All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour do Rio - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour do Rio - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Results 2011

Tour do Rio 2011

BrazilBrazil - 27th July 2011 - 31th July 2011


General classification - 31th July 2011


1COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm18:42:24
2COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epm+27
3COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+37
4COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)Une - Epm+50
5BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+57
6COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epm+2:08
7USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home+2:33
8USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home+2:44
9SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)+2:54
10COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epm+2:56
11SPAJosep Betalu (SPA)Vitaldent Arán+4:13
12BRAAdelio Silva (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+9:36
13BRAMagno Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+10:23
14BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)+11:27
15ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)+13:20
16ARGEdgardo Simón (ARG)+14:49
17BRAWagner Pereira Alves (BRA)+15:48
18BRADouglas Moi Bueno (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+16:06
19BRARaphael Henrique Serpa (BRA)+17:05
20BRAThiago Duarte Nardin (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+17:05
22ITASimone Fruini (ITA)+17:05
23BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)Clube Dataro+17:47
24ITADario Mantelle (ITA)+18:39
25ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Lampre - ISD+18:54
26BRAAlcides Flaviano Simões Vieira (BRA)+20:46
27BRADaniel Walter Rogelin (BRA)+20:48
28BRARoberto Pinheiro Silva (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+20:57
29ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Home+22:24
30BRARenato Aparecido Dos Santos (BRA)Clube Dataro+23:19
31ITAMarco Prodigioso (ITA)+23:22
32ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Italia National Team+23:31
33BRAKleber Da Silva Ramos (BRA)+25:19
34BRAWilliam Chiarello (BRA)+26:39
35ITAEdoardo Costanzi (ITA)+27:52
36BRARenan Maia (BRA)+27:59
37BRATiago Fiorilli (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+28:16
38RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)+28:41
39RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Team+28:50
40SPARubén Menendez Velasco (SPA)+29:02
41CHIGonzalo Gonzalez (CHI)+29:36
42USAEric Schildge (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home+30:16
43BRACristian Egidio da Rosa (BRA)Clube Dataro+30:17
44ITAAlessandro Mazzi (ITA)+31:15
45SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Fuji - Cyclingtime.com Japan+31:36
46ITAAndrea Dal Col (ITA)+31:40
47BRAMurilo Affonso Ferraz (BRA)Clube Dataro+32:04
48BRAGeraldo Silva (BRA)+32:39
49BRAJosé Eriberto Rodrigues (BRA)+33:02
50BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+34:10
51BRAFabiele Santos Mota (BRA)+34:45
52RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Team+36:06
53BRAFelipe Delai Da Silva (BRA)Clube Dataro+39:05
54CHIJonathan Andres Guzmán Ormeño (CHI)+39:43
55BRABreno Franca Sidoti (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+41:37
56BRABruno Petroucic (BRA)+42:47
57ALBEugeny Zhupa (ALB)+43:58
58RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Team+46:01
59BRAWillian Solera (BRA)+48:15
60BRAWalter Ribeiro Junior (BRA)+48:16
61ARGGuido Emanuel Palma (ARG)+50:26
62BRAMauricio Morandi (BRA)+52:21
63BRAAntoelson Dornelles Da Silva Bruno (BRA)+56:19
64BRAMarcos Novelo (BRA)+57:28
65BRARodrigo Araújo de Melo (BRA)+59:38
66BRADavid Silva (BRA)+59:45
67BRAAndre Pulini (BRA)+1:04:59
68BRAArmando Camargo Filho (BRA)+1:06:38
69BRAAdriano Martins Santos (BRA)+1:08:06
70BRAGustavo Costa (BRA)+1:11:14
71BRAJean Marcel Silva (BRA)+1:15:24
73SPAPedro Milan (SPA)+1:16:29
74RWAJean de Dieu 'Rafiki' Uwimana (RWA)+1:16:59
75BRAGeovane Andriato (BRA)+1:19:39
76BRARicardo Piccoli (BRA)+1:25:09
77BRABruno Fernando De Oliveira Tabanez (BRA)+1:25:39
78ARGMauricio Guillermo Frazer (ARG)+1:25:54
79CHILuis Nova (CHI)+1:29:43

Stage 1 - Rio de Janeiro - Angra dos Reis - 149,5 km - 27th July 2011Medium mountain


1ARGEdgardo Simón (ARG)3:12:25
2BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)+0
3ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)+0
4COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epm+0
5ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)+0
6BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+0
7COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+0
8COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epm+0
9BRARenato Seabra (BRA)Clube Dataro+0
10COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+0
11COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)Une - Epm+11
12ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Italia National Team+2:03
13ITAEdoardo Costanzi (ITA)+2:03
14SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)+2:03
15BRARaphael Henrique Serpa (BRA)+2:03
16ITASimone Fruini (ITA)+2:03
17BRARoberto Pinheiro Silva (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+2:03
18ITAMarco Prodigioso (ITA)+2:03
19ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Home+2:03
20USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home+2:03
21BRAThiago Duarte Nardin (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+2:03
23SPAJosep Betalu (SPA)Vitaldent Arán+2:03
24USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home+2:03
25BRAWagner Pereira Alves (BRA)+2:03
26BRAAlcides Flaviano Simões Vieira (BRA)+2:03
27BRADouglas Moi Bueno (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+2:03
28BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)+2:03
29BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)Clube Dataro+2:03
30COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epm+2:03
31ITADario Mantelle (ITA)+2:12
32BRAFelipe Delai Da Silva (BRA)Clube Dataro+2:17
33ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Lampre - ISD+2:22
34BRADaniel Walter Rogelin (BRA)+2:03
35BRARenato Aparecido Dos Santos (BRA)Clube Dataro+2:27
36BRAAntoelson Dornelles Da Silva Bruno (BRA)+8:02
37BRAFabiano Motta (BRA)+8:02
38BRAAdelio Silva (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+8:02
39ITAAndrea Dal Col (ITA)+8:02
40USAEric Schildge (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home+9:43
42BRAGeraldo Silva (BRA)+9:43

Stage 2 - Volta Redonda - Três Rios - 165,7 km - 28th July 2011Sprint


Stage 3 - Três Rios - Teresópolis - 152,3 km - 29th July 2011Medium mountain


1COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm2:53:16
2COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epm+22
3COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+22
4USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home+22
5USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home+22
6COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)Une - Epm+22
7BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)+22
8COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epm+22
9SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)+39
10BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+55
11BRAAdelio Silva (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+55
12ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)+1:51
13SPAJosep Betalu (SPA)Vitaldent Arán+1:51
14COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epm+1:51
15BRAMagno Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+1:57
16BRADouglas Moi Bueno (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+2:08
17BRAKleber Da Silva Ramos (BRA)+2:08
18ITASimone Fruini (ITA)+3:40
19BRARaphael Henrique Serpa (BRA)+3:40
20ITADario Mantelle (ITA)+3:40
21BRAThiago Duarte Nardin (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+3:40
22CHIJonathan Andres Guzmán Ormeño (CHI)+3:40
23BRAWagner Pereira Alves (BRA)+3:40
24BRARenato Seabra (BRA)Clube Dataro+3:40
25ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)+3:40
26RWANicodem Habiyambere (RWA)+3:40
27ARGEdgardo Simón (ARG)+3:40
29BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)Clube Dataro+3:40
30BRAWilliam Chiarello (BRA)+3:59
31RWAEmmanuel Rudahunga (RWA)Rwanda National Team+5:34
32BRARenan Maia (BRA)+5:34
33BRATiago Fiorilli (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+5:34
34CHIGonzalo Gonzalez (CHI)+5:34
35BRARenato Aparecido Dos Santos (BRA)Clube Dataro+6:18
36RWAGasore Hategeka (RWA)Rwanda National Team+6:18
37SPARubén Menendez Velasco (SPA)+6:18
38RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)Rwanda National Team+6:21
39BRAJosé Eriberto Rodrigues (BRA)+6:43
40BRABreno Franca Sidoti (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba+7:16
41BRAAlcides Flaviano Simões Vieira (BRA)+7:16

Stage 4 - Teresópolis - Rio das Ostras - 162 km - 30th July 2011Medium mountain


Stage 5 - Rio das Ostras - Rio de Janeiro - 179 km - 31th July 2011Escape

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved