All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - Ostrava
Basketbalovy Klub Nova Hut Ostrava is a basketball team from Czech Republic, based in Ostrava. Ostrava NH plays their home games in the Cas Arena.
21 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | BK Decín | 84 - 74 | Ostrava NH |
22 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | BK Decín | 92 - 78 | Ostrava NH |
25 April 2023 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | Ostrava NH | 68 - 67 | BK Decín |
26 April 2023 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | Ostrava NH | 68 - 74 ot | BK Decín |
29 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | BK Decín | 86 - 74 | Ostrava NH |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 472 | 36 | 17 | 19 | 2973 | 3091 | -118 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 611 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1528 | 1447 | +81 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 333 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1445 | 1644 | -199 |
11 February 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Ostrava NH (7) | 90 - 79 | BK Opava (6) |
15 February 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Championship Group | Basket Brno (2) | 91 - 55 | Ostrava NH (7) |
18 February 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Ostrava NH (7) | 93 - 72 | BK Decín (3) |
4 March 2023 - 15h00 Second Round - Championship Group | Basketball Nymburk (1) | 99 - 75 | Ostrava NH (7) |
8 March 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Championship Group | Usti nad Labem (5) | 122 - 85 | Ostrava NH (7) |
11 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Ostrava NH (7) | 86 - 84 | BC Kolín (8) |
15 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Ostrava NH (7) | 92 - 76 | BK Pardubice (4) |
22 March 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Championship Group | BK Opava (6) | 108 - 75 | Ostrava NH (7) |
25 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Ostrava NH (7) | 74 - 82 | Basket Brno (2) |
29 March 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Championship Group | BK Decín (3) | 93 - 89 | Ostrava NH (7) |
1 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Ostrava NH (7) | 94 - 76 | Basketball Nymburk (1) |
5 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | BK Pardubice (4) | 90 - 77 | Ostrava NH (7) |
8 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Ostrava NH (7) | 87 - 94 | Usti nad Labem (5) |
12 April 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Championship Group | BC Kolín (8) | 83 - 87 | Ostrava NH (7) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 500 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1814 | 1842 | -28 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 545 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 912 | 884 | +28 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 455 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 902 | 958 | -56 |
1 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 1 | Ostrava NH (3) | 88 - 77 | BK Pardubice (10) |
5 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 2 | Ostrava NH (6) | 78 - 88 | USK Praha (3) |
15 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 4 | Ostrava NH (8) | 86 - 80 | BK Olomoucko (11) |
22 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 6 | Ostrava NH (9) | 80 - 86 | Usti nad Labem (10) |
30 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 7 | BK Decín (1) | 95 - 88 | Ostrava NH (8) |
4 November 2022 - 17h30 Round 8 | Ostrava NH (10) | 86 - 97 | Basketball Nymburk (3) |
19 November 2022 - 17h45 Round 9 | BC Kolín (2) | 96 - 87 | Ostrava NH (10) |
23 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 3 | Basket Brno (1) | 82 - 72 | Ostrava NH (7) |
26 November 2022 - 17h30 Round 10 | Ostrava NH (9) | 86 - 75 | SK Slavia Praha (10) |
3 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 11 | Sokol Hradec Králové (12) | 83 - 85 | Ostrava NH (8) |
10 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 12 | BK Pardubice (2) | 91 - 76 | Ostrava NH (8) |
14 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 5 | BK Opava (4) | 83 - 92 | Ostrava NH (7) |
17 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 13 | USK Praha (8) | 85 - 95 | Ostrava NH (7) |
21 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 14 | Ostrava NH (9) | 92 - 94 | Basket Brno (2) |
28 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 15 | BK Olomoucko (11) | 86 - 89 | Ostrava NH (8) |
4 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 16 | Ostrava NH (8) | 77 - 66 | BK Opava (7) |
8 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 17 | Usti nad Labem (6) | 104 - 70 | Ostrava NH (8) |
14 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 18 | Ostrava NH (8) | 87 - 78 | BK Decín (3) |
18 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 19 | Basketball Nymburk (1) | 89 - 80 | Ostrava NH (8) |
21 January 2023 - 17h30 Round 20 | Ostrava NH (8) | 69 - 75 | BC Kolín (6) |
28 January 2023 - 18h30 Round 21 | SK Slavia Praha (10) | 64 - 68 | Ostrava NH (8) |
4 February 2023 - 18h00 Round 22 | Ostrava NH (8) | 83 - 68 | Sokol Hradec Králové (11) |
11 January 2023 - 17h30 Round of 16 | BK Pardubice | 77 - 67 | Ostrava NH |