Athletics

European Team Championships

 Next season
Calendar of the season
Statistics about this event   |  Medal winners and event presentation



Leiria (Portugal) from 20th June to 21th June 2009 :


Results

 
Women's 100 m - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Emily Freeman  GBR  11.42 
 2  Nataliya Pohrebnyak  UKR  11.49 
 3  Carima Louami  FRA  11.50 
 4  Maria Aurora Salvagno  ITA  11.51 
 5  Marika Popowicz  POL  11.51 
 6  Marion Wagner  GER  11.51 
 7  Yevgeniya Polyakova  RUS  11.55 
 8  Sónia Tavares  POR  11.57 
 9  Yeoryía Koklóni  GRE  11.58 
 10  Lena Berntsson  SWE  11.73 
 11  Katerina Cechová  CZE  11.81 
 12  Amparo María Cotán  SPA  11.97 
 
Women's 200 m - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Yulia Gushchina  RUS  23.01 
 2  Marta Jeschke  POL  23.34 
 3  Christine Ohuruogu  GBR  23.40 
 4  Muriel Hurtis-Houairi  FRA  23.53 
 5  Vincenza Calě  ITA  23.62 
 6  Cathleen Tschirch  GER  23.71 
 7  Sónia Tavares  POR  23.82 
 8  Estela García Villalta  SPA  23.99 
 9  María Karastamáti  GRE  24.09 
 10  Lena Berntsson  SWE  24.35 
 11  Katerina Cechová  CZE  24.41 
 
Women's 400 m - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Libania Grenot  ITA  51.16 
 2  Lyudmila Litvinova  RUS  51.23 
 3  Nataliya Pyhyda  UKR  51.86 
 4  Lee McConnell  SCO  51.92 
 5  Sorina Nwachukwu  GER  51.99 
 6  Symphora Béhi  FRA  52.88 
 7  Jolanta WÓjcik  POL  53.82 
 8  Aauri Lorena Bokesa Abia  SPA  53.94 
 9  Agní Dervéni  GRE  54.39 
 10  Jitka Bartonicková  CZE  54.49 
 11  Maria Do Carmo Tavares  POR  55.09 
 12  Moa Hjelmer  SWE  56.93 
 
Women's 800 m - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Yuliya Krevsun  UKR  1:58.62 
 2  Ekaterina Kostetskaya  RUS  1:59.43 
 3  Elodie Guegan  FRA  1:59.79 
 4  Hannah England  ENG  1:59.94 
 5  Lenka Masna  CZE  2:00.10 
 6  Jana Hartmann  GER  2:00.71 
 7  Elisa Cusma Piccione  ITA  2:00.93 
 8  Eléni Filándra  GRE  2:01.17 
 9  Irene Alfonso  SPA  2:01.63 
 10  Sandra Teixeira  POR  2:02.00 
 11  Renata Plis  POL  2:02.44 
 12  Sofia Öberg  SWE  2:04.36 
 
Women's 1500 m - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Anna Alminova  RUS  4:07.59 
 2  Nuria Fernández  SPA  4:08.00 
 3  Elisa Cusma Piccione  ITA  4:08.72 
 4  Hannah England  ENG  4:09.25 
 5  Anna Mishchenko  UKR  4:10.34 
 6  Lidia Chojecka  POL  4:11.71 
 7  Sara Moreira  POR  4:12.94 
 8  Laurane Picoche  FRA  4:15.13 
 9  Maria Kladou  GRE  4:18.29 
 10  Ulrika Johansson  SWE  4:18.77 
 11  Denise Krebs  GER  4:21.65 
 12  Tereza Capková  CZE  4:22.33 
 
Women's 3000 m - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Gulnara Galkina-Samitova  RUS  8:46.88 
 2  Sylwia Ejdys  POL  8:58.26 
 3  Inęs Monteiro  POR  9:00.83 
 4  Stephanie Twell  SCO  9:09.65 
 5  Élodie Olivarčs  FRA  9:14.94 
 6  Federica Dal Ri  ITA  9:20.11 
 7  Tetyana Holovchenko  UKR  9:23.36 
 8  Maria Kladou  GRE  9:53.25 
 9  Charlotte SchÖnbeck  SWE  10:02.22 
 10  Lenka VseteckovÁ  CZE   
 
Women's 100 m Hurdles - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Lucie Skrobáková  CZE  12.94 
 2  Yuliya Kondakova  RUS  12.94 
 3  Olena Ovcharova-Krasovska  UKR  13.02 
 4  Carolin Nytra  GER  13.08 
 5  Sandra Gomis  FRA  13.13 
 6  Joanna Kocielnik  POL  13.16 
 7  Glory Alozie  SPA  13.40 
 8  Francesca Doveri  ITA  13.41 
 9  Flóra Redoúmi  GRE  13.59 
 10  Eva Vital  POR  13.66 
 11  Phyllis Agbo  GBR  13.73 
 12  Emma Magnusson  SWE  13.93 
 
Women's 400 m Hurdles - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Anna Jesien  POL  54.82 
 2  Anastasiya Rabchenyuk  UKR  55.05 
 3  Zuzana Hejnová  CZE  55.29 
 4  Eilidh Child  SCO  55.48 
 5  Jonna Tilgner  GER  56.45 
 6  Aurore Kassambara  FRA  56.79 
 7  Benedetta Ceccarelli  ITA  57.12 
 8  Yekaterina Bikert  RUS  58.31 
 9  Laia Forcadell  SPA  58.50 
 10  Ulrika Johansson  SWE  58.56 
 11  Hristína Hantzí-Neag  GRE  1:00.87 
 
Women's 3000 m Steeplechase - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Antje Möldner  GER  9:32.65 
 2  Sophie Duarte  FRA  9:33.63 
 3  Yelena Sidorchenkova Orlova  RUS  9:36.88 
 4  Sara Moreira  POR  9:43.99 
 5  Helen Clitheroe  ENG  9:44.67 
 6  Rosa María Morató  SPA  9:48.40 
 7  Iríni Kokkinaríou  GRE  9:52.82 
 8  Valentyna Horpynych  UKR  10:04.13 
 9  Marcela Lustigova  CZE  10:43.44 
 10  Emma Qualia  ITA   
 11  Ulrika Johansson  SWE   
 12  Katarzyna Kowalska  POL   
 
Women's High jump - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Ariane Friedrich  GER  2.02 
 2  Ruth Beitia  SPA  2.00 
 3  Antonietta Di Martino  ITA  2.00 
 4  Svetlana Shkolina  RUS  1.98 
 5  Emma Green-Tregaro  SWE  1.95 
 6  Vita Palamar  UKR  1.91 
 6  Adonía Steryíou  GRE  1.91 
 8  Iva Straková  CZE  1.91 
 9  Kamila Stepaniuk  POL  1.87 
 10  Nina Manga  FRA  1.80 
 10  Adele Lassu  GBR  1.80 
 12  Marisa Anselmo  POR  1.80 
 
Women's Pole vault - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Monika Pyrek  POL  4.70 
 2  Yulia Golubchikova  RUS  4.65 
 3  Silke Spiegelburg  GER  4.60 
 4  Kate Dennison  ENG  4.55 
 5  Jirina Ptácniková-Svobodová  CZE  4.45 
 6  Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou  GRE  4.35 
 7  Telie Mathiot  FRA  4.35 
 8  Naroa Agirre Kamio  SPA  4.25 
 9  Anna Giordano Bruno  ITA  4.25 
 10  Sandra-Hélčna Tavares  POR  4.25 
 11  Natalya Kushch  UKR  4.10 
 12  Malin DahlstrÖm  SWE  3.80 
 
Women's Triple jump - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Teresa Nzola Meso Ba  FRA  14.40 
 2  Anna Pyatykh  RUS  14.10 
 3  Magdelín Martínez  ITA  14.01 
 4  Malgorzata Trybanska  POL  13.89 
 5  Liliya Kulyk  UKR  13.85 
 6  Athanasía Pérra  GRE  13.79 
 7  Patricia Sarrapio  SPA  13.56 
 8  Patrícia Mamona  POR  13.50 
 9  Martina SestÁkovÁ  CZE  13.27 
 10  Nadia Williams  ENG  13.21 
 11  Katja Demut  GER  13.04 
 12  Angelica StrÖm  SWE  12.63 
 
Women's Shot put - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt  GER  19.59 
 2  Chiara Rosa  ITA  18.57 
 3  Laurence Manfrédi  FRA  18.16 
 4  Magdalena Sobieszek  POL  17.26 
 5  Helena Engman  SWE  16.96 
 6  Iríni Terzóglou  GRE  16.86 
 7  Jana Kárníková  CZE  16.76 
 8  Anna Omarova  RUS  16.47 
 9  Viktoriya Dehtyar  UKR  16.34 
 10  Irache Quintanal  SPA  15.71 
 11  Maria Antónia Borges  POR  15.46 
 12  Alison Rodger  GBR  15.43 
 
Women's Discus throw - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Natalya Fokina-Semenova  UKR  61.58 
 2  Mélina Robert-Michon  FRA  61.41 
 3  Vera Cechlová  CZE  60.50 
 4  Nadine Müller  GER  59.53 
 5  Wioletta Potepa  POL  58.81 
 6  Laura Bordignon  ITA  56.45 
 7  Sofia Larsson  SWE  52.34 
 8  Evaggelía SofÁni  GRE  51.19 
 9  Eden Francis  GBR  49.80 
 10  Irache Quintanal  SPA  47.53 
 11  Liliana Cá  POR  47.41 
 12  Olesya Korotkova  RUS  46.25 
 
Women's Hammer throw - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Anita Wlodarczyk  POL  75.23 
 2  Betty Heidler  GER  74.97 
 3  Stilianí Papadopoúlou  GRE  71.18 
 4  Clarissa Claretti  ITA  70.52 
 5  Stéphanie Falzon  FRA  69.71 
 6  Zoe Derham  ENG  65.59 
 7  Berta Castells Franco  SPA  65.07 
 8  Lenka LedvinovÁ  CZE  64.94 
 9  Iryna Sekachova  UKR  64.78 
 10  Tracey Andersson  SWE  64.75 
 11  Vânia Silva  POR  61.36 
 
Women's Javelin throw - 20th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Christina Obergföll  GER  68.59 
 2  Barbora Spotáková  CZE  65.89 
 3  Mariya Abakumova  RUS  62.01 
 4  Zahra Bani  ITA  59.11 
 5  Sávva Líka  GRE  58.56 
 6  Mercedes Chilla  SPA  58.43 
 7  Vira Rebryk  UKR  55.88 
 8  Barbara Madejczyk  POL  53.52 
 9  Anna Wessman  SWE  52.30 
 10  Laura Whittingham  ENG  51.13 
 11  Nadia Vigliano  FRA  50.59 
 12  Sílvia Cruz  POR  50.30 
 
Women's 4x100 m relay - 20th June
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Russia (Yevgeniya Polyakova, Natalya Rusakova, Yulia Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS  43.35 
 2  Great Britain (Laura Turner, Kadi-Ann Thomas, Emily Freeman, Joice Maduaka GBR  43.44 
 3  Germany (Katja Wakan, Anne MÖllinger, Cathleen Tschirch, Marion Wagner GER  43.57 
 4  Ukraine (Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzhina UKR  43.60 
 5  Poland (Iwona ZiÓlkowska, Marta Jeschke, Marika Popowicz, Iwona Brzezinska POL  44.04 
 6  Italy (Anita Pistone, Vincenza Calě, Doris Tomasini, Aurora Salvagno Maria ITA  44.09 
 7  Portugal (Eva Vital, Naide Gomes, Carla Tavares, Sónia Tavares POR  44.70 
 8  Greece (María GÁtou, María Karastamáti, Andriána FÉrra, Yeoryía Koklóni GRE  44.75 
 9  Sweden (Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Julia Skugge, Isabelle Eurenius SWE  45.22 
 10  Czech Republic (Iveta Mazácová, Lucie Skrobáková, Pavla HrivnovÁ, Katerina Cechová CZE  45.27 
 11  Spain (Plácida MartÍnez, Estela García Villalta, Amparo María Cotán, Glory Alozie SPA  45.35 
 
Women's 5000 m - 21th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Dolores Checa  SPA  15:28.87 
 2  Silvia Weissteiner  ITA  15:31.33 
 3  Sabrina Mockenhaupt  GER  15:37.67 
 4  Natalya Medvedeva  RUS  15:44.30 
 5  Ana Dulce Félix  POR  15:47.37 
 6  Christelle Daunay  FRA  15:51.47 
 7  Laura Kenney  GBR  15:53.29 
 8  Agnieszka Ciolek-Mierzejewska  POL  15:59.69 
 9  Ida Nilsson  SWE  16:00.31 
 10  Petra Kamínková  CZE   
 11  Tetyana Filonyuk  UKR   
 12  María Pardaloú  GRE   
 
Women's Long jump - 21th June
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Naide Gomes  POR  6.83 
 2  Olga Kucherenko  RUS  6.73 
 3  Teresa Dobija  POL  6.45 
 4  María-Eléni KafoÚrou  GRE  6.39 
 5  Viktoriya Molchanova  UKR  6.37 
 6  Eloyse Lesueur  FRA  6.29 
 7  Bianca Kappler  GER  6.25 
 8  Jana KorevovÁ  CZE  6.22 
 9  Tania Vicenzino  ITA  6.18 
 10  Phyllis Agbo  GBR  6.07 
 11  María Del Mar Jover Pérez  SPA  6.05 
 12  Angelica StrÖm  SWE  5.88 
 
Women's 4x400 m relay - 21th June
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Russia (Yelena Voinova, Tatyana Firova, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Lyudmila Litvinova RUS  3:25.25 
 2  Italy (Daniela Reina, Enrica Spacca Maria, Marta Milani, Libania Grenot ITA  3:28.77 
 3  Great Britain (Victoria Barr, Eilidh Child, Jennifer Meadows, Lee McConnell GBR  3:29.29 
 4  Germany (Sorina Nwachukwu, Claudia Hoffman, Jonna Tilgner, Florence Ekpo-Umoh GER  3:29.31 
 5  France (Solene DÉsert-Mariller, Thélia Sigere, Aurélie Kamga, Symphora Béhi FRA  3:29.85 
 6  Ukraine (Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Zoya Hladun-Nesterenko, Yuliya Baraley, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR  3:30.73 
 7  Czech Republic (Drahomíra EidrnovÁ, Lenka Masna, Jitka Bartonicková, Zuzana Hejnová CZE  3:34.87 
 8  Spain (Aauri Lorena Bokesa Abia, Natalia Romero, Teresa Torres, Begona Garrido SPA  3:36.00 
 9  Portugal (Vera Barbosa, Carmo Tavares Maria, Joceline Monteiro, Patrícia Lopes POR  3:36.15 
 10  Greece (Ekateríni SÍrou, Eléni Filándra, María PanayiotÍdou, Agní Dervéni GRE  3:39.34 
 11  Sweden (Josefin Magnusson, Moa Hjelmer, Rebecca HÖgberg, Ulrika Johansson SWE  3:42.87