All sports Site

Menu
 

Cricket - Twenty20 Internationals - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Afghanistan
  • Australia
  • Bangladesh
  • England
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Scotland
  • South Africa
  • Sri Lanka
  • United Arab Emirates
  • West Indies
  • World XI
  • Zimbabwe

Home

Twenty20 Internationals - Home

1st January 2018 - 20th December 2018

Standing

TeamRatingMatches playedPoints
1Pakistan138364979
2India126425299
3England118222586
4Australia117283266
5South Africa114222502
6New Zealand112252803
7West Indies102242444
8Afghanistan92272490
9Sri Lanka87292518
10Bangladesh77272066
11Scotland6215927
12Zimbabwe55201097
13United Arab Emirates5013649
14Netherlands5012598
15Hong Kong4210420
16Papua New Guinea396235
17Oman397270
18Ireland3419638
19Nepal264105
2nd November 2018
New ZealandNew ZealandPakistan won by 6 wicketsPakistanPakistan
4th November 2018
New ZealandNew ZealandPakistan won by 47 runsPakistanPakistan
IndiaIndiaIndia won by 5 wickets West IndiesWest Indies
6th November 2018
IndiaIndiaIndia won by 71 runsWest IndiesWest Indies
11th November 2018
IndiaIndiaIndia won by 6 wickets West IndiesWest Indies
17th November 2018
AustraliaAustraliaSouth Africa won by 21 runsSouth AfricaSouth Africa
21th November 2018
AustraliaAustraliaAustralia won by 4 runsIndiaIndia
23th November 2018
AustraliaAustraliaNo ResultIndiaIndia
25th November 2018
AustraliaAustraliaIndia won by 6 wickets IndiaIndia

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved