All sports Site

Menu
 

Cricket - Twenty20 Internationals - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Afghanistan
  • Australia
  • Bangladesh
  • England
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Scotland
  • South Africa
  • Sri Lanka
  • United Arab Emirates
  • West Indies
  • Zimbabwe

Home

Twenty20 Internationals - Home

1st January 2018 - 24th February 2018

Standing

TeamRatingMatches playedPoints
1Pakistan126263272
2Australia126202513
3India122293547
4New Zealand116263013
5West Indies115222538
6England114212402
7South Africa110212309
8Sri Lanka91292635
9Afghanistan88272385
10Bangladesh72191367
11Scotland6711737
12Zimbabwe6115915
13United Arab Emirates5216827
14Netherlands499441
15Hong Kong4613599
16Papua New Guinea396235
17Oman389345
18Ireland3615534
13th February 2018
New ZealandNew ZealandNew Zealand won by 12 runsEnglandEngland
15th February 2018
BangladeshBangladeshSri Lanka won by 6 wicketsSri LankaSri Lanka
16th February 2018
New ZealandNew ZealandAustralia won by 5 wicketsAustraliaAustralia
18th February 2018
New ZealandNew ZealandEngland won by 2 runsEnglandEngland
BangladeshBangladeshSri Lanka won by 75 runsSri LankaSri Lanka
South AfricaSouth AfricaIndia won by 28 runsIndiaIndia
21th February 2018
New ZealandNew ZealandAustralia won by 19 runsAustraliaAustralia
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wicketsIndiaIndia
24th February 2018
South AfricaSouth AfricaIndia won by 7 runsIndiaIndia

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved