All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Men's World Championships - Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Men's World Championships - Doubles 2018

ChinaChina - Nanjing - 30th July 2018 - 5th August 2018


Final

5th Aug - 12h35Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
21-12 21-19

Semi-Finals

4th Aug - 12h55Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
21-17 21-10
4th Aug - 16h05Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
21-15 21-13

Quarter-Finals

3rd Aug - 08h00Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
21-19 21-18
3rd Aug - 12h10Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
21-11 17-21 21-13
3rd Aug - 16h00Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
21-14 24-22
3rd Aug - 16h55Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
21-13 14-21 21-18

Round of 16

2nd Aug - 06h45Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
21-19 21-12
2nd Aug - 06h15Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
21-17 21-16
2nd Aug - 04h10Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
21-19 21-10
2nd Aug - 07h00Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
21-11 20-22 21-16
2nd Aug - 08h00Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
def.Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21-18 21-16
2nd Aug - 11h40Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
16-21 21-15 22-20
2nd Aug - 11h00Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
21-17 21-9
2nd Aug - 12h20Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
21-15 21-14

Round of 32

1st Aug - 06h25Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
18-21 21-14 21-18
1st Aug - 04h50Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
def.Minh Bao
Bao Duc Duong
21-13 21-14
1st Aug - 07h10Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Tinn Isriyanet
Kittisak Namdash
21-12 18-21 21-16
1st Aug - 07h35Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
21-15 21-11
1st Aug - 10h30Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
def.Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
21-11 21-19
1st Aug - 10h00Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
21-11 21-14
1st Aug - 12h00Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
22-24 21-13 21-16
1st Aug - 11h35Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
def.Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
21-18 21-18
1st Aug - 07h20Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
16-21 21-18 21-19
1st Aug - 09h55Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
21-18 15-21 21-16
1st Aug - 09h15V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
21-16 21-15
1st Aug - 12h00Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
21-16 21-10
1st Aug - 07h20Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
def.Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
21-13 21-15
1st Aug - 06h30Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Jiting He
Qiang Tan
22-20 21-16
1st Aug - 13h10Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
21-13 21-12
1st Aug - 14h10Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Chin Chung Or
Chun Man Tang
21-12 15-21 21-12

Round of 64

Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo

Bye
30th Jul - 09h35Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
def.Milosz Bochat
Adam Cwalina
21-19 21-11
Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov

Bye
30th Jul - 06h30Minh Bao
Bao Duc Duong
def.Peyo Boichinov
Ivan Panev
22-20 21-18
Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda

Bye
30th Jul - 13h25Tinn Isriyanet
Kittisak Namdash
def.Evgenij Dremin
Denis Grachev
21-15 21-12
Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto

Bye
30th Jul - 14h45Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
def.Bahaedeen Ahmad Alshannik
Mohd Naser Mansour Nayef
21-10 21-6
Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen

Bye
30th Jul - 11h30Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Phillip Chew
Ryan Chew
21-13 19-21 21-15
Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang

Bye
30th Jul - 09h25Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
def.Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
21-16 21-8
Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko

Bye
30th Jul - 04h05Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
def.Daniel Nikolov
Ivan Rusev
21-13 21-18
Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto

Bye
30th Jul - 07h30Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
def.Kittinupong Kedren
Dechapol Puavaranukroh
21-15 17-21 21-15
31th Jul - 05h10Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
def.Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
21-15 21-18
Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee

Bye
31th Jul - 11h30Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
def.Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
21-19 12-21 21-19
Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen

Bye
31th Jul - 06h00Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Arjun M.R.
Ramchandran Shlok
21-14 21-15
V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan

Bye
31th Jul - 11h20Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
def.Abdelrahman Abdelhakim
Ahmed Salah
21-7 21-15
Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu

Bye
31th Jul - 10h15Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
12-21 21-17 21-19
Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su

Bye
31th Jul - 04h00Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Tuan Duc Do
Hong Nam Pham
21-10 21-14
Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding

Bye
31th Jul - 05h45Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
21-15 21-17
Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe

Bye
31th Jul - 04h50Chin Chung Or
Chun Man Tang
def.Tarun Kona
Saurabh Sharma
22-20 18-21 21-17
Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved