All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Results 2018

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah 2018

United StatesUnited States - 6th August 2018 - 12th August 2018


General classification - 12th August 2018


1USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:41:12
2BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy2:09
3AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:21
4USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:39
5GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac2:42
6USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:58
7USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis3:39
8MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo3:57
9CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac4:38
10USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo5:50
11CANJack Burke (CAN)Jelly Belly - Maxxis7:52
12ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:02
13USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:25
14ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:27
15CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling8:27
16USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team8:34
17USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Aevolo13:29
18USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team13:54
19AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane13:58
20USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team14:30
21USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri15:21
22CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling15:26
23USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling15:54
24USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac17:13
25USAEdward Anderson (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon17:20
26MEXEder Freyre (MEX)17:37
27USAGriffin Easter (USA)303 Project18:28
28SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team19:53
29LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa21:04
30COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis21:54
31USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis22:26
32COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team24:48
33DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo27:36
34USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo28:35
35AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott33:05
36AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane33:19
37SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy33:39
38ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33:45
39AUSPeter Livingstone (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane34:53
40MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)303 Project36:53
41USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate38:20
42USACullen Easter (USA)303 Project39:44
43NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo41:36
44USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling42:30
45USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling43:55
46SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)46:33
47USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon46:39
48CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)Elevate - Khs47:16
49MEXAntonio Baca Soto (MEX)303 Project52:03
50USAIsaiah Newkirk (USA)303 Project54:09
51AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac54:17
52USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo54:35
53USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis54:43
54AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott56:23
55MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis57:00
56CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling57:21
57ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini58:18
58ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini58:57
59AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)1:00:41
60JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:01:02
61LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:01:19
62CANNicolas Masbourian-Parent (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling1:01:34
63NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:03:07
64CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling1:03:20
65ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:05:25
66BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:06:51
67COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:06:57
68ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:07:24
69CUBRuben Companioni Blanco (CUB)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team1:07:56
70MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy1:07:58
71AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:09:09
72CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling1:09:15
73USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:09:27
74AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:10:47
75USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo1:11:30
76CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling1:12:02
77AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:13:29
78USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy1:14:07
79BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team1:15:47
80USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs1:16:41
81AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:16:58
82NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy1:18:22
83NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:18:38
84NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:18:42
85BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:18:52
86USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis1:19:23
87SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo1:20:12
88USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team1:23:17
89USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs1:24:16
90NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:24:55
91ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:25:49
92IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)1:26:26
93NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:30:06
94AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane1:37:49

Prologue - St, George - St, George - 6th August 2018Time Trial


1USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team6:27
2USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:04
3SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:06
4USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:07
5NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
6ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:11
7USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:11
8USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:12
9USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling0:12
10AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:12
11NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
12USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:13
13USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:13
14GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:13
15COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:14
16USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs0:14
17CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:14
18AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
19USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:15
20CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:15
21AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:15
22USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:15
23SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:17
24NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:17
25USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:17
26USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:17
27BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:17
28ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:18
29CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling0:18
30USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:19
31USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling0:19
32CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling0:20
33USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo0:20
34COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:20
35BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:20
36USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:20
37CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:21
38COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:21
39CANNicolas Masbourian-Parent (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:21
40AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:21
41CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs0:21
42CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:21
43SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:21
44USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Aevolo0:22
45AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane0:23
46USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri0:23
47CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:24
48NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:24
49CUBRuben Companioni Blanco (CUB)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:24
50AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:24
51USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khs0:25
52MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo0:25
53CANJack Burke (CAN)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:25
54USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:26
55IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)0:26
56AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
57DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:27
58BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:27
59USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:27
60CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)Elevate - Khs0:27
61USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:27
62ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:28
63ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:29
64USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:29
65CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:30
66USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:30
67NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:30
68COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy0:30
69USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cycling0:30
70AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:31
71USAEdward Anderson (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:31
72MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:31
73COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:31
74LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:31
75MEXFernando Islas López (MEX)0:31
76AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane0:32
77SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:32
78USAGriffin Easter (USA)303 Project0:32
79USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling0:32
80NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:33
81CANDanick Vandale (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:34
82AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:34
83AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)0:34
84USAIsaiah Newkirk (USA)303 Project0:34
85BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:34
86ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:35
87AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:35
88ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:35
89MEXAntonio Baca Soto (MEX)303 Project0:36
90AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane0:36
91ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:37
92USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo0:37
93NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:37
94AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)0:38
95USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling0:38
96MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)303 Project0:38
97USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:38
98MEXEder Freyre (MEX)0:39
99USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate0:39
100MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs0:39
101SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)0:41
102AUSBen Carman (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane0:41
103CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo0:42
104AUSPeter Livingstone (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane0:43
105JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:44
106USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo0:47
107LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:48
108ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:48
109USACullen Easter (USA)303 Project0:48
110USARussell Finsterwald (USA)0:49
111USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:50
112COLCristhian David Ravelo Avila (COL)303 Project0:54
113MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy0:57
114ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:57
115USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs0:58
116COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:00
117AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane1:07

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Cedar City - Cedar City - 7th August 2018Medium mountain


1USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis4:17:05
2MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
3COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
4USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
8ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
9NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
10AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
11USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleris.t.
12CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
13COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
15USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
16USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
17NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
18MEXEder Freyre (MEX)s.t.
19USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20CANNicolas Masbourian-Parent (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
21CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
22AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
23USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
24USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolos.t.
26BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
27SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)s.t.
28DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
30USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
32MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolos.t.
33USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
34USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35CANJack Burke (CAN)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
36GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
37SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
38CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
39USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
40USAEdward Anderson (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
41NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
42COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
43ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
44COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
45USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
46AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
47USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Aevolos.t.
48CUBRuben Companioni Blanco (CUB)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
49BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
50MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)303 Projects.t.
51USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
52AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
53AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelanes.t.
54USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
55CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
56CANDanick Vandale (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
57NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
58CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
59USACullen Easter (USA)303 Projects.t.
60USAIsaiah Newkirk (USA)303 Projects.t.
61SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
62ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
63USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminates.t.
64ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65AUSPeter Livingstone (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelanes.t.
66AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
67USARussell Finsterwald (USA)s.t.
68JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
69MEXAntonio Baca Soto (MEX)303 Projects.t.
70USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
71NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
72USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
73AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelanes.t.
74ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:17
75AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:20
76LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:27
77USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:55
78USAGriffin Easter (USA)303 Project1:09
79MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy1:32
80USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs1:32
81ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:53
82USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis2:02
83USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis2:02
84COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:02
85USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
86AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
87AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)14:37
88BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon16:18
89ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy16:18
90LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo16:18
91IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)16:18
92USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs16:18
93NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott16:18
94BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team16:18
95MEXFernando Islas López (MEX)16:18
96SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo16:18
97USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo16:18
98AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)16:18
99CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling16:18
100USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo16:18
101USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy16:18
102CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling16:18
103SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team16:18
104AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team21:14
105NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon21:14
106AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane21:14
107CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling21:14
108CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo21:14
109USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling21:14
110USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team21:14
111USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cycling21:14
112COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team
113COLCristhian David Ravelo Avila (COL)303 Project
114AUSBen Carman (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane
115COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team
116MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs
117COLCristhian David Ravelo Avila (COL)303 Project
118AUSBen Carman (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane
119CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs
120AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane
121CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs
122AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Payson City - Payson City - 8th August 2018Mountain


1USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:25:58
2USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
3USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling0:29
4MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo0:32
5BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:32
6CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:32
7USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:32
8AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:32
9USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:32
10USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:32
11USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:32
12USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:32
13GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:32
14USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri1:27
15CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling1:49
16USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:49
17USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team1:49
18USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:49
19USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Aevolo3:34
20AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)3:34
21AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane3:34
22MEXEder Freyre (MEX)3:34
23USAGriffin Easter (USA)303 Project3:34
24USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team3:34
25COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:34
26ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:34
27USAEdward Anderson (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:34
28ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:34
29ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:34
30CANJack Burke (CAN)Jelly Belly - Maxxis3:34
31CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling3:34
32USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling3:34
33USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:58
34LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa9:58
35USAIsaiah Newkirk (USA)303 Project10:13
36USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling10:13
37USACullen Easter (USA)303 Project10:13
38AUSPeter Livingstone (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane10:13
39SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:13
40USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo12:04
41CANNicolas Masbourian-Parent (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling12:04
42COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team12:04
43SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy12:04
44MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)303 Project12:04
45SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)12:04
46AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott12:04
47NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:03
48COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy13:03
49JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:03
50BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon13:03
51LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo13:03
52MEXFernando Islas López (MEX)15:20
53AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)16:27
54AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:27
55AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac16:27
56USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate16:27
57ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:27
58CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling16:27
59ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:27
60DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo16:27
61USARussell Finsterwald (USA)16:27
62NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:02
63SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo20:02
64ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:02
65AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac20:02
66MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis20:02
67ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy20:02
68NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott20:02
69USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:02
70USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo20:02
71USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo20:02
72COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis20:02
73USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis20:02
74MEXAntonio Baca Soto (MEX)303 Project20:02
75AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:02
76AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis20:02
77NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy20:02
78ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis20:02
79BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:02
80NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy20:02
81ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:02
82USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs20:02
83CANDanick Vandale (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling20:02
84AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team20:02
85NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:02
86USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy20:02
87USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First - Drapac20:02
88AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane20:02
89CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo20:02
90CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)Elevate - Khs20:02
91USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cycling20:02
92CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling20:02
93NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:02
94CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling20:02
95USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo20:02
96CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling20:02
97USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling20:02
98CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling20:02
99AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott20:02
100USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis20:02
101BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team20:02
102COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange20:02
103USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khs20:02
104USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team20:02
105USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis20:02
106CUBRuben Companioni Blanco (CUB)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team20:02
107MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy20:02
108IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)20:02
109AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane20:15
110USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs20:02

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Antelope Island - Layton City - 9th August 2018Sprint


1USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis4:04:47
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
3COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
4MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
5ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
6CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
7USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
8USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
9USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
10USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
12USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
14USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
16USAGriffin Easter (USA)303 Projects.t.
17USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Aevolos.t.
18AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
19USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolos.t.
20USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolos.t.
21MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolos.t.
22USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
23CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
24ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
28USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
30AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
31CANJack Burke (CAN)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
32ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
33USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
34ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
35USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleris.t.
36ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
37USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
38GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
39USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminates.t.
40USAEdward Anderson (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
41SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
43CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
44COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
45MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)303 Projects.t.
46AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelanes.t.
47SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
48USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
49USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
50CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
51NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
52MEXEder Freyre (MEX)s.t.
53JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
54SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)s.t.
55NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
56CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
57USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolos.t.
58USAIsaiah Newkirk (USA)303 Projects.t.
59CANDanick Vandale (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
60USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
61AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelanes.t.
62MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
63USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
64BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
65ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometas.t.
67DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
69CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolos.t.
70AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)s.t.
71AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
72AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelanes.t.
73SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
75CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
76CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
77CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
78CANNicolas Masbourian-Parent (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
79AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
80AUSPeter Livingstone (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane0:23
81NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:32
82USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs1:03
83AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:03
84ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:03
85USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:09
86MEXFernando Islas López (MEX)1:27
87USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:36
88IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)1:47
89USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs1:59
90USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis1:59
91COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:39
92AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:39
93USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling3:29
94USACullen Easter (USA)303 Project3:38
95CUBRuben Companioni Blanco (CUB)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team3:38
96AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:38
97USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis3:38
98BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:38
99LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo3:38
100AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:38
101NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:38
102NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:38
103USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:38
104COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange3:38
105ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:38
106AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac5:49
107NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy5:49
108MEXAntonio Baca Soto (MEX)303 Project5:49
109AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)
110USARussell Finsterwald (USA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Salt Lake City - Salt Lake City - 10th August 2018Sprint


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:35:04
2USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
5COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleris.t.
9MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
10USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
11USAGriffin Easter (USA)303 Projects.t.
12CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
13ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
14USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
15CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
16AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
17USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolos.t.
18BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
19USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
20MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolos.t.
21USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
22USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelanes.t.
24COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
25ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
26CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
27USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
28USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolos.t.
29USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Aevolos.t.
30USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
32MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)303 Projects.t.
33GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
34USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
36USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
37USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
38USAEdward Anderson (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
39USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
40MEXEder Freyre (MEX)s.t.
41NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
42CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
43SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
44COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
45DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46AUSPeter Livingstone (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelanes.t.
47MEXAntonio Baca Soto (MEX)303 Projects.t.
48USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
49AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelanes.t.
50AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
51CANJack Burke (CAN)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
52USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
53USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
54AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)s.t.
55SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)s.t.
56USACullen Easter (USA)303 Projects.t.
57COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
58NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:32
59AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:32
60USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:32
61ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:41
62SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:41
63CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:47
64LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:50
65AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:50
66USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:28
67CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo2:19
68USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate2:19
69CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling2:26
70USAIsaiah Newkirk (USA)303 Project2:26
71CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling2:26
72BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team2:26
73USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team2:26
74USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling2:26
75USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team3:32
76IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)4:09
77LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:47
78NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy4:47
79CUBRuben Companioni Blanco (CUB)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team4:47
80USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo4:47
81USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis5:07
82ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:42
83USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis6:11
84AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac6:11
85MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy6:11
86CANNicolas Masbourian-Parent (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling6:11
87JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:21
88ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:43
89ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:46
90CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)Elevate - Khs6:46
91AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane6:46
92USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs6:46
93ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:46
94ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:46
95AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team6:46
96NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:46
97AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:46
98NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott7:08
99USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs7:39
100CANDanick Vandale (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling7:43
101USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First - Drapac7:48
102NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:48
103BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:48
104AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac7:48
105NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy7:48
106AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
107COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis
108MEXFernando Islas López (MEX)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Canyons Village - Snowbird Ski and Summer - 11th August 2018Mountain


1USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:02:32
2BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:39
3USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:18
4CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling1:27
5AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:27
6USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:27
7GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac1:27
8MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo1:43
9USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team1:47
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac2:04
11USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis2:09
12ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:17
13CANJack Burke (CAN)Jelly Belly - Maxxis2:32
14ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:54
15SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:05
16LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa3:05
17USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team3:13
18USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team3:20
19USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling3:31
20USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:40
21AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane4:33
22USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Aevolo4:40
23CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling5:17
24COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team5:33
25DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:45
26USAGriffin Easter (USA)303 Project5:49
27AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane6:03
28MEXEder Freyre (MEX)6:49
29USAEdward Anderson (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon6:51
30USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri6:51
31USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team6:52
32NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:56
33USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo7:56
34USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate10:18
35COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis10:56
36AUSPeter Livingstone (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane11:10
37SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy12:20
38CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)Elevate - Khs12:26
39USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon13:57
40USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac13:58
41USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis13:59
42AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:59
43USACullen Easter (USA)303 Project13:59
44USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling16:06
45USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling16:06
46LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo16:06
47AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac16:06
48ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:06
49AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:06
50USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo16:33
51MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)303 Project17:11
52AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis17:46
53USAIsaiah Newkirk (USA)303 Project19:30
54USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo19:30
55AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)19:30
56MEXAntonio Baca Soto (MEX)303 Project20:31
57CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling21:34
58CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling21:38
59COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange21:38
60ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:17
61USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs24:17
62ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:17
63ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:17
64BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon24:17
65IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)24:17
66BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team24:17
67USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy24:17
68CANDanick Vandale (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling24:17
69MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis24:17
70CANNicolas Masbourian-Parent (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling24:17
71AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon24:17
72CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling24:17
73CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling24:17
74USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team24:17
75NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott24:17
76SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo24:17
77ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis24:17
78USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis24:17
79MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy24:17
80ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy24:17
81CUBRuben Companioni Blanco (CUB)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team24:17
82JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:17
83CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling24:17
84SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)24:17
85ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:17
86BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:17
87USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling24:17
88USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis24:17
89NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:17
90USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo24:17
91NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy24:17
92NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:17
93USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon24:17
94NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon24:29
95AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac25:17
96USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs26:19
97NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy26:19
98AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane26:22
99USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis28:15
100AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott28:52
101USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khs28:54
102CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo33:42
103USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First - Drapac35:37
104AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team
105USATyler Magner (USA)Rally Cycling
106COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Park City - Park City - 12th August 2018Mountain


1USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:09:22
2USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:08
3AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
4GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:27
5USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:28
6BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:38
7USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:43
8MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)Aevolo1:14
9USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:14
10ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:15
11CANJack Burke (CAN)Jelly Belly - Maxxis1:18
12CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac1:48
13USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:23
14ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:25
15USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team3:26
16USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team3:40
17USANeilson Powless (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:16
18CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling4:50
19USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Aevolo4:50
20DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:54
21MEXAntonio Baca Soto (MEX)303 Project5:02
22AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane5:25
23CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling6:11
24LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa6:11
25SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:11
26USAEdward Anderson (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon6:25
27USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team6:27
28AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane6:35
29AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:35
30MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)303 Project6:37
31LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo6:37
32USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri6:37
33COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team6:37
34MEXEder Freyre (MEX)6:45
35ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:48
36COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis7:08
37ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:13
38USAGriffin Easter (USA)303 Project7:21
39CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)Elevate - Khs7:32
40USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis7:39
41USAGage Hecht (USA)Aevolo8:12
42USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate8:34
43SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy8:55
44AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)9:26
45AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac9:26
46SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)9:28
47CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling10:03
48USALance Haidet (USA)Aevolo10:03
49CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling10:03
50CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling10:03
51USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis10:43
52USACullen Easter (USA)303 Project10:43
53USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling11:36
54BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team12:07
55AUSPeter Livingstone (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane12:21
56MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis12:21
57NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:06
58BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon13:06
59USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy13:07
60USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling13:26
61CUBRuben Companioni Blanco (CUB)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team14:45
62USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team14:45
63USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs14:49
64MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy14:56
65ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:34
66ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:34
67JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:34
68NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott16:44
69ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy17:46
70USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo17:46
71SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo18:19
72COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange18:34
73CANNicolas Masbourian-Parent (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling18:38
74CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling18:40
75AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac18:44
76NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:47
77USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs18:56
78AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:19
79IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)19:26
80ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis20:15
81AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis20:15
82USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:41
83AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott20:46
84NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy20:46
85AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon21:23
86USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon21:23
87USAIsaiah Newkirk (USA)303 Project21:23
88USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis21:26
89BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:37
90NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:37
91NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy22:37
92AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Mobius - Bridgelane22:37
93USAEvan Huffman (USA)Rally Cycling22:37
94NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon22:41
95CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo
96USAMichael Hernandez (USA)Aevolo
97CANDanick Vandale (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling
98CANPier-André Côté (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling
99USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis
100ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
101USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling
102USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First - Drapac
103USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khs

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved