All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Thomas Cup - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Thomas Cup - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Thailand

Full results

Final Round

ThailandThailand - 20th May 2018 - 27th May 2018


Final


China3 - 1Japan
27th May - 08h15Kento Momotadef.Long Chen21-9 21-18
27th May - 09h25Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
21-10 21-18
27th May - 10h20Yuqi Shidef.Kenta Nishimoto21-12 21-17
27th May - 08h15Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Keigo Sonoda
Yuta Watanabe
17-21 21-19 22-20

Semi-Finals


China3 - 1Indonesia
25th May - 13h15Long Chendef.Anthony Sinisuka Ginting22-20 21-16
25th May - 14h15Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
12-21 21-17 21-15
25th May - 15h25Yuqi Shidef.Christie Jonatan18-21 21-12 21-15
25th May - 16h30Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
21-17 18-21 21-12

Japan3 - 2Denmark
25th May - 13h35Kento Momotadef.Viktor Axelsen21-17 21-9
25th May - 14h30Mathias Boe
Mads Conrad-Petersen
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
21-18 21-15
25th May - 15h25Kenta Nishimotodef.Hans-Kristian Vittinghus21-19 21-12
25th May - 16h25Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
17-21 21-16 21-15
25th May - 17h50Kanta Tsuneyamadef.Jan O Jorgensen21-18 21-11

Quarter-Finals


China3 - 0Taiwan
24th May - 09h10Long Chendef.Tien Chen Chou21-18 10-21 21-14
24th May - 10h40Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
21-18 21-18
24th May - 11h35Yuqi Shidef.Tzu Wei Wang21-18 21-19

Republic of Korea0 - 3Denmark
24th May - 14h10Viktor Axelsendef.Wan-ho Son21-14 14-21 22-20
24th May - 15h30Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
21-11 21-19
24th May - 16h20Hans-Kristian Vittinghusdef.Dong-keun Lee21-8 15-21 21-17

France1 - 3Japan
24th May - 14h10Kento Momotadef.Brice Leverdez21-13 21-11
24th May - 14h55Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Julien Maio
21-15 21-9
24th May - 15h40Lucas Corvéedef.Kazumasa Sakai21-17 21-19
24th May - 16h35Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Thom Gicquel
Ronan Labar
21-17 21-18

Indonesia3 - 1Malaysia
24th May - 14h10Chong Wei Leedef.Anthony Sinisuka Ginting21-19 21-16
24th May - 15h10Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
21-19 20-22 21-13
24th May - 16h15Christie Jonatandef.Zii Jia Lee21-15 11-21 21-13
24th May - 17h10Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Aaron Chia
Ee Yi Teo
21-18 10-21 21-9

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved