Cross Country Skiing : Sport betting help




Cross Country Skiing - FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Men's Team sprint


Team sprint : series on the 8 last results.

PosTeamPts VicPodReg  Pye   Tob   Pla    Ch   Ote   Jo   Nov   Asi 
1 Norway (NOR) 405 24 88%     5   5   1   2   4   2   1 
2 Russia (RUS) 370 24 75%     12   6   2   1   2   1   4 
3 Italy (ITA) 263 14 50%     3   1   3   3   11   9   17 
4 Norway II (NOR) 201 02 50%     4   7      5      3   3 
5 Germany (GER) 188 00 38%  10   13   4   4   12   7   6   10 
6 France (FRA) 163 02 25%  2   8   2   10   21   10   8   16 
7 Czech Republic (CZE) 154 00 25%        8   6      9   4   8 
8 Finland (FIN) 134 11 38%  5   10   10   5   9   1   26   9 
9 Poland (POL) 132 00 0%        19   8   7   15   15   7 
10 Sweden (SWE) 130 02 38%     2   14   9   17   3   11   5 
11 United States (USA) 117 00 38%     6      7   19   6   5   11 
12 Kazakhstan (KAZ) 102 01 13%           18      8   22   2 
13 Switzerland II (SWI) 96 00 13%     14   13      4      21   15 
14 Russia II (RUS) 91 01 25%  3   7   9      6      12    
15 Switzerland (SWI) 83 00 13%  11   9   12   15   22   5   7    
16 Austria (AUT) 74 00 0%        11   12   16   16   18    
17 France II (FRA) 74 01 13%        3            17    
18 Estonia (EST) 70 00 0%        20   14   10   14   29   18 
19 Canada (CAN) 67 11 13%     1   16   13   8   12       
20 Japan (JPN) 55 00 13%           16      13      6 

(*) This table represents the most recent standings for all seasons 8 listed from newest to oldest..

The Reg column represents the percentage of appearance in the first 6



Previous result :

Edition 2014/2015

Pos Team Nat Result Points
1 Norway (Finn Hågen Krogh, Petter Jr. Northug)  NOR 15:32.89 100.00
2 Russia (Alexey Petukhov, Nikita Kriukov)  RUS 15:38.53 80.00
3 Italy (Dietmar Nöckler, Federico Pellegrino)  ITA 15:38.62 60.00
4 Germany (Thomas Bing, Tim Tscharnke)  GER 15:39.00 50.00
5 Finland (Ville Nousiainen, Martti Jylhä)  FIN 15:46.55 45.00
6 Czech Republic (Ales Razym, Dusan Kozisek)  CZE 15:49.62 40.00
7 United States (Andrew Newell, Simeon Hamilton)  USA 15:50.37 36.00
8 Poland (Maciej Kreczmer, Maciej Starega)  POL 15:59.35 32.00
9 Sweden (Calle Halfvarsson, Teodor Peterson)  SWE 16:20.32 29.00
10 France (Robin Duvillard, Baptiste Gros)  FRA 16:33.93 26.00
11 Belarus (Sergei Dolidovich, Michail Semenov)  BLR 24.00
12 Austria (Harald Wurm, Bernhard Tritscher)  AUT 22.00
13 Canada (Jesse Cockney, Len Väljas)  CAN 20.00
14 Estonia (Raido Rankel, Peeter Kummel)  EST 18.00
15 Switzerland (Roman Schaad, Gianluca Cologna)  SWI 16.00