All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - World Junior Men's Doubles Championships - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

World Junior Men's Doubles Championships 2018

CanadaCanada - Markham - 12th November 2018 - 18th November 2018


Second Round

Zijian Di
Chang Wang
def.Kai Chen Teoh
Peter Yan
21-7 21-14
Dong Ju Ki
Seung Hyun Kim
def.Oscar Guo
Dacmen Vong
21-11 21-9
Joan Monroy
Carlos Piris
def.Expedito Emuddu
Arshath Mohamed Nazurudheen Vaheed
21-6 21-10
William Jones
Ethan Van Leeuwen
def.Pui Ngai Che
Hou Him Lam
21-14 21-9
Krishna Prasad Garaga
Dhruv Kapila
def.Andrew Choi
Victor Lu
21-8 21-9
Enyi Dai
Yanzhe Feng
def.Tony Liu Zhou
Derek Tan
21-6 21-10
Enrico Baroni
Giovanni Toti
def.Sewmina Gunatilleke
Gavin Dulsith Moragoda
21-16 14-21 21-18
Mads Muurholm
Mads Vestergaard
def.Sumiyasuren Enkhbat
Temuulen Gombodorj
21-10 21-12
Christopher Grimley
Matthew Grimley
def.Brian Holtschke
Kilian Meusburger
22-20 21-19
Hiroki Midorikawa
Hiroki Nakayama
def.Santiago De La Oliva Alzamora
Nicolas Macias
21-6 21-9
Thanawin Madee
Wachirawit Sothon
def.Armando Gaitan Fausto
Luis Armando Montoya Navarro
24-22 21-11
Gijs Duijs
Brian Wassink
def.Yann Orteu
Minh Quang Pham
21-14 21-13
Leo Rolly Carnando
Daniel Marthin
def.Wei Jie Chia
Hon Jian Choong
21-15 21-19
Manjit Singh Khwairakpam
Dingku Singh Konthoujam
def.Andrej Antoska
Jakub Horak
21-14 21-8
Wen Xing Abel Tan
Han Zhuo Toh
def.Kenji Lovang
Christo Popov
21-8 22-20
Kai Wen Cheng
Chih-Wei Lu
def.Hin Long Chow
Chun Wai Lui
22-20 21-13
Apichasit Teerawiwat
Kunlavut Vitidsarn
def.Yue Chern Chua
Sheng Hao Lwi
21-14 21-13
Rory Easton
Zach Russ
def.Chamath Dias
Chirath Illeperumachchi
21-11 21-6
Takuma Kawamoto
Tsubasa Kawamura
def.Benjamin Norden
Jonas Østhassel
21-15 21-10
Ratchapol Makkasasithorn
Weeraphat Phakjarung
def.Árant Á Mýrini
Ari M. Jacobsen
21-11 21-13
Rasmus Espersen
Sebastian Grønbjerg
def.Winston Tsai
Ryan Zheng
21-19 21-9
Maxime Briot
Yanis Gaudin
def.Glib Beketov
Mykhaylo Makhnovskiy
21-17 21-11
Joshua Apiliga
Adam Pringle
againstMatthias Kicklitz
Aaron Sonnenschein
Weikeng Liang
Yichen Shang
def.Akili Haynes
Tyrese Jeffrey
21-5 21-4
Wei Hong Lee
Weng Soong Darrion Michae Ng
def.Stanley Feng
Brian Yang
21-10 21-12
Joon Young Kim
Min Woo Noh
againstTae Yang Shin
Chan Wang
Taiki Kato
Yuta Takei
againstRui Huan Lee
Iok Chong Leong
Po-Wei Su
Tzu Chieh Wang
againstFabien Delrue
William Villeger
Joel Hansson
Melker Z-Bexell
againstKarol Budny
Mikolaj Wrzalik
Marc Cardona
Miguel San Luis
againstVishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala
Srikrishna Sai Kumar Podile
Wessel Van Der Aar
Ties Van Der Lecq
againstJarred Elliott
Robert Summers
Dwiki Rafian Restu
Bernadus Bagas Kusuma Wardana
againstGhifari Anandaffa Prihardika
Pramudya Kusumawardana Riyanto

First Round

Zijian Di
Chang Wang

Bye
Kai Chen Teoh
Peter Yan

Bye
Dong Ju Ki
Seung Hyun Kim

Bye
Oscar Guo
Dacmen Vong

Bye
Joan Monroy
Carlos Piris

Bye
Expedito Emuddu
Arshath Mohamed Nazurudheen Vaheed

Bye
William Jones
Ethan Van Leeuwen

Bye
Pui Ngai Che
Hou Him Lam
def.Urjan Omit Shah
Ujval Omit Shah
21-7 21-10
Krishna Prasad Garaga
Dhruv Kapila

Bye
Andrew Choi
Victor Lu

Bye
Tony Liu Zhou
Derek Tan

Bye
Enyi Dai
Yanzhe Feng

Bye
Enrico Baroni
Giovanni Toti

Bye
Sewmina Gunatilleke
Gavin Dulsith Moragoda

Bye
Sumiyasuren Enkhbat
Temuulen Gombodorj

Bye
Mads Muurholm
Mads Vestergaard
def.Danylo Bosniuk
Ivan Medynskiy
21-12 21-19
Christopher Grimley
Matthew Grimley

Bye
Brian Holtschke
Kilian Meusburger

Bye
Santiago De La Oliva Alzamora
Nicolas Macias

Bye
Hiroki Midorikawa
Hiroki Nakayama

Bye
Thanawin Madee
Wachirawit Sothon

Bye
Armando Gaitan Fausto
Luis Armando Montoya Navarro

Bye
Gijs Duijs
Brian Wassink

Bye
Yann Orteu
Minh Quang Pham
def.Jirí Král
Vít Kulísek
21-12 21-11
Leo Rolly Carnando
Daniel Marthin

Bye
Wei Jie Chia
Hon Jian Choong

Bye
Manjit Singh Khwairakpam
Dingku Singh Konthoujam

Bye
Andrej Antoska
Jakub Horak
def.Andrzej Niczyporuk
Mikolaj Szymanowski
21-16 21-12
Kenji Lovang
Christo Popov

Bye
Wen Xing Abel Tan
Han Zhuo Toh

Bye
Hin Long Chow
Chun Wai Lui

Bye
Kai Wen Cheng
Chih-Wei Lu
def.Francisco Pires
Luis A. Silva
21-7 21-7
Apichasit Teerawiwat
Kunlavut Vitidsarn
def.Ricky Tang
Ryan Venpin
21-14 21-12
Yue Chern Chua
Sheng Hao Lwi

Bye
Chamath Dias
Chirath Illeperumachchi

Bye
Rory Easton
Zach Russ

Bye
Takuma Kawamoto
Tsubasa Kawamura
def.Bruno Barrueto Deza
Diego Subauste Tokumura
21-9 21-13
Benjamin Norden
Jonas Østhassel

Bye
Árant Á Mýrini
Ari M. Jacobsen

Bye
Ratchapol Makkasasithorn
Weeraphat Phakjarung

Bye
Rasmus Espersen
Sebastian Grønbjerg
def.Shing Hei Ko
Pak Ngai Mak
21-6 15-21 21-19
Winston Tsai
Ryan Zheng

Bye
Glib Beketov
Mykhaylo Makhnovskiy

Bye
Maxime Briot
Yanis Gaudin

Bye
Joshua Apiliga
Adam Pringle

Bye
Matthias Kicklitz
Aaron Sonnenschein

Bye
Akili Haynes
Tyrese Jeffrey

Bye
Weikeng Liang
Yichen Shang

Bye
Stanley Feng
Brian Yang
def.Izak Batalha
Jonathan Matias
21-16 21-14
Wei Hong Lee
Weng Soong Darrion Michae Ng

Bye
Joon Young Kim
Min Woo Noh

Bye
Tae Yang Shin
Chan Wang

Bye
Taiki Kato
Yuta Takei

Bye
Rui Huan Lee
Iok Chong Leong

Bye
Po-Wei Su
Tzu Chieh Wang

Bye
Fabien Delrue
William Villeger

Bye
Joel Hansson
Melker Z-Bexell
def.Jorge Rodriguez
Gerardo Saavedra
21-10 21-10
Karol Budny
Mikolaj Wrzalik

Bye
Marc Cardona
Miguel San Luis

Bye
Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala
Srikrishna Sai Kumar Podile

Bye
Wessel Van Der Aar
Ties Van Der Lecq

Bye
Jarred Elliott
Robert Summers

Bye
Dwiki Rafian Restu
Bernadus Bagas Kusuma Wardana

Bye
Ghifari Anandaffa Prihardika
Pramudya Kusumawardana Riyanto

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved