All sports Site
All sports Site
The competition takes place from 28th April till 31th October .
Click on the day to display the detailed schedule of this day.
Event competitions | Gold medal events |
Tue 28 |
Wed 06 |
Thu 07 |
Fri 08 |
Sat 09 |
Sun 10 |
Mon 11 |
Thu 18 |
Sun 21 |
Wed 08 |
Thu 09 |
Fri 10 |
Sat 11 |
Sun 12 |
Tue 14 |
Wed 15 |
Thu 16 |
Fri 17 |
Sat 18 |
Sun 19 |
Mon 20 |
Tue 21 |
Wed 22 |
Thu 23 |
Fri 24 |
Sat 25 |
Tue 28 |
Wed 29 |
Fri 31 |
Mon 19 |
Tue 20 |
Thu 22 |
Fri 23 |
Sat 24 |
Tue 27 |
Thu 29 |
Fri 30 |
Sat 31 |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amateur Boxing | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Archery | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Athletics | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Diving | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fencing | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Field hockey | Q | Q | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Figure Skating | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Football - Soccer | Q | Q | Q | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Freestyle wrestling | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greco-roman wrestling | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gymnastics | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Polo | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rowing | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rugby | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sailing | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shooting sports | 2 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Swimming | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tennis | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | 3 | Q | Q | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Track Cycling | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Water Polo | Q | Q | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 28 |
Wed 06 |
Thu 07 |
Fri 08 |
Sat 09 |
Sun 10 |
Mon 11 |
Thu 18 |
Sun 21 |
Wed 08 |
Thu 09 |
Fri 10 |
Sat 11 |
Sun 12 |
Tue 14 |
Wed 15 |
Thu 16 |
Fri 17 |
Sat 18 |
Sun 19 |
Mon 20 |
Tue 21 |
Wed 22 |
Thu 23 |
Fri 24 |
Sat 25 |
Tue 28 |
Wed 29 |
Fri 31 |
Mon 19 |
Tue 20 |
Thu 22 |
Fri 23 |
Sat 24 |
Tue 27 |
Thu 29 |
Fri 30 |
Sat 31 |
Amateur Boxing | 5 events |
Archery | 3 events |
Athletics | 26 events Tug Of War |
Diving | 2 events |
Fencing | 4 events |
Field hockey | Men |
Figure Skating | 3 events |
Football - Soccer | Men |
Freestyle wrestling | 5 events |
Greco-roman wrestling | 4 events |
Gymnastics | Artistic Gymnastics |
Polo | |
Rowing | 4 events |
Rugby | 1 event |
Sailing | 4 events |
Shooting sports | 15 events |
Swimming | 6 events |
Tennis | Women Women - Indoor Men Men - Doubles Men - Indoor Men - Indoor Doubles |
Track Cycling | 7 events |
Water Polo | Men |
Click on a country to view medalists
Place | Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Britain | 51 | 44 | 34 | 129 |
2 | United States | 22 | 12 | 12 | 46 |
3 | Sweden | 8 | 6 | 11 | 25 |
4 | France | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18 |
5 | Germany | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 |
6 | Hungary | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
7 | Canada | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 |
8 | Norway | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
9 | Italy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
10 | Belgium | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
11 | Australasia | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
12 | Finland | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
13 | South Africa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
14 | Guyana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
15 | Greece | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
16 | Denmark | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
17 | Ireland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
17 | Russia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
19 | Bohemia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
19 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
21 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |