Cycling

Vuelta al Táchira

Previous season   Next season
Calendar of the season
Statistics about this event   |  Medal winners and event presentation



Venezuela from 11th January to 20th January 2013 :


Results

 
General classification
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega  VEN  31:30:47 
 2  José Chacon Diaz  VEN  +51 
 3  Carlos Johan Gálviz Garcia  VEN  +1:27 
 4  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  +2:35 
 5  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +2:38 
 6  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  +2:46 
 7  José Alarcon  VEN  +4:23 
 8  Jonathan Camargo  VEN  +4:30 
 9  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  +5:10 
 10  Jose Alirio Contreras  VEN  +5:35 
 11  Gil Gusneiver  VEN  +8:35 
 12  Jimmi José Briceño Casto  VEN  +10:22 
 13  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +12:54 
 14  John Nava  VEN  +14:51 
 15  Carlos Becerra  VEN  +18:44 
 16  Jhorman Flores  VEN  +20:50 
 17  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +20:56 
 18  Pedro Sequera  VEN  +21:58 
 19  Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares  VEN  +23:19 
 20  Daniel Abreu  VEN  +35:40 
 21  Heberth Rivas  VEN  +38:17 
 22  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +40:21 
 23  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL  +48:20 
 24  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +52:30 
 25  Wiston Camargo  VEN  +54:24 
 26  Angel Rivas  VEN  +54:31 
 27  Pedro Gutierrez  VEN  +54:47 
 28  Nelson Camargo  VEN  +58:42 
 29  Joan Paez  VEN  +1:07:50 
 30  Andris Jose Hernandez  VEN  +1:21:02 
 31  Jesus Rojas  VEN  +1:21:52 
 32  Jose Franco  VEN  +1:24:19 
 33  Wilmer Bravo  VEN  +1:24:44 
 34  Luis Restrepo  VEN  +1:26:40 
 35  Paul Torres  VEN  +1:27:15 
 36  Cristiano Monguzzi (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +1:40:21 
 37  Ralph Monsalve  VEN  +1:41:42 
 38  Rubén Florez  VEN  +1:49:52 
 39  Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +1:50:10 
 40  Stefano Borchi (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +1:50:43 
 41  Italo Hernández  VEN  +1:51:05 
 42  Luis Masco-Polo  VEN  +1:56:22 
 43  Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +2:03:11 
 44  Frederick Segura Chirinos  VEN  +2:07:15 
 45  Ruben Parra  VEN  +2:07:31 
 46  Carlos Castro  VEN  +2:11:39 
 47  Kevin Hulsmans (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  BEL  +2:11:45 
 48  Alexander Gomez  VEN  +2:12:24 
 49  Victor Oquendo  VEN  +2:12:32 
 50  Cristian Fajardo  VEN  +2:12:52 
 51  Carlos Castro  VEN  +2:17:04 
 52  Yonder Godoy  VEN  +2:19:05 
 53  Alexis Corro  VEN  +2:21:59 
 54  José Piñeiros  VEN  +2:42:55 
 55  Luigi Miletta (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +2:43:58 
 56  Jonathan Colina  VEN  +2:46:24 
 57  Josep Betalu  SPA  +2:46:57 
 58  Luis Enrique Diaz Cedeno  VEN  +2:48:15 
 59  Ruben Menendez Velasco (Start - Trigon)  SPA  +2:49:46 
 60  Ronald Lindarte  VEN  +2:53:17 
 61  Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara  VEN  +2:54:38 
 62  Joseba Leon Gutierrez  SPA  +2:59:45 
 63  Jeroen Janssen (Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo)  NED  +3:01:04 
 64  Koos Jeroen Kers (Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo)  NED  +3:01:48 
 65  Darly Contreras  VEN  +3:06:40 
 66  José Aguilar Vega (Andalucia)  SPA  +3:07:22 
 
Stage 1 - Barinas - Barinas - 137 km (Escape) - 11th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  3:29:55 
 2  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +2 
 3  Wilmer Bravo  VEN  +2 
 4  Frederick Segura Chirinos  VEN  +2 
 5  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +2 
 6  Yonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  VEN  +2 
 7  Joan Paez  VEN  +2 
 8  Andres Soto  VEN  +2 
 9  Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares  VEN  +2 
 10  José García  VEN  +2 
 11  Jose Alirio Contreras  VEN  +2 
 12  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  +2 
 13  Roniel Campos  VEN  +2 
 14  Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +2 
 15  Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Start - Trigon)  SPA  +2 
 16  José Alarcon  VEN  +2 
 17  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +2 
 18  Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN  +2 
 19  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  +2 
 20  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +2 
 21  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +2 
 22  Jose Franco  VEN  +2 
 23  Paul Torres  VEN  +2 
 24  Carlos Johan Gálviz Garcia  VEN  +2 
 25  Jonathan Camargo  VEN  +2 
 
Stage 2 - Socopo - San Rafael de El Pinal - 168,7 km (Sprint) - 12th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Michele Merlo (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  3:49:02 
 2  Frederick Segura Chirinos  VEN  +0 
 3  Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +0 
 4  Mattia Pozzo (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +0 
 5  Wilmer Bravo  VEN  +0 
 6  Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +0 
 7  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +0 
 8  José García  VEN  +0 
 9  Joan Paez  VEN  +0 
 10  Daniel Abreu  VEN  +0 
 11  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  +0 
 12  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  +0 
 13  Jurgen Van Diemen  NED  +0 
 14  Andres Soto  VEN  +0 
 15  Luis Masco-Polo  VEN  +0 
 16  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +0 
 17  Pedro Gutierrez  VEN  +0 
 18  Italo Hernández  VEN  +0 
 19  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  +0 
 20  Nelson Altuvez  VEN  +0 
 21  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +0 
 22  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +0 
 23  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL  +0 
 24  Jesus Rojas  VEN  +0 
 25  Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (Lampre - Merida)  VEN  +0 
 
Stage 3 - San Cristobal circuito - 115,2 km (Escape) - 13th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  2:42:02 
 2  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  +10 
 3  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +49 
 4  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +54 
 5  José Alarcon  VEN  +55 
 6  Jimmi José Briceño Casto  VEN  +55 
 7  José Chacon Diaz  VEN  +55 
 8  Yonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  VEN  +55 
 9  Jonathan Camargo  VEN  +55 
 10  Carlos Johan Gálviz Garcia  VEN  +55 
 11  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +55 
 12  Jose Alirio Contreras  VEN  +55 
 13  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +55 
 14  Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega  VEN  +55 
 15  John Nava  VEN  +55 
 16  Daniel Abreu  VEN  +55 
 17  Jhorman Flores  VEN  +55 
 18  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +55 
 19  Carlos Becerra  VEN  +55 
 20  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  +55 
 21  Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +55 
 22  Wilmer Bravo  VEN  +55 
 23  Noël Armando Vazquez Mendoza  VEN  +55 
 24  Wiston Camargo  VEN  +55 
 25  Ralph Monsalve  VEN  +55 
 26  Heberth Rivas  VEN  +55 
 27  Pedro Sequera  VEN  +55 
 28  Paul Torres  VEN  +55 
 29  Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (Lampre - Merida)  VEN  +55 
 30  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL  +1:10 
 31  Pedro Gutierrez  VEN  +1:10 
 32  Italo Hernández  VEN  +1:10 
 33  Roniel Campos  VEN  +1:10 
 34  Frederick Segura Chirinos  VEN  +1:10 
 35  Jose Franco  VEN  +1:22 
 36  Joan Paez  VEN  +1:22 
 37  Jesus Rojas  VEN  +1:22 
 38  Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +1:32 
 39  José García  VEN  +2:51 
 40  Angel Rivas  VEN  +2:56 
 
Stage 4 - Bramon - Rubio - 97,3 km (Escape) - 14th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  2:07:44 
 2  Cristiano Monguzzi (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +0 
 3  Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo  COL  +0 
 4  Wiston Camargo  VEN  +2 
 5  Michele Merlo (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +16 
 6  Yonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  VEN  +16 
 7  Jurgen Van Diemen  NED  +16 
 8  Wilmer Bravo  VEN  +16 
 9  Frederick Segura Chirinos  VEN  +16 
 10  Félix Vidal Celis Zabala  SPA  +16 
 11  Nelson Altuvez  VEN  +16 
 12  Luis Enrique Diaz Cedeno  VEN  +16 
 13  Luis Masco-Polo  VEN  +16 
 14  Alexander Gomez  VEN  +16 
 15  Jose Franco  VEN  +16 
 16  Jonathan Gonzalez Rios  SPA  +16 
 17  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +16 
 18  Ralph Monsalve  VEN  +16 
 19  Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Start - Trigon)  SPA  +16 
 20  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  +16 
 21  José García  VEN  +16 
 22  José de Jesús Jaimes  COL  +16 
 23  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +16 
 24  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +16 
 25  Yonder Godoy  VEN  +16 
 
Stage 5 - Michelena - La Grita - 133,5 km (Mountain) - 15th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Gil Gusneiver  VEN  3:06:01 
 2  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +4:10 
 3  José Chacon Diaz  VEN  +4:26 
 4  Jonathan Camargo  VEN  +4:29 
 5  Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares  VEN  +4:53 
 6  Stefano Borchi (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +5:05 
 7  Daniel Abreu  VEN  +5:06 
 8  Luis Restrepo  VEN  +5:33 
 9  Pedro Gutierrez  VEN  +5:40 
 10  Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega  VEN  +5:51 
 11  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  +5:51 
 12  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  +5:54 
 13  Carlos Johan Gálviz Garcia  VEN  +6:00 
 14  José García  VEN  +6:05 
 15  José Alarcon  VEN  +6:09 
 16  Jimmi José Briceño Casto  VEN  +6:20 
 17  Noël Armando Vazquez Mendoza  VEN  +6:22 
 18  Jose Alirio Contreras  VEN  +6:23 
 19  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  +6:34 
 20  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +6:37 
 21  Jhorman Flores  VEN  +7:00 
 22  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +7:03 
 23  José Márquez  VEN  +7:23 
 24  Pedro Sequera  VEN  +7:33 
 25  Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +7:40 
 26  Nelson Camargo  VEN  +7:59 
 27  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +8:01 
 28  Carlos Becerra  VEN  +8:13 
 29  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL  +8:13 
 30  Roniel Campos  VEN  +8:22 
 31  Yonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  VEN  +8:22 
 32  Joan Paez  VEN  +9:25 
 33  Oscar Pujol Muñoz  SPA  +9:50 
 34  Alexis Corro  VEN  +10:02 
 35  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +10:14 
 36  John Nava  VEN  +10:14 
 37  Jose Franco  VEN  +10:14 
 38  Yonder Godoy  VEN  +10:28 
 39  Heberth Rivas  VEN  +10:28 
 40  Angel Rivas  VEN  +10:28 
 41  Andris Jose Hernandez  VEN  +10:35 
 42  Carlos Jose Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN  +10:40 
 43  Wiston Camargo  VEN  +10:41 
 44  Ralph Monsalve  VEN  +11:17 
 45  Wilmer Bravo  VEN  +11:54 
 46  Paul Torres  VEN  +12:07 
 47  Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN  +12:37 
 48  Italo Hernández  VEN  +15:06 
 49  Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo  COL  +15:33 
 50  Carlos Castro  VEN  +15:33 
 
Stage 6 - Las Mesas - San Juan de Colon - 142,7 km (Medium mountain) - 16th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  3:37:24 
 2  José Alarcon  VEN  +1 
 3  Jimmi José Briceño Casto  VEN  +1 
 4  Carlos Johan Gálviz Garcia  VEN  +1 
 5  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +1 
 6  Jose Alirio Contreras  VEN  +1 
 7  José Chacon Diaz  VEN  +1 
 8  Jonathan Camargo  VEN  +1 
 9  Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares  VEN  +1 
 10  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  +1 
 11  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  +1 
 12  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +1 
 13  Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega  VEN  +1 
 14  Gil Gusneiver  VEN  +8 
 15  John Nava  VEN  +12 
 16  Noël Armando Vazquez Mendoza  VEN  +16 
 17  Jhorman Flores  VEN  +19 
 18  Carlos Becerra  VEN  +2:49 
 19  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +2:49 
 20  Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +2:49 
 21  Yonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  VEN  +2:49 
 22  Pedro Sequera  VEN  +2:49 
 23  Joan Paez  VEN  +2:49 
 24  Heberth Rivas  VEN  +5:16 
 25  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +5:17 
 26  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +5:18 
 27  Andris Jose Hernandez  VEN  +5:19 
 28  Angel Rivas  VEN  +5:41 
 29  Carlos Jose Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN  +5:46 
 30  Roniel Campos  VEN  +5:47 
 31  Jose Franco  VEN  +5:47 
 32  Jesus Rojas  VEN  +9:57 
 33  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL  +9:59 
 34  Luis Restrepo  VEN  +9:59 
 35  Luis Masco-Polo  VEN  +9:59 
 36  Wilmer Bravo  VEN  +9:59 
 37  Daniel Abreu  VEN  +9:59 
 38  Pedro Gutierrez  VEN  +9:59 
 39  Nelson Camargo  VEN  +9:59 
 40  Wiston Camargo  VEN  +9:59 
 
Stage 7 - Coloncito - San Antonio del Tachira - 117,4 km (Medium mountain) - 17th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega  VEN  3:10:26 
 2  Noël Armando Vazquez Mendoza  VEN  +0 
 3  Carlos Johan Gálviz Garcia  VEN  +0 
 4  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  +0 
 5  Yonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  VEN  +1:51 
 6  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +1:51 
 7  Jose Alirio Contreras  VEN  +1:51 
 8  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +1:51 
 9  Jonathan Camargo  VEN  +1:51 
 10  José Chacon Diaz  VEN  +1:51 
 11  José Alarcon  VEN  +1:51 
 12  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  +1:51 
 13  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +1:51 
 14  Gil Gusneiver  VEN  +1:51 
 15  John Nava  VEN  +1:51 
 16  Carlos Becerra  VEN  +1:51 
 17  Jimmi José Briceño Casto  VEN  +2:43 
 18  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  +3:16 
 19  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +3:16 
 20  Pedro Sequera  VEN  +3:56 
 21  Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares  VEN  +7:42 
 22  Heberth Rivas  VEN  +9:17 
 23  Jhorman Flores  VEN  +10:01 
 24  Daniel Abreu  VEN  +10:01 
 25  Andris Jose Hernandez  VEN  +14:26 
 26  Cristiano Monguzzi (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +14:36 
 27  Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +15:40 
 28  Angel Rivas  VEN  +16:08 
 29  Joan Paez  VEN  +16:08 
 30  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +16:08 
 31  Luis Restrepo  VEN  +20:16 
 32  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL  +20:59 
 33  Ralph Monsalve  VEN  +21:56 
 34  Nelson Camargo  VEN  +21:56 
 35  Oscar Solano  COL  +22:31 
 36  Wiston Camargo  VEN  +23:09 
 37  Pedro Gutierrez  VEN  +23:09 
 38  Rubén Florez  VEN  +23:09 
 39  Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +24:15 
 40  Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +24:15 
 
Stage 8 - San Antonio del Tachira - Cerro del Cristo Rey - 126,4 km (Mountain) - 18th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  3:22:08 
 2  José Chacon Diaz  VEN  +10 
 3  Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega  VEN  +25 
 4  José Alarcon  VEN  +1:02 
 5  Carlos Johan Gálviz Garcia  VEN  +1:09 
 6  Jose Alirio Contreras  VEN  +1:14 
 7  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +1:30 
 8  Gil Gusneiver  VEN  +1:51 
 9  Jimmi José Briceño Casto  VEN  +2:27 
 10  Jonathan Camargo  VEN  +2:27 
 11  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  +2:32 
 12  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  +3:05 
 13  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +3:28 
 14  John Nava  VEN  +3:39 
 15  Yonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  VEN  +3:39 
 16  Jhorman Flores  VEN  +4:14 
 17  Nelson Camargo  VEN  +5:00 
 18  Pedro Gutierrez  VEN  +5:00 
 19  Pedro Sequera  VEN  +5:03 
 20  Angel Rivas  VEN  +6:14 
 21  Carlos Becerra  VEN  +6:57 
 22  Wiston Camargo  VEN  +7:15 
 23  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +7:48 
 24  Paul Torres  VEN  +8:16 
 25  Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares  VEN  +11:09 
 26  Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +11:09 
 27  Luis Restrepo  VEN  +11:23 
 28  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL  +11:36 
 29  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +11:42 
 30  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +11:44 
 31  Daniel Abreu  VEN  +11:47 
 32  Rubén Florez  VEN  +13:35 
 33  Jesus Rojas  VEN  +14:00 
 34  Heberth Rivas  VEN  +14:27 
 35  Luis Masco-Polo  VEN  +14:54 
 36  José Piñeiros  VEN  +15:59 
 37  Andris Jose Hernandez  VEN  +16:12 
 38  Carlos Castro  VEN  +16:24 
 39  Carlos Castro  VEN  +16:29 
 40  Tomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)  VEN  +16:36 
 
Stage 9 - Tariba circuito - Casa del Padre - 114,2 km (Mountain) - 19th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  3:10:40 
 2  Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega  VEN  +10 
 3  Carlos Johan Gálviz Garcia  VEN  +42 
 4  José Chacon Diaz  VEN  +46 
 5  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  +1:05 
 6  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +1:27 
 7  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  +1:39 
 8  José Alarcon  VEN  +1:39 
 9  Jonathan Camargo  VEN  +1:55 
 10  Jose Alirio Contreras  VEN  +2:19 
 11  Gil Gusneiver  VEN  +3:52 
 12  Heberth Rivas  VEN  +4:08 
 13  John Nava  VEN  +4:13 
 14  Jimmi José Briceño Casto  VEN  +4:13 
 15  Jhorman Flores  VEN  +4:34 
 16  Carlos Becerra  VEN  +4:38 
 17  Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares  VEN  +5:32 
 18  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +6:31 
 19  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +7:42 
 20  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL  +7:50 
 21  Pedro Sequera  VEN  +7:55 
 22  Nelson Camargo  VEN  +8:45 
 23  Wiston Camargo  VEN  +9:04 
 24  Daniel Abreu  VEN  +9:55 
 25  Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +10:20 
 26  Andris Jose Hernandez  VEN  +10:29 
 27  Luis Restrepo  VEN  +11:28 
 28  Ruben Parra  VEN  +12:00 
 29  Angel Rivas  VEN  +13:14 
 30  Luis Masco-Polo  VEN  +13:56 
 31  Cristiano Monguzzi (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +14:11 
 32  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +15:09 
 33  Carlos Castro  VEN  +15:09 
 34  Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +15:32 
 35  Jose Franco  VEN  +15:42 
 36  Rubén Florez  VEN  +15:48 
 37  Pedro Gutierrez  VEN  +15:56 
 38  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +16:43 
 39  Paul Torres  VEN  +16:43 
 40  Victor Oquendo  VEN  +16:40 
 
Stage 10 - Santa Ana del Tachira - San Cristobal - 107,1 km (Medium mountain) - 20th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Cristiano Monguzzi (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  2:42:15 
 2  Daniel Abreu  VEN  +59 
 3  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL  +1:08 
 4  Luigi Miletta (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +1:08 
 5  Jesus Rojas  VEN  +2:24 
 6  Cristian Fajardo  VEN  +3:56 
 7  Jorge Abreu  VEN  +5:44 
 8  José Chacon Diaz  VEN  +5:44 
 9  Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares  VEN  +5:44 
 10  Yosvan Rojas  VEN  +5:44 
 11  Eduin Becerra  VEN  +5:44 
 12  Juan Murillo Ortiz  VEN  +5:44 
 13  Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino  VEN  +5:44 
 14  Gil Gusneiver  VEN  +5:44 
 15  Carlos Johan Gálviz Garcia  VEN  +5:44 
 16  Jonathan Camargo  VEN  +5:44 
 17  Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega  VEN  +5:44 
 18  José Alarcon  VEN  +5:44 
 19  Jose Alirio Contreras  VEN  +5:44 
 20  Carlos Becerra  VEN  +6:07 
 21  Wiston Camargo  VEN  +6:11 
 22  Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +6:39 
 23  John Nava  VEN  +6:39 
 24  Jhorman Flores  VEN  +6:39 
 25  Jesus Vargas  VEN  +6:39 
 26  Rubén Florez  VEN  +6:39 
 27  Pedro Gutierrez  VEN  +6:39 
 28  Heberth Rivas  VEN  +6:39 
 29  Nelson Camargo  VEN  +6:39 
 30  Jose Franco  VEN  +6:39 
 31  Stefano Borchi (Vini Fantini - Selle Italia)  ITA  +6:39 
 32  Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN  +6:39 
 33  Paul Torres  VEN  +6:39 
 34  Pedro Sequera  VEN  +6:39 
 35  Carlos Castro  VEN  +6:39 
 36  Jimmi José Briceño Casto  VEN  +6:39 
 37  Yonder Godoy  VEN  +8:23 
 38  Andris Jose Hernandez  VEN  +8:23 
 39  Josep Betalu  SPA  +8:36 
 40  Wilmer Bravo  VEN  +8:36