All sports Site

Menu
 

Cricket - Twenty20 Internationals - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Afghanistan
  • Australia
  • Bangladesh
  • England
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Scotland
  • South Africa
  • Sri Lanka
  • United Arab Emirates
  • West Indies
  • World XI
  • Zimbabwe

Home

Twenty20 Internationals - Home

1st January 2018 - 4th November 2018

Standing

TeamRatingMatches playedPoints
1Pakistan132303972
2India124374602
3Australia122212570
4England117212448
5New Zealand116222542
6South Africa111212334
7West Indies106212219
8Afghanistan92272490
9Sri Lanka88282451
10Bangladesh77272066
11Scotland6215927
12Zimbabwe55201097
13United Arab Emirates5112608
14Netherlands5012598
15Hong Kong4210420
16Papua New Guinea396235
17Oman397270
18Ireland3419638
19Nepal264105
9th October 2018
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth Africa won by 34 runsZimbabweZimbabwe
12th October 2018
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wicketsZimbabweZimbabwe
14th October 2018
South AfricaSouth AfricaMatch abandonedZimbabweZimbabwe

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved