All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
International | Women's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification 5000-10000m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification 100m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification 100m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Men's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | Women's World Cup Classification 3000-5000m | Speed Skating | Terminated | |
International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Women | Luge | Terminated | |
International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Men | Luge | Terminated | |
International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Doubles | Luge | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
30/08 - 02/09 | USA | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Lake Placid | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/09 - 09/09 | ROM | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Miercurea Ciuc | Figure Skating | Terminated |
13/09 - 16/09 | AUT | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Vienna | Figure Skating | Terminated |
20/09 - 23/09 | EST | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Tallinn | Figure Skating | Terminated |
27/09 - 30/09 | CRO | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Zagreb | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/10 - 07/10 | BUL | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Sofia | Figure Skating | Terminated |
11/10 - 14/10 | GER | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Chemnitz | Figure Skating | Terminated |
18/10 - 21/10 | GBR | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Sheffield | Figure Skating | Terminated |
19/10 - 21/10 | Harbin | World Cup - China - Harbin | Short Track | Terminated |
26/10 - 28/10 | Heerenveen | National Championships - Dutch Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
26/10 - 28/10 | Kobe | World Cup - Japan - Kobé | Short Track | Terminated |
27/10 - 28/10 | Reading | ISU Grand Prix - Skate America | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/11 - 04/11 | Quebec City | ISU Grand Prix - Skate Canada International | Figure Skating | Terminated |
08/11 | Beijing | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of China | Figure Skating | Terminated |
09/11 - 11/11 | USA | Women World Cup - Division B - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
09/11 - 11/11 | Salt Lake City | Women's World Cup - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
09/11 - 11/11 | Salt Lake City | World Cup - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
09/11 - 11/11 | USA | World Cup - Division B - Salt Lake City | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/11 | Paris | ISU Grand Prix - Grand Prix of Paris | Figure Skating | Terminated |
16/11 - 17/11 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/11 - 17/11 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/11 - 17/11 | Lake Placid | World Cup - Lake Placid | Luge | Terminated |
16/11 - 18/11 | USA | Women World Cup - Division B - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/11 - 18/11 | CAN | World Cup - Division B - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/11 | Moscow | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of Russia | Figure Skating | Terminated |
22/11 - 25/11 | Igls | Europa Cup - Innsbruck/Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
23/11 | Igls | Europa Cup - Igls | Skeleton | Terminated |
23/11 - 24/11 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Luge | Terminated |
23/11 - 25/11 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Netherlands - Heerenveen | Short Track | Terminated |
26/11 - 01/12 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/11 - 01/12 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/11 - 01/12 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
26/11 - 01/12 | Calgary | Men's World Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
29/11 | Sendai | ISU Grand Prix - NHK Trophy | Figure Skating | Terminated |
29/11 - 02/12 | Königssee | Europa Cup - Königssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
30/11 | Königssee | Europa Cup - Königssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
30/11 - 02/12 | Turin | World Cup - Italy - Torino | Short Track | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/12 - 02/12 | RUS | World Cup - Division B - Kolomna | Speed Skating | Terminated |
01/12 - 02/12 | RUS | Women World Cup - Division B - Kolomna | Speed Skating | Terminated |
01/12 - 02/12 | Moscow | Women's World Cup - Moscow | Speed Skating | Terminated |
01/12 - 02/12 | Moscow | World Cup - Moscow | Speed Skating | Terminated |
02/12 | Cesana | Intercontinental Cup - Cesana | Skeleton | Terminated |
03/12 - 08/12 | Park City | World Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
03/12 - 08/12 | Park City | Women's World Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
03/12 - 08/12 | Park City | Men's World Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
03/12 - 08/12 | Park City | Women's World Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
06/12 - 09/12 | Gdansk | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Final | Figure Skating | Terminated |
07/12 - 09/12 | Heerenveen | Women's World Cup - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/12 - 09/12 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/12 - 09/12 | NED | World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/12 - 09/12 | NED | Women World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/12 - 09/12 | Winterberg | World Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
09/12 | Königssee | Intercontinental Cup - Königssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
10/12 - 16/12 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
10/12 - 16/12 | Lake Placid | World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
10/12 - 16/12 | Lake Placid | Men's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
10/12 - 16/12 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
13/12 - 16/12 | Cesana | Europa Cup - Cesana | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
14/12 | Cesana | Europa Cup - Cesana | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/12 | Turin | ISU Grand Prix - Grand Prix Final | Figure Skating | Terminated |
15/12 | Winterberg | Intercontinental Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/12 - 16/12 | Erfurt | World Cup - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/12 - 16/12 | Erfurt | Women's World Cup - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/12 - 16/12 | Igls | World Cup - Igls | Luge | Terminated |
15/12 - 17/12 | GER | World Cup - Division B - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/12 - 17/12 | GER | Women World Cup - Division B - Erfurt | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/12 - 28/12 | Groningen | National Championships - Dutch Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
29/12 - 30/12 | Shenyang | Asian Single Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/01 - 06/01 | Königssee | World Cup - Konigssee | Luge | Terminated |
07/01 - 13/01 | Cortina d'Ampezzo | World Cup - Cortina d’Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
07/01 - 13/01 | Cortina d'Ampezzo | Women's World Cup - Cortina d’Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
10/01 - 13/01 | Park City | North America's Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
11/01 - 12/01 | Park City | North America's Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/01 - 13/01 | Bolzano | World Junior Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
12/01 | Park City | Intercontinental Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 | Kolomna | European Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/01 - 13/01 | Cesana | European Championships | Luge | Terminated |
14/01 - 20/01 | Cesana | Women's World Cup - Cesana | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
14/01 - 20/01 | Cesana | World Cup - Cesana | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
14/01 - 20/01 | Cesana | Men's World Cup - Cesana | Skeleton | Terminated |
14/01 - 20/01 | Cesana | Women's World Cup - Cesana | Skeleton | Terminated |
16/01 - 20/01 | St. Moritz | Europa Cup - St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
16/01 - 20/01 | Vancouver | National Championships - Canadian Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
17/01 | St. Moritz | Europa Cup - St. Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
17/01 - 20/01 | Calgary | North America's Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
18/01 | Calgary | Intercontinental Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
18/01 | Cesena | European Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
18/01 - 20/01 | Ventspils | European Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
19/01 | Heerenveen | World Sprint Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
19/01 - 20/01 | Calgary | North America's Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
21/01 | Lake Placid | Intercontinental Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
21/01 - 27/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
21/01 - 27/01 | St. Moritz | World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
21/01 - 27/01 | St. Moritz | Men's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
21/01 - 27/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
22/01 - 27/01 | Winterberg | Europa Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
23/01 - 26/01 | Zagreb | European Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
25/01 - 26/01 | Winterberg | Europa Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
25/01 - 27/01 | Hamar | World Cup - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/01 - 27/01 | NOR | Women World Cup - Division B - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/01 - 27/01 | Hamar | Women's World Cup - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/01 - 27/01 | NOR | World Cup - Division B - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/01 - 27/01 | Oberhof | World Championships | Luge | Terminated |
28/01 - 03/02 | Königssee | World Cup - Konigssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
28/01 - 03/02 | Königssee | Women's World Cup - Konigssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
28/01 - 03/02 | Königssee | Women's World Cup - Konigssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
28/01 - 03/02 | Königssee | Men's World Cup - Konigssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/02 - 03/02 | Quebec City | World Cup - Canada - Québec City | Short Track | Terminated |
02/02 - 03/02 | ITA | World Cup - Division B - Baselga di Pine | Speed Skating | Terminated |
02/02 - 03/02 | Baselga di Pine | Women's World Cup - Baselga di Pine | Speed Skating | Terminated |
02/02 - 03/02 | ITA | Women World Cup - Division B - Baselga di Pine | Speed Skating | Terminated |
02/02 - 03/02 | Baselga di Pine | World Cup - Baselga di Pine | Speed Skating | Terminated |
02/02 - 03/02 | Altenberg | World Cup - Altenberg | Luge | Terminated |
04/02 - 10/02 | Winterberg | World Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
04/02 - 10/02 | Winterberg | Women's World Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
04/02 - 10/02 | Winterberg | Men's World Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/02 - 10/02 | Winterberg | Women's World Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/02 - 10/02 | Lake Placid | World Junior Championships | Luge | Terminated |
08/02 | Igls | World Junior Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
08/02 - 10/02 | Igls | Junior World Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
08/02 - 10/02 | Salt Lake City | World Cup - USA - Salt Lake City | Short Track | Terminated |
09/02 | Berlin | World Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/02 - 15/02 | Sigulda | World Cup - Sigulda | Luge | Terminated |
15/02 - 16/02 | Seoul | Four Continents Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
16/02 - 17/02 | Inzell | Women's World Cup - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/02 - 17/02 | Inzell | World Cup - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/02 - 17/02 | GER | World Cup - Division B - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
16/02 - 17/02 | GER | Women World Cup - Division B - Inzell | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/02 - 24/02 | Altenberg | World Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
22/02 - 23/02 | Altenberg | World Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
22/02 - 24/02 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/02 - 24/02 | Changchun | World Junior Speed Skating Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/02 - 24/02 | Heerenveen | Women's World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
25/02 - 02/03 | Sofia | World Junior Figure Skating Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/03 - 09/03 | Nagano | World Single distance Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/03 - 09/03 | Gangneung City | World Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
16/03 | Harbin | World Team Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
19/03 - 22/03 | Gothenburg | World Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/04 - 05/04 | Lake Placid | North America's Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
04/04 - 05/04 | Lake Placid | North America's Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |