All sports Site
All sports Site
Portugal - Lisboa
Sporting Clube de Portugal is a basketball team from Portugal, based in Lisboa. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Portugal - LPB.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 36 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1965 | 1755 | +210 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 18 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 984 | 860 | +124 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 18 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 981 | 895 | +86 |
23 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 94 - 80 | AD Galomar (10) |
30 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | AD Ovarense (10) | 81 - 85 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
8 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 3 | Vitória de Guimarães (10) | 89 - 92 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
21 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 4 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 107 - 83 | SC Lusitânia (11) |
28 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | CD Povoa/Monteadriano (9) | 80 - 104 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) |
5 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 6 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 94 - 73 | Portimonense SC (4) |
18 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | UD Oliveirense (5) | 90 - 85 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
25 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 91 - 88 ot | SL Benfica Lisbon (3) |
2 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 9 | Esgueira/Oli (11) | 68 - 105 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) |
17 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 10 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 83 - 79 | FC Porto (1) |
22 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 11 | Imortal BC Albufeira (9) | 104 - 98 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
6 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 12 | AD Galomar (10) | 71 - 89 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
20 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 13 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) | 86 - 91 | AD Ovarense (5) |
4 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 14 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) | 98 - 68 | Vitória de Guimarães (6) |
2 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 16 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) | 76 - 76 | CD Povoa/Monteadriano (8) |
9 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 17 | Portimonense SC (10) | 62 - 86 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
14 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 15 | SC Lusitânia (12) | 70 - 95 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) |
22 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 18 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) | 73 - 85 | UD Oliveirense (4) |
6 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) | 94 - 70 | Sporting CP Lisbon (4) |
13 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 20 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) | 88 - 73 | Esgueira/Oli (11) |
20 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | FC Porto (2) | 86 - 72 | Sporting CP Lisbon (4) |
27 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | Sporting CP Lisbon (4) | 94 - 64 | Imortal BC Albufeira (8) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 518 | 542 | -24 |
6 December 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Group L | BC Jonavos CBet (LTU) (4) | 81 - 91 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
13 December 2023 - 20h30 Second Round - Group L | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) | 67 - 82 | Bahçesehir University (TÜR) (1) |
10 January 2024 - 19h00 Second Round - Group L | Legia Warszawa (POL) (2) | 93 - 84 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
24 January 2024 - 20h30 Second Round - Group L | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) | 103 - 88 | BC Jonavos CBet (LTU) (4) |
31 January 2024 - 17h00 Second Round - Group L | Bahçesehir University (TÜR) (1) | 99 - 87 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
7 February 2024 - 19h30 Second Round - Group L | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) | 86 - 99 | Legia Warszawa (POL) (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 345 | 338 | +7 |
18 October 2023 - 20h30 Group A | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 83 - 79 | Alba Fehervar (HUN) (3) |
1 November 2023 - 18h00 Group A | PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL) (1) | 81 - 70 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) |
8 November 2023 - 18h00 Group A | Alba Fehervar (HUN) (3) | 106 - 102 ot | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) |
22 November 2023 - 20h30 Group A | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 90 - 72 | PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL) (1) |