - 19h15 Round 36 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) | 4 - 3 ot | EC VSV Villach (AUT) (6) |
6 January 2024 - 19h45 Round 37 | Asiago Hockey (ITA) (12) | 3 - 4 ot | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) |
9 January 2024 - 19h15 Round 38 | HC TWK Innsbruck (5) | 2 - 3 | EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) (2) |
12 January 2024 - 19h15 Round 39 | Graz 99ers (AUT) (13) | 1 - 4 | HC TWK Innsbruck (4) |
13 January 2024 - 19h15 Round 40 | Vienna Capitals (AUT) (11) | 3 - 4 ot | HC TWK Innsbruck (5) |
19 January 2024 - 19h15 Round 41 | HC TWK Innsbruck (4) | 4 - 3 | Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT) (2) |
21 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 42 | HC TWK Innsbruck (4) | 4 - 5 ot | EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz (AUT) (7) |
23 January 2024 - 21h15 Round 43 | HC TWK Innsbruck (5) | 0 - 2 | HC Bolzano-Bozen Foxes (ITA) (4) |
26 January 2024 - 19h15 Round 44 | EC KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) (1) | 2 - 3 ot | HC TWK Innsbruck (5) |
27 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 45 | HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (9) | 5 - 2 | HC TWK Innsbruck (5) |
4 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 47 | HC TWK Innsbruck (6) | 1 - 4 | HC Pustertal Wölfe – Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA) (8) |
13 February 2024 - 19h15 Round 48 | HC TWK Innsbruck (6) | 4 - 1 | Graz 99ers (AUT) (13) |
16 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 49 | Pioneers Vorarlberg (AUT) (10) | 5 - 4 ot | HC TWK Innsbruck (6) |
18 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 50 | HC TWK Innsbruck (6) | 3 - 2 ot | Alba Volán Székesfehérvár (HUN) (3) |
21 February 2024 - 19h15 Round 51 | EC VSV Villach (AUT) (5) | 1 - 0 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) |
23 February 2024 - 19h15 Round 52 | HC TWK Innsbruck (7) | 0 - 0 | Asiago Hockey (ITA) (12) |
14 November 2023 - 20h20 Round of 16 | HC TWK Innsbruck | 2 - 2 | Lukko Rauma (FIN) |
22 November 2023 - 17h30 Round of 16 | Lukko Rauma (FIN) | 2 - 1 ot | HC TWK Innsbruck |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 26 | -8 |
31 August 2023 - 20h20 Round 1 | HC TWK Innsbruck (3) | 5 - 2 | Geneve Servette (SWI) (23) |
2 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 2 | EHC Biel-Bienne (SWI) (2) | 6 - 1 | HC TWK Innsbruck (15) |
7 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 3 | HC TWK Innsbruck (14) | 2 - 1 | Belfast Giants (GBR) (24) |
10 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 4 | EHC München (GER) (5) | 9 - 2 | HC TWK Innsbruck (16) |
11 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | Aalborg Pirates (DEN) (24) | 4 - 6 | HC TWK Innsbruck (15) |
17 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 6 | HC TWK Innsbruck (17) | 2 - 4 | Skellefteå AIK (SWE) (7) |