All sports Site

Menu
 

Alpine Skiing - Olympic Games - 1963/1964

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1963/1964

AustriaAustria - Innsbruck - 30th January 1964 - 7th February 1964


Men's Slalom - 30th January 1964


Men's Downhill - 3rd February 1964


1AUTEgon Zimmermann (AUT)2:18.16
2FRALeo Lacroix (FRA)2:18.90
3GERWolfgang Bartels (GER)2:19.48
4SWIJos Minsch (SWI)2:19.54
5GERLuggi Leitner (GER)2:19.67
6FRAGuy Perillat (FRA)2:19.79
7AUTGerhard Nenning (AUT)2:19.98
8SWIWilly Favre (SWI)2:20.23
9GERWilly Bogner (GER)2:20.72
10AUTHeini Meßner (AUT)2:20.74
11AUTKarl Schranz (AUT)2:20.98
12GERFritz Wagnerberger (GER)2:21.03
13SWIDumeng Giovanoli (SWI)2:21.16
14USAAnnibale Ni Orsi Jr. (USA)2:21.59
15FRAFrançois Bonlieu (FRA)2:21.71
16USABilly Kidd (USA)2:21.82
17USAWallace Buddy Werner (USA)2:22.05
18SWIGeorg Grünenfelder (SWI)2:22.69
19ITAIvo Mahlknecht (ITA)2:22.72
20USAChuck Ferries (USA)2:23.00
21ITAParide Milianti (ITA)2:23.01
22FINRaimo Manninen (FIN)2:23.94
23ITABruno Alberti (ITA)2:25.30
24POLJerzy Woyna Orlewicz (POL)2:25.88
25CANJean-Guy Brunet (CAN)2:26.59
26FINUlf Ekstam (FIN)2:27.31
27ITAMartino Fill (ITA)2:27.33
28CANGary Battistella (CAN)2:27.74
29YUGPeter Lakota (YUG)2:27.82
30CANRod Hebron (CAN)2:27.90
31SWEBengt-Erik Grahn (SWE)2:29.29
32NORJon Terje Øverland (NOR)2:29.74
33JPNHajime Tomii (JPN)2:30.02
34CANPeter Duncan (CAN)2:30.06
35SPALuis Viu (SPA)2:30.35
36URSVasily Melnikov (URS)2:30.83
37SWEOlle Rolén (SWE)2:31.14
38NORArild Holm (NOR)2:31.32
39CZERadim Kolousek (CZE)2:31.34
40POLBronislaw Trzebunia (POL)2:32.29
41SPAJuan Garriga (SPA)2:32.85
42FRAJean-Claude Killy (FRA)2:32.96
43SPAJavier Masana (SPA)2:33.52
44GBRJohn Rigby (GBR)2:34.32
45JPNYoshiharu Fukuhara (JPN)2:34.55
46JPNTsuneo Noto (JPN)2:34.76
47URSTally Monastyryov (URS)2:35.27
48LIEHans-Walter Schädler (LIE)2:35.84
49POLAndrzej Derezinski (POL)2:35.89
50GBRCharles Count De Westenholz (GBR)2:36.12
51YUGFrederik Fric Deticek (YUG)2:36.54
52LIEAugust Wolfinger (LIE)2:37.25
53LIEJosef Gassner (LIE)2:37.38
54URSValery Shein (URS)2:38.13
55YUGAndrej Klinar (YUG)2:39.79
56GBRCharles Palmer-Tomkinson (GBR)2:39.97
57JPNYoshihiro Ohira (JPN)2:40.82
58CHIHernán Boher (CHI)2:41.67
59IRIKarim Prince Aga Khan (IRI)2:42.59
60BULPetar Angelov (BUL)2:43.32
61AUSSimon Brown (AUS)2:44.07
62YUGOto Pustoslemsek (YUG)2:44.77
63TURMuzaffer Demirhan (TUR)2:45.63
64ARGPedro Klempa (ARG)2:47.07
65IRILotfollah Kia Shemshaki (IRI)2:50.70
66IRIFayzollah Band Ali (IRI)2:52.44
67LEBNazih Geagea (LEB)2:55.34
68AUSPeter Wenzel (AUS)2:55.58
69IRIOvaness Meguerdonian (IRI)2:57.10
70TUROsman Yüce (TUR)3:03.66
71TURZeki Samilolu (TUR)3:05.71
72TURAbdurrahman Küçük (TUR)3:09.99
73GREKonstantinos Karydas (GRE)3:10.09
74LEBJean Keyrouz (LEB)3:40.44
75LEBMichel Rahme (LEB)3:55.15
76ARGJorge Abelardo Eiras (ARG)4:34.51
77CHIJuan Holz (CHI)4:51.18

Men's Giant slalom - 7th February 1964


1FRAFrançois Bonlieu (FRA)1:46.71
2AUTKarl Schranz (AUT)1:47.09
3AUTJosef Pepi Stiegler (AUT)1:48.05
4SWIWilly Favre (SWI)1:48.69
5FRAJean-Claude Killy (FRA)1:48.92
6AUTGerhard Nenning (AUT)1:49.68
7USABilly Kidd (USA)1:49.97
8GERLuggi Leitner (GER)1:50.04
9SWIJos Minsch (SWI)1:50.61
10FRAGuy Perillat (FRA)1:50.75
11FRALeo Lacroix (FRA)1:51.26
12USABill Marolt (USA)1:51.29
13ITAParide Milianti (ITA)1:52.87
14SWIBeat Von Allmen (SWI)1:54.05
15GEREberhard Riedel (GER)1:54.17
16ITAIvo Mahlknecht (ITA)1:54.26
17FINRaimo Manninen (FIN)1:55.05
18ITAItalo Pedroncelli (ITA)1:55.14
19SWIEdy Bruggmann (SWI)1:55.30
20NORJon Terje Øverland (NOR)1:55.51
21NORArild Holm (NOR)1:55.72
22JPNHajime Tomii (JPN)1:56.65
23NORPer Martin Sunde (NOR)1:56.77
24SWERune Lindström (SWE)1:57.06
25JPNYoshiharu Fukuhara (JPN)1:58.35
26CANPeter Duncan (CAN)1:58.44
27CANJean-Guy Brunet (CAN)1:59.60
28ITAFelice De Nicolo (ITA)1:59.62
29POLBronislaw Trzebunia (POL)1:59.82
30SWEOlle Rolén (SWE)2:00.01
31URSViktor Talyanov (URS)2:00.38
32SPALuis Viu (SPA)2:00.83
33YUGPeter Lakota (YUG)2:00.98
34URSValery Shein (URS)2:01.18
35JPNTsuneo Noto (JPN)2:01.26
36FINUlf Ekstam (FIN)2:01.78
37URSTally Monastyryov (URS)2:01.94
38SPAJuan Garriga (SPA)2:03.85
39JPNYoshinari Kida (JPN)2:04.22
40LIEHans-Walter Schädler (LIE)2:05.08
41POLJerzy Woyna Orlewicz (POL)2:06.44
42GBRJohn Rigby (GBR)2:07.92
43ARGJorge Abelardo Eiras (ARG)2:08.38
44CHIHernán Boher (CHI)2:09.71
45YUGAndrej Klinar (YUG)2:10.18
46LIEAugust Wolfinger (LIE)2:10.64
47LIEJosef Gassner (LIE)2:10.67
48CZEAnton Soltýs (CZE)2:10.79
49BULPetar Angelov (BUL)2:11.71
50YUGFrederik Fric Deticek (YUG)2:11.76
51AUSSimon Brown (AUS)2:12.61
52ARGPedro Klempa (ARG)2:12.88
53IRIKarim Prince Aga Khan (IRI)2:13.57
54CHIClaudio Wernli (CHI)2:14.48
55CZERadim Kolousek (CZE)2:14.70
56ISLÁrni Sigurdsson (ISL)2:14.90
57ARGOsvaldo Ancinas (ARG)2:15.06
58SPAFrancisco Prat (SPA)2:15.79
59GBRPiers Baron De Westenholz (GBR)2:17.10
60IRILotfollah Kia Shemshaki (IRI)2:17.11
61ISLKristinn Benediktsson (ISL)2:17.86
62AUSPeter Brockhoff (AUS)2:18.68
63ARGCarlos Perner (ARG)2:19.25
64IRIOvaness Meguerdonian (IRI)2:19.28
65IRIFayzollah Band Ali (IRI)2:21.05
66CHIFrancisco Cortes (CHI)2:22.08
67YUGOto Pustoslemsek (YUG)2:22.46
68AUSPeter Wenzel (AUS)2:27.72
69TURZeki Samilolu (TUR)2:28.76
70LEBNazih Geagea (LEB)2:30.24
71TUROsman Yüce (TUR)2:32.11
72GREDimitrios Pappos (GRE)2:35.52
73GREKonstantinos Karydas (GRE)2:35.89
74TURMuzaffer Demirhan (TUR)2:41.42
75LEBMichel Rahme (LEB)2:42.28
76LEBJean Keyrouz (LEB)2:44.51
77KORJo Yeong-Seok (KOR)2:55.74
78GREVasilios Makridis (GRE)2:57.79
79TURAbdurrahman Küçük (TUR)3:07.63
80LEBSami Beyroun (LEB)3:14.65

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved