All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Thomas Cup - Group D - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

Draw

Detailed results

IndiaIndia - 18th May 2014


Russia2 - 3France
Vladimir Ivanovdef.Brice Leverdez21-11 17-21 21-8
Lucas Corvéedef.Vladimir Malkov21-17 21-14
Baptiste Careme
Bastian Kersaudy
def.Anatoliy Yartsev
Rodion Kargaev
15-21 21-15 21-16
Thomas Rouxeldef.Anton Ivanov21-9 21-14
Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
def.Brice Leverdez
Lucas Corvée
21-10 21-12

China5 - 0Taiwan
Long Chendef.Tien Chen Chou21-14 21-19
Biao Chai
Wei Hong
def.Chia-hsin Tsai
Sheng-mu Lee
21-19 14-21 21-17
Pengyu Dudef.Jen Hao Hsu21-11 21-13
Haifeng Fu
Nan Zhang
def.Hung-ling Chen
Chia-pin Lu
21-15 21-14
Dan Lindef.Yu-hsien Lin19-21 21-13 21-14

Taiwan2 - 3France
Brice Leverdezdef.Tien Chen Chou19-21 21-11 19-21
Jen Hao Hsudef.Lucas Corvée17-21 21-16 21-10
Min Hao Tseng
Min-Chun Liao
def.Gaetan Mittelheisser
Bastian Kersaudy
22-20 21-13
Thomas Rouxeldef.Kuei Chun Shih22-20 19-21 19-21
Brice Leverdez
Lucas Corvée
def.Chia-hsin Tsai
Sheng-mu Lee
14-21 21-13 14-21

China5 - 0Russia
Long Chendef.Vladimir Malkov21-12 21-15
Pengyu Dudef.Anton Ivanov21-8 21-8
Houwei Tiandef.Anatoliy Yartsev21-18 21-6
Xiaolong Liu
Zihan Qiu
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
19-21 21-17 21-18
Biao Chai
Wei Hong
def.Anatoliy Yartsev
Rodion Kargaev
21-17 21-10

Russia1 - 4Taiwan
Vladimir Ivanovdef.Tien Chen Chou21-18 21-17
Hung-ling Chen
Chia-pin Lu
def.Anatoliy Yartsev
Rodion Kargaev
21-19 21-18
Jen Hao Hsudef.Vladimir Malkov21-13 23-21
Sheng-mu Lee
Chia-hsin Tsai
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
21-19 14-21 21-10
Yu-hsien Lindef.Anton Ivanov21-11 21-11

China5 - 0France
Long Chendef.Brice Leverdez21-12 21-8
Pengyu Dudef.Lucas Corvée21-15 21-9
Haifeng Fu
Nan Zhang
def.Gaetan Mittelheisser
Bastian Kersaudy
21-16 21-14
Dan Lindef.Lucas Claerbout21-5 21-11
Xiaolong Liu
Zihan Qiu
def.Baptiste Careme
Lucas Corvée
21-14 21-18

Statistics

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved