All sports Site
All sports Site
Ukraine - 10 July 1986
Andriy Sitak (born 10 July 1986) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Ukraine. He plays his last match during the round robin of the Challenger Series Tournament 10-11.01.2022 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 10-11.01.2022 from 10 January to 11 January 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeat | Alexis Douin | 3-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-1 (8-11, 20-18, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Marcos Madrid | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Bastien Dupont | 3-1 (11-8, 11-3, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Guilherme Teodoro | 3-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 16-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 14 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 07-09.07.2021 from 7 July to 9 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeated by | Snehit Suravajjula | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dwain Schwarzer | 3-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-2 (9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Jeet Chandra | 3-1 (11-6, 11-9, 2-11, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Fedor Kuzmin | 3-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Valerij Rakov | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 11-12.10.2021 from 11 October to 12 October 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexander Valuch | 3-2 (13-15, 11-8, 3-11, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marius Henninger | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 (11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Simon Berglund | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Jon Ander Guerricabeitia | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 13-15.10.2021 from 13 October to 15 October 2021 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 (11-8, 11-8, 10-12, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-0 (11-6, 11-1, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexander Valuch | 3-2 (5-11, 11-9, 11-4, 2-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-2 (11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-1 (16-14, 10-12, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 3-2 (11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Cédric Tschanz | 3-1 (7-11, 16-14, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-0, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-7) |