All sports Site

Menu
Athletics - European Championships - 2018

Athletics - European Championships - 2018

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2018

GermanyGermany - Berlin - 6th August 2018 - 12th August 2018


Men's 100 m - 7th August 2018


1GBRZharnel Hughes (GBR)9.95
2GBRReece Prescod (GBR)9.96
3TURJak Ali (Jacques) Harvey (TUR)10.01
4GBRChijindu Ujah (GBR)10.06
5ITAFilippo Tortu (ITA)10.08
6NEDChurandy Martina (NED)10.16
7TUREmre Zafer Barnes (TUR)10.29

Men's 10000 m - 7th August 2018


Men's Shot put - 7th August 2018


1POLMichal Haratyk (POL)21.72
2POLKonrad Bukowiecki (POL)21.66
3GERDavid Storl (GER)21.41
4CZETomás Stanek (CZE)21.16
5RUSAlexandr Lesnoi (RUS)21.04
6LUXBob Bertemes (LUX)21.00
7CROStipe Zunic (CRO)20.73
8RUSMaksim Afonin (RUS)20.68
9PORTsanko Arnaudov (POR)20.33
10BLRAliaksei Nichypor (BLR)20.27
11GRENikólaos Skarvélis (GRE)20.11
12BIHMesud Pezer (BIH)19.91

Men's Hammer throw - 7th August 2018


1POLWojciech Nowicki (POL)80.12
2POLPawel Fajdek (POL)78.69
3HUNBence Halász (HUN)77.36
4BLRPavel Bareisha (BLR)77.02
5NOREivind Henriksen (NOR)76.86
6BLRIvan Tsikhan (BLR)75.79
7UKRHlib Piskunov (UKR)74.62
8MDASerghei Marghiev (MDA)74.47
9GREMihaíl Anastasákis (GRE)73.33
10ENGNick Miller (ENG)73.16
11SVKMarcel Lomnický (SVK)72.74
12RUSDenis Lukyanov (RUS)71.71

Men's 50km Walk - 7th August 2018


Men's Long jump - 8th August 2018


1GREMiltiádis Tentóglou (GRE)8.25
2GERFabian Heinle (GER)8.13
3UKRSerhii Nykyforov (UKR)8.13
4POLTomasz Jaszczuk (POL)8.08
5SWEThobias Nilsson Montler (SWE)8.02
6ALBIzmir Smajlaj (ALB)7.99
7GBRDaniel Bramble (GBR)7.90
8SWEMichel Tornéus (SWE)7.86
9FRAGuillaume Victorin (FRA)7.84
10FRAKafetien Gomis (FRA)7.84
11ITAKevin Ojiaku (ITA)7.78
12CZERadek Juska (CZE)7.73

Men's Discus throw - 8th August 2018


1LTUAndrius Gudzius (LTU)68.46
2SWEDaniel Ståhl (SWE)68.23
3AUTLukas Weißhaidinger (AUT)65.14
4SWESimon Pettersson (SWE)64.55
5ESTGerd Kanter (EST)64.34
6GERRobert Harting (GER)64.33
7ROMAlin Alexandru Firfirica (ROM)63.73
8CYPApostolos Parellis (CYP)63.62
9RUSVictor Butenko (RUS)62.24
10FRALolassonn Djouhan (FRA)61.89
11NOROla Stunes Isene (NOR)59.56
12UKRMykyta Nesterenko (UKR)57.66

Men's Decathlon - 8th August 2018


Men's 200 m - 9th August 2018


1TURRamil Guliyev (TUR)19.76
2GBRNethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR)20.04
3SWIAlex Wilson (SWI)20.04
4SPABruno Hortelano (SPA)20.05
5ENGAdam Gemili (ENG)20.10
6ITAEseosa Desalu (ITA)20.13
7IRLLeon Reid (IRL)20.37
8NEDSolomon Bockarie (NED)20.39

Men's 400 m Hurdles - 9th August 2018


1NORKarsten Warholm (NOR)47.64
2TURYasmani Copello Escobar (TUR)47.81
3IRLThomas Barr (IRL)48.31
4FRALudvy Vaillant (FRA)48.42
5POLPatryk Dobek (POL)48.59
6ESTRasmus Mägi (EST)48.75
7SPASérgio Fernández (SPA)48.98
8RUSTimofey Chalyy (RUS)49.41

Men's 3000 m Steeplechase - 9th August 2018


1FRAMahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (FRA)8:31.66
2SPAFernando Carro (SPA)8:34.16
3ITAYohannes Chiappinelli (ITA)8:35.81
4FRAYoann Kowal (FRA)8:36.77
5GBRZak Seddon (GBR)8:37.28
6SPADaniel Arce (SPA)8:38.12
7POLKrystian Zalewski (POL)8:38.59
8FINTopi Raitanen (FIN)8:40.11
9ESTKaur Kivistik (EST)8:40.32
10FRADjilali Bedrani (FRA)8:41.83
11NORTom Erling Kårbø (NOR)8:42.91
12SWENapoleon Solomon (SWE)8:43.66
13ITAAhmed Abdelwahed (ITA)8:44.77
14SPASebastián Martos (SPA)8:46.76
15DENOle Hesselbjerg (DEN)8:48.48

Men's Javelin throw - 9th August 2018


1GERThomas Röhler (GER)89.47
2GERAndreas Hofmann (GER)87.60
3ESTMagnus Kirt (EST)85.96
4POLMarcin Krukowski (POL)84.55
5GERJohannes Vetter (GER)83.27
6FINAntti Ruuskanen (FIN)81.70
7MDAAndrian Mardare (MDA)81.54
8CZEJakub Vadlejch (CZE)80.64
9POLCyprian Mrzyglód (POL)80.20
10LTUEdis Matusevicius (LTU)77.64
11LATRolands Strobinders (LAT)76.59
12CZEPetr Frydrych (CZE)72.79

Men's 400 m - 10th August 2018


1GBRMatthew Hudson-Smith (GBR)44.78
2BELKévin Borlée (BEL)45.13
3BELJonathan Borlée (BEL)45.19
4POLKarol Zalewski (POL)45.34
5SLOLuka Janezic (SLO)45.43
6SPAÓscar Husillos (SPA)45.61
7PORRicardo Dos Santos (POR)45.78
8NORKarsten Warholm (NOR)46.68

Men's 1500 m - 10th August 2018


1NORJakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3:38.10
2POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)3:38.14
3GBRJake Wightman (GBR)3:38.25
4NORHenrik Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3:38.50
5ENGCharlie Grice (ENG)3:38.65
6LTUSimas Bertasius (LTU)3:39.04
7GERTimo Benitz (GER)3:39.28
8BELIsmael Debjani (BEL)3:39.48
9SCOChris O'Hare (SCO)3:39.53
10ITASheikh Ali Moha Abdikadar (ITA)3:39.95
11ITAJoao Bussotti Neves Junior (ITA)3:41.31
12NORFilip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3:41.66
13GERHomiyu Tesfaye (GER)3:47.83

Men's 110 m Hurdles - 10th August 2018


1FRAPascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA)13.17
2RUSSergey Shubenkov (RUS)13.17
3SPAOrlando Ortega (SPA)13.34
4POLDamian Czykier (POL)13.38
5GERGregor Traber (GER)13.46
6GBRAndy Pozzi (GBR)13.48
7FRAAurel Manga (FRA)13.51
8HUNBalázs Baji (HUN)13.55

Men's 800 m - 11th August 2018


1POLAdam Kszczot (POL)1:44.59
2SWEAndreas Kramer (SWE)1:45.03
3FRAPierre-Ambroise Bosse (FRA)1:45.30
4POLMichal Rozmys (POL)1:45.32
5POLMateusz Borkowski (POL)1:45.42
6DENAndreas Hjartbro Bube (DEN)1:45.92
7SPAÁlvaro De Arriba (SPA)1:46.41
8CZELukás Hodbod (CZE)1:46.60

Men's 5000 m - 11th August 2018


Men's High jump - 11th August 2018


1GERMateusz Przybylko (GER)2.35
2BLRMaksim Nedasekau (BLR)2.33
3RUSIlya Ivanyuk (RUS)2.31
4ITAGianmarco Tamberi (ITA)2.28
5UKRAndriy Protsenko (UKR)2.24
5TURAlperen Acet (TUR)2.24
7POLSylwester Bednarek (POL)2.24
8NEDDouwe Amels (NED)2.19
8GEREike Onnen (GER)2.19
10GREKonstadinos Baniotis (GRE)2.19
10SWILoïc Gasch (SWI)2.19

Men's 4x400 m relay - 11th August 2018


1BEL Belgium (Dylan Borlée, Jonathan Borlée, Jonathan Sacoor, Kévin Borlée, Julien Watrin, Robin Vanderbemden)
2GBR Great Britain (Rabah Yousif, Dwayne Cowan, Matthew Hudson-Smith, Martyn Rooney, Cameron Chalmers)
3SPA Spain (Óscar Husillos, Lucas Bua, Samuel García, Bruno Hortelano, Mark Ujakpor Sánchez, Darwin Andrés Echeverry)
4FRA France (Ludvy Vaillant, Mamoudou Eliman Hanne, Teddy Atine, Thomas Jordier, Mame-Ibra Anne)
5POL Poland (Karol Zalewski, Rafal Omelko, Lukasz Krawczuk, Kajetan Duszynski, Dariusz Kowaluk, Mateusz Rzezniczak)
6ITA Italy (Edoardo Scotti, Michele Tricca, Davide Re, Matteo Galvan, Vladimir Aceti)
7CZE Czech Republic (Jan Tesar, Pavel Maslák, Patrik Sorm, Filip Snejdr, Michal Desenský, Vit Muller)
8GER Germany (Patrick Schneider, Torben Junker, Fabian Dammermann, Johannes Trefz, Marvin Schlegel)

Men's 20 km walk - 11th August 2018


Men's Pole vault - 12th August 2018


1SWEArmand Duplantis (SWE)6.05 WU20R
2RUSTimur Morgunov (RUS)6.00
3FRARenaud Lavillenie (FRA)5.95
4POLPiotr Lisek (POL)5.90
5POLPawel Wojciechowski (POL)5.80
6NORSondre Guttormsen (NOR)5.75
6GREKonstadínos Filippídis (GRE)5.75
8FRAAxel Chapelle (FRA)5.65
9BELArnaud Art (BEL)5.65
10ENGAdam Hague (ENG)5.65
11ITAClaudio Stecchi (ITA)5.50
12FRAAlioune Sene (FRA)5.30

Men's Triple jump - 12th August 2018


1PORNelson Évora (POR)17.10
2CUBAlexis Copello (CUB)16.93
3GREDimítrios Tsiámis (GRE)16.78
4AZENazim Babayev (AZE)16.76
5SPAPablo Torrijos (SPA)16.74
6ENGNathan Douglas (ENG)16.71
7FRAJean-Marc Pontvianne (FRA)16.61
8SVKTomás Veszelka (SVK)16.48
9FINSimo Lipsanen (FIN)16.46
10SPAMarcos Ruiz (SPA)16.44
11FRAHarold Correa (FRA)16.33
12TURCan Özüpek (TUR)15.88

Men's 4x100 m relay - 12th August 2018


1GBR Great Britain (Chijindu Ujah, Zharnel Hughes, Adam Gemili, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake)
2TUR Turkey (Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali (Jacques) Harvey, Yigitcan Hekimoglu, Ramil Guliyev)
3NED Netherlands (Christopher Garia, Churandy Martina, Hensley Paulina, Taymir Burnet)
4FRA France (Mickaël-Meba Zézé, Marvin René, Stuart Dutamby, Mouhamadou Fall)
5UKR Ukraine (Oleksandr Sokolov, Emil Ibrahimov, Volodymyr Suprun, Serhiy Smelyk)
6FIN Finland (Eetu Rantala, Otto Ahlfors, Oskari Lehtonen, Samuel Purola)
7POR Portugal (José Pedro Lopes, Diogo Antunes, Frederico Curvelo, Carlos Nascimento)

Men's Marathon - 12th August 2018


1BELKoen Naert (BEL)2:09:51
2SWITadesse Abraham (SWI)2:11:24
3ITAYassine Rachik (ITA)2:12:09
4SPAJavier Guerra (SPA)2:12:22
5ITAEyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel (ITA)2:12:43
6SPAJesús España (SPA)2:12:58
7ISRMaru Teferi (ISR)2:13:00
8AUTLemawork Ketema (AUT)2:13:22
9ESTTiidrek Nurme (EST)2:15:16
10AUTPeter Herzog (AUT)2:15:29
11GERTom Gröschel (GER)2:15:48
12ITAStefano La Rosa (ITA)2:15:57
13POLMariusz Gizynski (POL)2:16:02
14UKRIhor Olefirenko (UKR)2:16:35
15IRLKevin Seaward (IRL)2:16:58
16SPACamilo Raul Santiago (SPA)2:17:24
17ESTRoman Fosti (EST)2:17:57
18IRLMichael Clohisey (IRL)2:18:00
19POLHenryk Szost (POL)2:18:09
20LTUValdas Dopolskas (LTU)2:18:12
21POLArkadiusz Gardzielewski (POL)2:18:21
22SPAPedro Nimo (SPA)2:18:43
23TURYavuz Agrali (TUR)2:18:46
24UKROleksandr Sitkovskyy (UKR)2:18:52
25IRLSean Hehir (IRL)2:18:58
26LTURemigijus Kancys (LTU)2:18:59
27SWIChristian Kreienbühl (SWI)2:19:00
28GERJonas Koller (GER)2:19:16
29HUNGáspár Csere (HUN)2:19:21
30FRAAbdellatif Meftah (FRA)2:19:23
31FRAYohan Durand (FRA)2:19:33
32UKRIhor Russ (UKR)2:19:39
33GERSebastian Reinwand (GER)2:19:46
34SPAIraitz Arrospide (SPA)2:19:49
35UKRYuriy Rusyuk (UKR)2:19:49
36MDASergiu Ciobanu (MDA)2:19:49
37TURSelim Bayrak (TUR)2:19:58
38GERPhilipp Baar (GER)2:19:59
39FRABenjamin Malaty (FRA)2:20:19
40LTUIgnas Brasevicius (LTU)2:20:20
41AUTChristian Steinhammer (AUT)2:20:40
42SWIAndreas Kempf (SWI)2:21:35
43SWIPatrik Wägeli (SWI)2:21:59
44GREKonstadínos Gelaoúzos (GRE)2:22:24
45POLBlazej Brzezinski (POL)2:22:35
46GERMarcus Schöfisch (GER)2:22:57
47IRLPaul Pollock (IRL)2:23:26
48GERGeronimo Von Wartburg (GER)2:23:46
49LATJanis Viskers (LAT)2:25:28
50GREPanayiótis Karaískos (GRE)2:25:37
51SWIMarcel Berni (SWI)2:25:53
52POLArtur Kozlowski (POL)2:26:28
53TURüzeyir Söylemez (TUR)2:27:24
54FRAJean-Domascene Habarurema (FRA)2:27:36
55LTUMindaugas VirŠilas (LTU)2:27:47
56CRODan Daly (CRO)2:29:25
57GILArnold Rogers (GIL)2:32:41
58GREDímos Maggínas (GRE)2:44:57

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved