Biathlon

Biathlon - Women's World Cup  

Previous season   Next season

Biathlon - Calendar of the season 2011/2012
Statistics about this event | Medal winners and event presentation


Women's World Cup Standings

Sweden from 28th November to 4th December 2011 :


Results


 
Women's Individual - 1st December
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Darya Domracheva  BLR 47:15.6 60.00
2 Anna Maria Nilsson  SWE 48:24.1 54.00
3 Magdalena Neuner  GER 48:57.3 48.00
4 Kaisa Mäkäräinen  FIN 49:12.6 43.00
5 Olena Pidhrushna  UKR 49:21.0 40.00
6 Franziska Hildebrand  GER 49:34.9 38.00
7 Helena Ekholm  SWE 49:43.1 36.00
8 Anastasiya Kuzmina  SVK 49:57.7 34.00
9 Valj Semerenko  UKR 50:07.2 32.00
10 Ekaterina Yurlova  RUS 50:08.9 31.00
11 Marie Dorin Habert  FRA 50:18.6 30.00
12 Teja Gregorin  SLO 50:24.8 29.00
13 Synnoeve Solemdal  NOR 50:41.9 28.00
14 Olga Zaitseva  RUS 51:01.9 27.00
15 Marie Laure Brunet  FRA 51:11.0 26.00
16 Jenny Jonsson  SWE 51:19.8 25.00
17 Andrea Henkel  GER 51:33.1 24.00
18 Fanny Welle-Strand Horn  NOR 51:34.6 23.00
19 Agnieszka Cyl  POL 51:48.2 22.00
20 Krystyna Palka  POL 52:02.0 21.00
21 Emelie Larsson  SWE 52:03.5 20.00
22 Tina Bachmann  GER 52:05.6 19.00
23 Sabrina Buchholz  GER 52:07.7 18.00
24 Olga Vilukhina  RUS 52:10.3 17.00
25 Katja Haller  ITA 52:13.2 16.00
26 Romana Schrempf  AUT 52:35.0 15.00
27 Jori Moerkve  NOR 52:40.7 14.00
28 Laure Bosc  FRA 52:44.2 13.00
29 Tora Berger  NOR 52:44.4 12.00
30 Michela Ponza  ITA 53:01.2 11.00
31 Jana Gerekova  SVK 53:06.5 10.00
32 Elise Ringen  NOR 53:22.9 9.00
33 Vita Semerenko  UKR 53:30.1 8.00
34 Laure Soulie  AND 53:38.5 7.00
35 Zina Kocher  CAN 53:45.6 6.00
36 Natalya Burdyga  UKR 53:57.3 5.00
37 Sophie Boilley  FRA 54:01.7 4.00
38 Kristel Viigipuu  EST 54:02.1 3.00
39 Fuyuko Suzuki  JAP 54:02.4 2.00
40 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets  RUS 54:23.1 1.00
41 Megan Imrie  CAN 54:35.8 0.00
42 Andreja Mali  SLO 54:41.3 0.00
43 Miriam Gössner  GER 54:43.8 0.00
44 Sara Studebaker  USA 54:46.3 0.00
45 Susan Dunklee  USA 54:47.5 0.00
46 Karin Oberhofer  ITA 54:48.8 0.00
47 Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak  POL 54:52.7 0.00
48 Lanny Barnes  USA 54:54.5 0.00
49 Dorothea Wierer  ITA 54:57.6 0.00
50 Bente Landheim  NOR 54:57.8 0.00
51 Darya Yurkevich  BLR 54:58.2 0.00
52 Eva Tofalvi  ROM 55:02.3 0.00
53 Inna Suprun  UKR 55:03.5 0.00
54 Elisabeth HÖgberg  SWE 55:10.5 0.00
55 Martina Chrapanova  SVK 55:11.9 0.00
56 Darya Usanova  KAZ 55:21.1 0.00
57 Selina Gasparin  SWI 55:30.1 0.00
58 Nastassia Dubarezava  BLR 55:36.1 0.00
59 Barbora Tomesova  CZE 55:40.4 0.00
60 Marine Bolliet  FRA 55:46.5 0.00
61 Nina Klenovska  BUL 55:55.9 0.00
62 Nadezhda Skardino  BLR 55:57.6 0.00
63 Anais Bescond  FRA 56:00.4 0.00
64 Marina Lebedeva  KAZ 56:07.2 0.00
65 Svetlana Sleptsova  RUS 56:13.0 0.00
66 Ji-Hee Mun  KOR 56:20.0 0.00
67 Iana Romanova  RUS 56:37.4 0.00
68 Niya Dimitrova  BUL 57:18.7 0.00
69 Sanna Markkanen  FIN 57:39.0 0.00
70 Rosanna Crawford  CAN 57:39.9 0.00
71 Magdalena Gwizdon  POL 57:42.1 0.00
72 Elin Mattsson  SWE 57:44.4 0.00
73 Laura Spector  USA 58:11.7 0.00
74 Reka Ferencz  ROM 58:19.3 0.00
75 Lea Johanidesova  CZE 58:20.0 0.00
76 Veronika Zvaricova  CZE 58:23.8 0.00
77 Ekaterina Vinogradova (Ivanova)  ARM 58:42.6 0.00
78 Chardine Sloof  NED 58:52.6 0.00
79 Diana Rasimoviciute  LTU 59:05.0 0.00
80 Anna Kistanova  KAZ 59:18.1 0.00
81 Iris Schwabl  AUT 59:37.7 0.00
82 Paulina Bobak  POL 59:43.5 0.00
83 Anete Brice  LAT 59:58.8 0.00
84 Zanna Juskane  LAT 1:00:21.3 0.00
85 Luminita Piscoran  ROM 1:00:21.5 0.00
86 Itsuka Owada  JAP 1:00:49.5 0.00
87 Emilia Yordanova  BUL 1:01:21.1 0.00
88 Nerys Jones  GBR 1:02:33.6 0.00
89 Sarianna Repo  FIN 1:02:45.1 0.00
90 Ala Talkach  BLR 1:04:38.4 0.00

 
Women's Sprint - 3rd December
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Magdalena Neuner  GER 22:01.7 60.00
2 Tora Berger  NOR 22:01.9 54.00
3 Kaisa Mäkäräinen  FIN 22:16.9 48.00
4 Synnoeve Solemdal  NOR 22:20.9 43.00
5 Darya Domracheva  BLR 22:26.3 40.00
5 Marie Laure Brunet  FRA 22:26.3 40.00
7 Valj Semerenko  UKR 22:41.0 36.00
8 Andrea Henkel  GER 22:45.1 34.00
9 Svetlana Sleptsova  RUS 22:50.8 32.00
10 Marie Dorin Habert  FRA 22:54.6 31.00
11 Fanny Welle-Strand Horn  NOR 22:57.8 30.00
12 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets  RUS 22:59.1 29.00
13 Sophie Boilley  FRA 23:01.2 28.00
14 Krystyna Palka  POL 23:02.6 27.00
15 Zina Kocher  CAN 23:04.8 26.00
16 Vita Semerenko  UKR 23:05.3 25.00
17 Eva Tofalvi  ROM 23:07.3 24.00
18 Franziska Hildebrand  GER 23:08.8 23.00
19 Anastasiya Kuzmina  SVK 23:09.2 22.00
20 Elise Ringen  NOR 23:18.3 21.00
21 Olena Pidhrushna  UKR 23:26.4 20.00
22 Miriam Gössner  GER 23:27.9 19.00
23 Diana Rasimoviciute  LTU 23:28.5 18.00
24 Anais Bescond  FRA 23:34.6 17.00
25 Helena Ekholm  SWE 23:36.8 16.00
26 Selina Gasparin  SWI 23:42.1 15.00
27 Tina Bachmann  GER 23:44.6 14.00
28 Susan Dunklee  USA 23:45.1 13.00
29 Olga Zaitseva  RUS 23:45.7 12.00
30 Olga Vilukhina  RUS 23:47.7 11.00
31 Karin Oberhofer  ITA 23:51.9 10.00
32 Anna Maria Nilsson  SWE 23:53.8 9.00
33 Megan Imrie  CAN 23:54.3 8.00
34 Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak  POL 23:54.5 7.00
35 Darya Usanova  KAZ 23:58.9 6.00
36 Laure Soulie  AND 23:59.6 5.00
37 Natalya Burdyga  UKR 24:02.2 4.00
38 Magdalena Gwizdon  POL 24:10.0 3.00
39 Michela Ponza  ITA 24:13.0 2.00
40 Reka Ferencz  ROM 24:13.8 1.00
41 Monika Hojnisz  POL 24:15.4 0.00
42 Nastassia Dubarezava  BLR 24:20.3 0.00
43 Natalia Sorokina  RUS 24:26.9 0.00
44 Mari Laukkanen  FIN 24:28.0 0.00
45 Andreja Mali  SLO 24:32.0 0.00
46 Sara Studebaker  USA 24:33.1 0.00
47 Jenny Jonsson  SWE 24:36.5 0.00
48 Teja Gregorin  SLO 24:40.2 0.00
49 Bente Landheim  NOR 24:45.1 0.00
50 Jana Gerekova  SVK 24:47.4 0.00
51 Anna Karin Stroemstedt  SWE 24:49.5 0.00
52 Emilia Yordanova  BUL 24:50.2 0.00
52 Niya Dimitrova  BUL 24:50.2 0.00
54 Iris Schwabl  AUT 24:51.0 0.00
55 Agnieszka Cyl  POL 24:56.7 0.00
56 Rosanna Crawford  CAN 24:57.7 0.00
57 Nadezhda Skardino  BLR 24:57.8 0.00
58 Inna Suprun  UKR 24:59.4 0.00
59 Barbora Tomesova  CZE 24:59.5 0.00
60 Laure Bosc  FRA 24:59.9 0.00
61 Katja Haller  ITA 25:00.5 0.00
62 Liudmila Kalinchik  BLR 25:04.2 0.00
63 Fuyuko Suzuki  JAP 25:07.8 0.00
64 Ekaterina Yurlova  RUS 25:09.3 0.00
65 Lanny Barnes  USA 25:12.7 0.00
66 Olga Poltoranina  KAZ 25:13.3 0.00
67 Kristel Viigipuu  EST 25:26.4 0.00
68 Romana Schrempf  AUT 25:26.5 0.00
69 Martina Chrapanova  SVK 25:33.4 0.00
70 Sabrina Buchholz  GER 25:36.8 0.00
71 Chardine Sloof  NED 25:44.4 0.00
72 Dorothea Wierer  ITA 25:44.5 0.00
73 Laura Spector  USA 25:45.2 0.00
74 Jori Moerkve  NOR 25:49.0 0.00
75 Nina Klenovska  BUL 25:49.7 0.00
76 Darya Yurkevich  BLR 25:53.1 0.00
77 Luminita Piscoran  ROM 25:54.7 0.00
78 Ji-Hee Mun  KOR 25:59.8 0.00
79 Marina Lebedeva  KAZ 26:00.8 0.00
80 Daria Yurlova  EST 26:02.7 0.00
81 Grete Gaim  EST 26:06.7 0.00
82 Ingela Andersson  SWE 26:12.4 0.00
83 Zanna Juskane  LAT 26:15.0 0.00
84 Galina Okolzdayeva  KAZ 26:15.9 0.00
85 Marine Bolliet  FRA 26:16.0 0.00
86 Ekaterina Vinogradova (Ivanova)  ARM 26:16.8 0.00
87 Emelie Larsson  SWE 26:46.9 0.00
88 Lea Johanidesova  CZE 26:58.3 0.00
89 Sarianna Repo  FIN 27:05.1 0.00
90 Natalia Prekopova  SVK 27:10.6 0.00
91 Sanna Markkanen  FIN 27:11.8 0.00
92 Itsuka Owada  JAP 27:22.7 0.00
93 Baiba Bendika  LAT 27:34.6 0.00
94 Veronika Zvaricova  CZE 27:45.7 0.00
95 Seon-Su Kim  KOR 27:58.2 0.00
96 Nerys Jones  GBR 28:20.9 0.00

 
Women's Pursuit - 4th December
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Tora Berger  NOR 33:56.9 60.00
2 Kaisa Mäkäräinen  FIN 34:30.1 54.00
3 Magdalena Neuner  GER 35:21.3 48.00
4 Valj Semerenko  UKR 35:24.0 43.00
5 Svetlana Sleptsova  RUS 35:29.7 40.00
6 Tina Bachmann  GER 35:40.2 38.00
7 Marie Laure Brunet  FRA 35:40.7 36.00
8 Helena Ekholm  SWE 35:52.4 34.00
9 Anastasiya Kuzmina  SVK 36:17.4 32.00
10 Andrea Henkel  GER 36:25.2 31.00
11 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets  RUS 36:32.8 30.00
12 Elise Ringen  NOR 36:40.5 29.00
13 Vita Semerenko  UKR 36:43.3 28.00
14 Krystyna Palka  POL 36:48.4 27.00
15 Olga Zaitseva  RUS 36:54.8 26.00
16 Darya Domracheva  BLR 36:58.0 25.00
17 Synnoeve Solemdal  NOR 37:01.9 24.00
18 Marie Dorin Habert  FRA 37:08.3 23.00
19 Agnieszka Cyl  POL 37:09.3 22.00
20 Eva Tofalvi  ROM 37:11.6 21.00
21 Fanny Welle-Strand Horn  NOR 37:13.6 20.00
22 Sophie Boilley  FRA 37:43.6 19.00
23 Olena Pidhrushna  UKR 37:43.9 18.00
24 Zina Kocher  CAN 37:57.1 17.00
25 Teja Gregorin  SLO 38:04.8 16.00
26 Michela Ponza  ITA 38:06.7 15.00
27 Franziska Hildebrand  GER 38:09.3 14.00
28 Natalya Burdyga  UKR 38:19.7 13.00
29 Anais Bescond  FRA 38:29.3 12.00
30 Natalia Sorokina  RUS 38:36.3 11.00
31 Monika Hojnisz  POL 38:51.4 10.00
32 Susan Dunklee  USA 39:00.1 9.00
33 Nastassia Dubarezava  BLR 39:00.6 8.00
34 Mari Laukkanen  FIN 39:02.8 7.00
35 Diana Rasimoviciute  LTU 39:04.2 6.00
36 Andreja Mali  SLO 39:13.2 5.00
37 Olga Vilukhina  RUS 39:25.2 4.00
38 Miriam Gössner  GER 39:26.1 3.00
39 Sara Studebaker  USA 39:31.7 2.00
40 Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak  POL 39:35.0 1.00
41 Laure Bosc  FRA 39:42.6 0.00
42 Nadezhda Skardino  BLR 39:43.3 0.00
43 Megan Imrie  CAN 39:43.3 0.00
44 Darya Usanova  KAZ 39:47.5 0.00
45 Selina Gasparin  SWI 40:03.9 0.00
46 Reka Ferencz  ROM 40:12.6 0.00
47 Karin Oberhofer  ITA 40:48.3 0.00
48 Magdalena Gwizdon  POL 40:56.8 0.00
49 Inna Suprun  UKR 41:00.3 0.00
50 Anna Maria Nilsson  SWE 41:07.3 0.00
51 Rosanna Crawford  CAN 41:20.4 0.00
52 Jana Gerekova  SVK 41:29.8 0.00
53 Anna Karin Stroemstedt  SWE 41:30.0 0.00
54 Bente Landheim  NOR 41:41.9 0.00
55 Jenny Jonsson  SWE 41:42.6 0.00
56 Barbora Tomesova  CZE 41:47.3 0.00
57 Iris Schwabl  AUT 42:04.6 0.00