Biathlon

Biathlon - Olympic Games

Previous season   Next season
Calendar of the season
Statistics about this event   |  Medal winners and event presentation



Albertville (France) from 11th February to 20th February 1992 :


Results

 
Women's Sprint - 11th February
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Anfisa Reztsova  RUS  24:29.2   50.00 
 2  Antje Misersky-Harvey  GER  24:45.1   46.00 
 3  Yelena Belova  RUS  24:50.8   43.00 
 4  Nadezda Alexieva  BUL  24:55.8   40.00 
 5  Jirína Pelcová-Adamicková  CZE  24:57.6   37.00 
 6  Petra Behle-Schaaf  GER  25:10.4   34.00 
 7  Anne Briand-Bouthiaux  FRA  25:29.8   32.00 
 8  Silvana Blagoeva  BUL  25:33.5   30.00 
 9  Delphine Heymann-Burlet  FRA  25:50.5   28.00 
 10  Inga Kesper  FDR  25:57.3   26.00 
 11  Uschi Disl  GER  25:58.9   24.00 
 12  Myriam Bedard  CAN  26:04.6   22.00 
 13  Svetlana Pecherskaya  EUN  26:09.7   20.00 
 14  Mia Stadig  SWE  26:15.0   18.00 
 15  Elin Kristiansen  NOR  26:23.3   16.00 
 16  Nathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen  ITA  26:28.7   15.00 
 17  Corinne Niogret  FRA  26:32.3   14.00 
 18  Gabriela Suvová  CZE  26:42.1   13.00 
 19  Signe Trosten  NOR  26:43.3   12.00 
 20  Yelena Golovina  EUN  26:50.3   11.00 
 21  Joan Smith  USA  26:54.5   10.00 
 22  Yoshiko Honda-Mikami  JAP  26:57.3   9.00 
 23  Vera Vucheva  BUL  27:01.0   8.00 
 24  Veronique Claudel  FRA  27:04.5   7.00 
 25  Mary Ostergren  USA  27:05.7   6.00 
 26  Inger Björkbom  SWE  27:13.1   5.00 
 27  Kazimiera Stroliene  LTU  27:16.7   4.00 
 28  Terhi Markkanen  FIN  27:20.7   3.00 
 29  Aiqin Song  CHN  27:21.2   2.00 
 30  Jelena Poljakova-Vsivtseva  EST  27:22.8   1.00 
 31  Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo  NOR  27:24.2   0.00 
 32  Anne Elvebakk  NOR  27:34.2   0.00 
 33  Iva Karagiozova-Shkodreva  BUL  27:42.6   0.00 
 34  Mari Lampinen  FIN  27:46.1   0.00 
 35  Jinfen Wang  CHN  27:53.2   0.00 
 36  Maria Giro  ARG  27:53.5   0.00 
 37  Monika Schwingshackl  ITA  27:56.1   0.00 
 38  Adina Tutulan-Sotropa  ROM  27:57.0   0.00 
 39  Kerryn Pethybridge-Rim  AUS  27:58.7   0.00 
 40  Halina Piton  POL  28:11.7   0.00 
 41  Iveta Knízková  CZE  28:13.0   0.00 
 42  Krista Lepik  EST  28:18.6   0.00 
 43  Anna Hermansson  SWE  28:20.3   0.00 
 44  Nancy Bell-Johnstone  USA  28:20.6   0.00 
 45  Tuija SikiÖ  FIN  28:21.4   0.00 
 46  Agata Suszka  POL  28:23.6   0.00 
 47  Lise Meloche  CAN  28:24.7   0.00 
 48  Ileana Hangan-Ianosiu  ROM  28:32.1   0.00 
 49  Erica Carrara  ITA  28:38.5   0.00 
 50  Jane Isakson  CAN  28:39.7   0.00 
 50  Zofia Kielpinska  POL  28:39.7   0.00 
 52  Jinping Wang  CHN  28:42.4   0.00 
 53  Johanna Saarinen  FIN  28:48.6   0.00 
 54  Sandra Paintin-Paul  AUS  28:50.0   0.00 
 55  Mihaela Carstoi  ROM  29:10.5   0.00 
 56  Siegrid Pallhuber  ITA  29:23.1   0.00 
 57  Christina Eklund  SWE  29:25.9   0.00 
 58  Eveli Peterson  EST  29:31.4   0.00 
 59  Yvonne Visser  CAN  29:35.9   0.00 
 60  Krystyna Liberda  POL  29:39.9   0.00 
 61  Brigitta Bereczki  HUN  29:42.6   0.00 
 62  Helena Cernohorská  CZE  30:13.8   0.00 
 63  Monica Jauca  ROM  31:13.7   0.00 
 64  Joan Guetschow  USA  31:30.6   0.00 
 65  Kathalin Czifra  HUN  32:04.4   0.00 
 66  Beatrix Holeczy  HUN  32:44.5   0.00 
 67  Anna Bozsik  HUN  33:44.8   0.00 
 68  Fabiana Lovece  ARG  39:07.0   0.00 
 
Women's Relay - 14th February
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  France (Anne Briand, Veronique Claudel, Corinne Niogret FRA  1:15:55.6   50.00 
 2  Germany (Petra Behle, Antje Harvey, Uschi Disl GER  1:16:18.4   46.00 
 3  Community of Independent States (Elena Melnikova, Anfisa Restzova, Yelena Belova EUN  1:16:54.6   43.00 
 4  Bulgaria (Iva Karagiozova, Nadezda Alexieva, Silvana Blagoeva BUL  1:18:54.8   40.00 
 5  Finland (Terhi Markkanen, Tuija SikiÖ, Mari Lampinen FIN  1:20:17.8   37.00 
 6  Sweden (Mia Stadig, Inger Björkbom, Christina Eklund SWE  1:20:56.6   34.00 
 7  Norway (Elin Kristiansen, Hildegunn Mikkelsplass, Signe Trosten NOR  1:21:20.0   32.00 
 8  Czechoslovakia (Jirína Pelcová-Adamicková, Jana Vapenikova, Gabriela Lehka CZE  1:23:12.7   30.00 
 9  Estonia (Krista Lepik, Eveli Peterson, Jelena Poljakova-Vsivtseva EST  1:23:16.2   28.00 
 10  Romania (Ileana Ianosiu Hangan, Mihaela Carstoi, Adina Sotropa ROM  1:23:39.6   26.00 
 11  Canada (Jane Isakson, Myriam Bedard, Lise Meloche CAN  1:23:49.1   24.00 
 12  China (Aiqin Song, Guilan Liu, Jinping Wang CHN  1:23:51.0   22.00 
 13  Italy (Nathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen, Monika Schwingshackl, Erica Carrara ITA  1:24:00.8   20.00 
 14  Poland (Halina Piton, Zofia Kielpinska, Agata Suszka POL  1:24:07.5   18.00 
 15  United States (Mary Ostergren, Joan Miller Smith, Nancy Bell-Johnstone USA  1:24:36.9   16.00 
 16  Hungary (Brigitta Bereczki, Kathalin Czifra, Beatrix Holeczy HUN  1:31:31.1   15.00 
 
Women's Individual - 19th February
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Antje Misersky-Harvey  GER  51:47.2   50.00 
 2  Svetlana Pecherskaya  EUN  51:58.5   46.00 
 3  Myriam Bedard  CAN  52:15.0   43.00 
 4  Veronique Claudel  FRA  52:21.2   40.00 
 5  Nadezda Alexieva  BUL  52:30.2   37.00 
 6  Delphine Heymann-Burlet  FRA  53:00.8   34.00 
 7  Corinne Niogret  FRA  53:06.6   32.00 
 8  Nathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen  ITA  53:10.3   30.00 
 9  Elin Kristiansen  NOR  53:19.6   28.00 
 10  Signe Trosten  NOR  53:24.5   26.00 
 11  Krista Lepik  EST  53:51.4   24.00 
 12  Inger Björkbom  SWE  53:52.8   22.00 
 13  Petra Behle-Schaaf  GER  53:56.3   20.00 
 14  Tuija SikiÖ  FIN  54:03.0   18.00 
 15  Inga Kesper  FDR  54:42.3   16.00 
 16  Maria Manolova  BUL  55:10.6   15.00 
 17  Iva Karagiozova-Shkodreva  BUL  55:22.4   14.00 
 18  Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo  NOR  55:59.4   13.00 
 19  Anne Briand-Bouthiaux  FRA  56:05.1   12.00 
 20  Halina Piton  POL  56:07.2   11.00 
 21  Svetlana Paramygina  BLR  56:15.2   10.00 
 22  Yelena Golovina  EUN  56:17.9   9.00 
 23  Jirína Pelcová-Adamicková  CZE  56:21.8   8.00 
 24  Uschi Disl  GER  56:40.2   7.00 
 25  Silvana Blagoeva  BUL  56:42.3   6.00 
 26  Anfisa Reztsova  RUS  56:52.6   5.00 
 27  Ĺse Idland  NOR  57:05.0   4.00 
 28  Kazimiera Stroliene  LTU  57:20.0   3.00 
 29  Catarina Eklund  SWE  57:31.2   2.00 
 30  Aiqin Song  CHN  57:31.3   1.00 
 31  Mari Lampinen  FIN  57:44.8   0.00 
 32  Kerryn Pethybridge-Rim  AUS  57:49.7   0.00 
 33  Mia Stadig  SWE  57:54.5   0.00 
 34  Nancy Bell-Johnstone  USA  57:55.2   0.00 
 35  Yoshiko Honda-Mikami  JAP  57:55.8   0.00 
 36  Eveli Peterson  EST  58:03.1   0.00 
 37  Terhi Markkanen  FIN  58:08.9   0.00 
 38  Siegrid Pallhuber  ITA  58:27.3   0.00 
 39  Jelena Poljakova-Vsivtseva  EST  58:30.1   0.00 
 40  Sandra Paintin-Paul  AUS  58:55.3   0.00 
 41  Adina Tutulan-Sotropa  ROM  58:58.6   0.00 
 42  Patrice Anderson  USA  58:59.6   0.00 
 43  Jana Kulhavá  SWE  59:09.8   0.00 
 44  Brigitta Bereczki  HUN  59:18.2   0.00 
 45  Johanna Saarinen  FIN  59:27.0   0.00 
 46  Agata Suszka  POL  59:30.2   0.00 
 47  Beth Coats  USA  59:36.1   0.00 
 48  Monica Jauca  ROM  59:44.2   0.00 
 49  Liu Giulan  CHN  59:55.4   0.00 
 50  Lise Meloche  CAN  1:00:10.4   0.00 
 51  Mihaela Carstoi  ROM  1:00:29.2   0.00 
 52  Yvonne Visser  CAN  1:00:38.2   0.00 
 53  Erica Carrara  ITA  1:00:58.8   0.00 
 54  Jane Isakson  CAN  1:01:06.5   0.00 
 55  Joan Smith  USA  1:01:15.2   0.00 
 56  Gabriela Suvová  CZE  1:02:22.4   0.00 
 57  Monika Schwingshackl  ITA  1:02:39.5   0.00 
 58  Beatrix Holeczy  HUN  1:02:56.4   0.00 
 59  Krystyna Liberda  POL  1:02:57.2   0.00 
 60  Petra Nosková  CZE  1:02:57.6   0.00 
 61  Jinping Wang  CHN  1:03:01.1   0.00 
 62  Zofia Kielpinska  POL  1:03:15.1   0.00 
 63  Maria Giro  ARG  1:03:18.0   0.00 
 64  Anna Hermansson  SWE  1:03:49.0   0.00 
 65  Jinfen Wang  CHN  1:03:53.0   0.00 
 66  Anna Bozsik  HUN  1:05:47.0   0.00