All sports Site

Menu
 

Baseball - World Cup - 2011 - Home

Choice of a season :

Panama
  • Australia
  • Canada
  • Cuba
  • Dominican Republic
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Netherlands
  • Nicaragua
  • Panama
  • Puerto Rico
  • Republic of Korea
  • Taiwan
  • United States
  • Venezuela

Home

World Cup - Home

PanamaPanama - Panama City - 1st October 2011 - 15th October 2011

World Cup 2011 is the 38th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 1st October till 15th October 2011 in Panama City in Panama.

Winner

Group A (Panama - Panama City - 01/10/2011 - 10/10/2011)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Netherlands0.8577614916+33
2Canada0.8577614221+21
3Panama0.7147524730+17
4United States0.5717434025+15
5Puerto Rico0.4297342826+2
6Taiwan0.2867252939-10
7Japan0.2867252032-12
8Greece0.0007071076-66
1st October 2011
GreeceGreece3 - 8PanamaPanama
2nd October 2011
TaiwanTaiwan1 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands
CanadaCanada9 - 1Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
3rd October 2011
GreeceGreece0 - 19NetherlandsNetherlands
JapanJapan1 - 3CanadaCanada
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico8 - 4United StatesUnited States
PanamaPanama14 - 8TaiwanTaiwan
4th October 2011
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico2 - 4PanamaPanama
NetherlandsNetherlands5 - 2JapanJapan
CanadaCanada12 - 2GreeceGreece
United StatesUnited States15 - 1TaiwanTaiwan
5th October 2011
United StatesUnited States7 - 3JapanJapan
6th October 2011
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico0 - 5NetherlandsNetherlands
TaiwanTaiwan0 - 4CanadaCanada
United StatesUnited States3 - 0GreeceGreece
PanamaPanama6 - 2JapanJapan
7th October 2011
GreeceGreece1 - 10Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
JapanJapan3 - 1TaiwanTaiwan
NetherlandsNetherlands7 - 5United StatesUnited States
PanamaPanama12 - 3CanadaCanada
8th October 2011
JapanJapan0 - 6Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
CanadaCanada5 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
9th October 2011
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico1 - 3TaiwanTaiwan
CanadaCanada6 - 1United StatesUnited States
NetherlandsNetherlands7 - 3PanamaPanama
JapanJapan9 - 4GreeceGreece
10th October 2011
United StatesUnited States5 - 0PanamaPanama
TaiwanTaiwan15 - 0GreeceGreece

Detail of the results


Group B (Panama - Panama City - 02/10/2011 - 09/10/2011)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Cuba1.000770546+48
2Republic of Korea0.7147523422+12
3Venezuela0.7147523549-14
4Australia0.5717433947-8
5Dominican Republic0.4297345228+24
6Italy0.4297342728-1
7Nicaragua0.1437161847-29
8Germany0.0007072658-32
2nd October 2011
ItalyItaly0 - 7Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea4 - 5VenezuelaVenezuela
NicaraguaNicaragua5 - 4GermanyGermany
CubaCuba14 - 0AustraliaAustralia
3rd October 2011
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic0 - 3CubaCuba
GermanyGermany5 - 6Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
VenezuelaVenezuela5 - 2NicaraguaNicaragua
ItalyItaly7 - 0AustraliaAustralia
4th October 2011
AustraliaAustralia0 - 8Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
NicaraguaNicaragua3 - 6ItalyItaly
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic13 - 2GermanyGermany
CubaCuba14 - 2VenezuelaVenezuela
6th October 2011
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea1 - 4CubaCuba
GermanyGermany2 - 7ItalyItaly
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic3 - 6VenezuelaVenezuela
AustraliaAustralia4 - 3NicaraguaNicaragua
7th October 2011
NicaraguaNicaragua4 - 6Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
CubaCuba5 - 1ItalyItaly
VenezuelaVenezuela10 - 5GermanyGermany
AustraliaAustralia11 - 9Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
8th October 2011
VenezuelaVenezuela0 - 15AustraliaAustralia
ItalyItaly0 - 4Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
GermanyGermany2 - 8CubaCuba
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic16 - 1NicaraguaNicaragua
9th October 2011
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea5 - 4Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
GermanyGermany6 - 9AustraliaAustralia
ItalyItaly6 - 7VenezuelaVenezuela
CubaCuba6 - 0NicaraguaNicaragua

Detail of the results


Phase 2 - Pool 3 (Panama - Panama City - 11/10/2011 - 14/10/2011)

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1Cuba0.8577615618+38
2Netherlands0.8577614118+23
3United States0.5717433027+3
4Canada0.5717432732-5
5Australia0.4297342930-1
6Panama0.28672536360
7Republic of Korea0.2867252025-5
8Venezuela0.1437161770-53
11th October 2011
CanadaCanada0 - 7AustraliaAustralia
VenezuelaVenezuela4 - 11PanamaPanama
NetherlandsNetherlands5 - 1Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
CubaCuba8 - 7United StatesUnited States
13th October 2011
CubaCuba1 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
United StatesUnited States2 - 1AustraliaAustralia
NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 1AustraliaAustralia
CanadaCanada4 - 0Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
PanamaPanama4 - 5Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
CanadaCanada7 - 0VenezuelaVenezuela
14th October 2011
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea1 - 3United StatesUnited States
CanadaCanada2 - 8CubaCuba
VenezuelaVenezuela2 - 12NetherlandsNetherlands
VenezuelaVenezuela4 - 7United StatesUnited States
PanamaPanama4 - 5AustraliaAustralia
CubaCuba7 - 2PanamaPanama

Detail of the results


Final Round (Panama - Panama City - 15/10/2011 - 15/10/2011)


Place 7 (15/10/2011)
15th October 2011
PanamaPanama3 - 8VenezuelaVenezuela

Place 5 (15/10/2011)
15th October 2011
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea2 - 3AustraliaAustralia

Third Place Match (15/10/2011)
15th October 2011
CanadaCanadaCancelledUnited StatesUnited States

Final (15/10/2011)
15th October 2011
NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 1CubaCuba

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved