All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Results 2017

Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan 2017

ArgentinaArgentina - 23th January 2017 - 29th January 2017


General classification - 29th January 2017


1NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo20:19:00
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:14
3COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:16
4ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:20
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:26
6ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Tusnad0:27
7LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:49
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:15
9COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:29
10BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:31
11ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:49
12ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:04
13ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)SEP San Juan2:20
14ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia2:21
15PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:36
16BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida3:07
17ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)SEP San Juan3:10
18SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:33
19MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)3:38
20ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:38
21MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized3:46
22COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:50
23ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:02
24ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)4:08
25COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)Italomat - Dogo4:18
26ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini4:19
27ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors4:21
28COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder4:29
29ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)Tusnad4:45
30COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Medellin - Inder5:20
31POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates5:25
32ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador5:33
33SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:43
34SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:49
35COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder5:49
36ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - MG.Kvis6:16
37SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:58
38FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors6:59
39BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:15
40MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)7:16
41ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:54
42VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Wilier - Selle Italia8:08
43ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima8:20
44ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:23
45COLCarlos Cabrera Perez (COL)8:33
46COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:47
47ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia8:56
48COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors10:25
49MEXEder Freyre (MEX)11:16
50ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos11:59
51ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos12:09
52BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors13:27
53COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder13:45
54ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates13:55
55CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)13:57
56BRAEmerson Santos (BRA)14:20
57ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)14:46
58USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis14:52
59JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini14:58
60ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia15:00
61ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida15:27
62ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189615:56
63ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis16:10
64ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:32
65ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:02
66ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan17:09
67USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo17:30
68URUAlexander Gutierrez (URU)17:52
69ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia18:48
70ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:55
71ARGRicardo Daniel Julio (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito19:56
72ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189620:07
73ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)SEP San Juan20:10
74ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)20:37
75ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:42
76ARGJosé Luis Rivera (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito20:47
77ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189621:12
78ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:28
79ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)SEP San Juan21:33
80ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito21:49
81ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida22:12
82SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189623:09
83ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia23:31
84ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)24:03
85URUNahuel Soares De Lima (URU)24:28
86AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo24:30
87ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini25:09
88ARGOmar Azzem (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan25:50
89SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:22
90ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)SEP San Juan26:48
91ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima27:26
92ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo27:45
93ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima29:12
94ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima29:31
95ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates33:15
96ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:54
97ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan33:59
98ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan34:20
99MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start Vaxes34:31
100MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)34:32
101COLWilmer Ulloa Rodriguez (COL)Italomat - Dogo34:55
102CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)35:10
103BRAAntônio Da Matta (BRA)Italomat - Dogo35:16
104URUDiego Gonzalez (URU)35:24
105ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox35:28
106CHIJoaquín Arturo Corvalán Rojas (CHI)35:42
107URUMatias Gomez (URU)35:59
108ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling36:11
109ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)36:23
110ITANiccolo' Pacinotti (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox36:32
111URUPablo Anchieri (URU)36:33
112ARGAlejandro Saquilan (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan37:28
113ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito38:37
114ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)41:32
115CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)41:40
116ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito43:00
117CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)44:09
118ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan44:32
119ARGJuan Manuel Aguirre Colome (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan51:56
120ARGJesus Emiliano Fernandez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan52:15
121ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan53:16
122BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189653:47
123CHINicolas Gonzales (CHI)58:52

Stage 1 - San Juan - San Juan - 142,5 km - 23th January 2017Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors3:07:44
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
4ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
6BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
7AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
8ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:00
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
10SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:00
11ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
12COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
13ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
14USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
15ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
16COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
17ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
18ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
19SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
20ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
21SALJuan Francisco Molina Castro (SAL)0:00
22ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
23ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
24RUSAndrei Sartasov (RUS)0:00
25ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
26BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
27ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)0:00
28ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:00
29ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
30SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
31ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
32CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)0:00
33ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
34COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
35ARGSebastian Martin Junior Trillini (ARG)Italomat - Dogo0:00
36SPAIñaki Gozálbez Nadal (SPA)Italomat - Dogo0:00
37ARGGabriel Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
38BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:00
39MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)SEP San Juan0:00
40ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)Tusnad0:00
41SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
42CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)0:00
43SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
44POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
45ITANiccolo' Pacinotti (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
46CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)0:00
47ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
48COLWilmer Ulloa Rodriguez (COL)Italomat - Dogo0:00
49USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
50BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
51ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
52ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
53CHINicolas Gonzales (CHI)0:00
54BRAAntônio Da Matta (BRA)Italomat - Dogo0:00
55ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
56BRAFelipe Cristiano Da Paixao Marques (BRA)0:00
57ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
58ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
59ARGJuan Manuel Aguirre Colome (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
60ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
61ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
62ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
63BRAMaicke Monteiro (BRA)0:00
64ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
65ARGAlejandro Saquilan (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
66COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)0:00
67ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
68ARGCesar Dario Sigura (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
69ARGSantiago Alejandro Espíndola (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
70BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
71ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
72ARGRicardo Daniel Julio (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
73ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
74BOLPiter Campero Villaroel (BOL)Equipo Bolivia0:00
75BOLCarlos Amurrio (BOL)0:00
76ARGJesus Emiliano Fernandez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
77ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
78USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
79COLCarlos Cabrera Perez (COL)0:00
80MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)0:00
81ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:00
82COLFreddy Gonzalez Martinez (COL)Equipo Bolivia0:00
83ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
84ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia0:00
85ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Tusnad0:00
86URUPablo Anchieri (URU)0:00
87ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
88ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - MG.Kvis0:00
89ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)0:00
90ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)0:00
91URUMatias Gomez (URU)0:00
92BRAEmerson Santos (BRA)0:00
93BRATiago Waiandt Da Silva (BRA)0:00
94ARGOmar Azzem (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
95ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Italomat - Dogo0:00
96ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
97ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:00
98CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)0:00
99SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
100MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized0:00
101URUAlexander Gutierrez (URU)0:00
102ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
103ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
104ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)0:00
105USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
106MEXEder Freyre (MEX)0:00
107URUDiego Gonzalez (URU)0:00
108ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
109ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador0:00
110COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
111ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
112ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
113ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
114ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
115BRALuan Vieira Moreira dos Santos (BRA)0:00
116ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)0:00
117MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)0:00
118VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
119ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
120ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
121SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
122COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
123ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
124SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
125JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
126PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
127ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)0:00
128ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
129ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
130COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
131COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
132NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
133ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
134COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
135ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
136COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
137ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
138COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
139ITADavide Plebani (ITA)0:00
140ITARiccardo Cenghialta (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
141ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
142MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)0:00
143PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
144COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)Italomat - Dogo0:00
145MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start Vaxes0:00
146ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
147ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
148ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
149ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
150ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
151FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
152ARGJosé Luis Rivera (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
153COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia0:00
154ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling0:00
155LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:00
156URUNahuel Soares De Lima (URU)0:00
157ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
158ARGHector De Udaeta (ARG)0:00
159CHIJoaquín Arturo Corvalán Rojas (CHI)0:00
160ARGRodrigo Hausen (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:00
161BRAEdson Ponciano (BRA)0:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - San Juan - San Juan - 128,8 km - 24th January 2017Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:00:40
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
4ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
5ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
6LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:00
7USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
9ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
10ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
11COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia0:00
12MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)0:00
13ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Tusnad0:00
14PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
15ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
16COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
17ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
18USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
19ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
20COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
21SALJuan Francisco Molina Castro (SAL)0:00
22ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - MG.Kvis0:00
23ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
24ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
25ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
27FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
28SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:00
29USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
30ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
31NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
32ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
33COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
34BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:00
35ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
36COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
37SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
38ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
39ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
40AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
41PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
42COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
43USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
44SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
45BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
46BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
47ARGSebastian Martin Junior Trillini (ARG)Italomat - Dogo0:00
48ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
49ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
50ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
51ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
52ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
53ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia0:00
54ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
55ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)0:00
56ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:11
57ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11
58ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)0:18
59ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling0:31
60ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:52
61MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)1:07
62CHIJoaquín Arturo Corvalán Rojas (CHI)1:07
63ITANiccolo' Pacinotti (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
64SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:07
65URUPablo Anchieri (URU)1:07
66COLWilmer Ulloa Rodriguez (COL)Italomat - Dogo1:07
67MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start Vaxes1:07
68ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)SEP San Juan1:07
69ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)1:07
70COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)Italomat - Dogo1:07
71ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:07
72COLCarlos Cabrera Perez (COL)1:07
73URUDiego Gonzalez (URU)1:07
74URUAlexander Gutierrez (URU)1:07
75ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos1:07
76ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:07
77COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:07
78ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:07
79CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)1:07
80ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos1:07
81COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder1:07
82ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:07
83ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Italomat - Dogo1:07
84ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)SEP San Juan1:07
85SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:07
86ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:07
87ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)1:07
88ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)SEP San Juan1:07
89ARGJosé Luis Rivera (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:07
90ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
91ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:07
92ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)Tusnad1:07
93ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:07
94ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:07
95ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:07
96RUSAndrei Sartasov (RUS)1:07
97ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)1:07
98ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:07
99JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:07
100ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:15
101MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)1:15
102URUNahuel Soares De Lima (URU)1:17
103BRAFelipe Cristiano Da Paixao Marques (BRA)1:17
104ARGOmar Azzem (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan1:17
105ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:17
106ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos1:17
107ARGAlejandro Saquilan (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:17
108CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)1:17
109ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador1:17
110CHINicolas Gonzales (CHI)1:17
111BRAAntônio Da Matta (BRA)Italomat - Dogo1:17
112URUMatias Gomez (URU)1:40
113CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)1:40
114BRAEmerson Santos (BRA)1:40
115ARGCesar Dario Sigura (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan1:43
116ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan1:43
117ARGSantiago Alejandro Espíndola (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan1:43
118MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized1:43
119ARGGabriel Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:43
120MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)SEP San Juan1:43
121BOLCarlos Amurrio (BOL)1:43
122BOLPiter Campero Villaroel (BOL)Equipo Bolivia1:43
123COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)1:43
124ARGRicardo Daniel Julio (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:43
125COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:43
126ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)1:43
127ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:43
128ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)SEP San Juan1:43
129VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Wilier - Selle Italia1:43
130SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:43
131COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder1:43
132COLFreddy Gonzalez Martinez (COL)Equipo Bolivia1:43
133SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:43
134SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:43
135ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos1:43
136BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:43
137ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:43
138ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:43
139ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:43
140ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)1:43
141COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:43
142ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:43
143CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)1:43
144SPAIñaki Gozálbez Nadal (SPA)Italomat - Dogo1:43
145POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates1:43
146ARGHector De Udaeta (ARG)5:20
147ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:02
148ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox6:02
149ITARiccardo Cenghialta (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18966:03
150MEXEder Freyre (MEX)6:19
151BRAEdson Ponciano (BRA)10:52
152ARGJesus Emiliano Fernandez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan16:31
153ITADavide Plebani (ITA)16:31
154ARGJuan Manuel Aguirre Colome (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan16:31
155ARGRodrigo Hausen (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos16:31
156ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan16:31
157COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
158BRAMaicke Monteiro (BRA)
159BRALuan Vieira Moreira dos Santos (BRA)
160NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo
160BRATiago Waiandt Da Silva (BRA)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - San Juan - San Juan - 11,9 km - 25th January 2017Time Trial


1LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida14:03
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:03
3AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:07
4FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:07
5COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder0:17
6ARGSebastian Martin Junior Trillini (ARG)Italomat - Dogo0:19
7SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:19
8ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Tusnad0:21
9ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:32
10BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:32
11COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
12ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:34
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:35
14ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:35
15USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:37
16BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:37
17PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:37
18ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)SEP San Juan0:39
19BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:39
20ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:39
21ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:42
22ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:43
23ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:43
24MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)0:49
25PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:51
26ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)SEP San Juan0:54
27COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder0:54
28ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - MG.Kvis0:55
29ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:56
30ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia0:57
31ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)SEP San Juan0:58
32SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:59
33ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02
34ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)Tusnad1:04
35COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:04
36ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:04
37COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors1:05
38COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:06
39COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)1:07
40ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)SEP San Juan1:07
41ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:08
42MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)1:09
43POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates1:11
44ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:14
45BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:14
46ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:15
47USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:16
48ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:16
49COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Medellin - Inder1:17
50ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:17
51JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:18
52ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:19
53COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia1:19
54COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder1:20
55ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:20
56MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized1:21
57SALJuan Francisco Molina Castro (SAL)1:22
58ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)1:24
59URUNahuel Soares De Lima (URU)1:24
60SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:27
61ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:28
62ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:28
63ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)1:29
64ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:29
65COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:30
66ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
67COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)Italomat - Dogo1:31
68SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:33
69URUPablo Anchieri (URU)1:33
70MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)SEP San Juan1:33
71SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:35
72RUSAndrei Sartasov (RUS)1:37
73CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)1:37
74CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)1:39
75ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:40
76MEXEder Freyre (MEX)1:41
77ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)1:41
78USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:42
79ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:42
80ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:42
81ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos1:43
82ARGJosé Luis Rivera (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:43
83ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:43
84ARGRicardo Daniel Julio (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:44
85ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:47
86USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:47
87ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:48
88MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start Vaxes1:51
89ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:52
90MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)1:53
91ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:53
92ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Italomat - Dogo1:54
93ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)SEP San Juan1:55
94ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:55
95ITANiccolo' Pacinotti (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:56
96ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)1:56
97ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:56
98ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:57
99ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:57
100COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:58
101COLCarlos Cabrera Perez (COL)1:59
102ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos2:00
103ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador2:00
104CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)2:00
105ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:04
106ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:04
107ARGGabriel Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:04
108SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:05
109BRAFelipe Cristiano Da Paixao Marques (BRA)2:07
110VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Wilier - Selle Italia2:08
111ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)2:09
112SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:14
113ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:14
114COLWilmer Ulloa Rodriguez (COL)Italomat - Dogo2:15
115COLFreddy Gonzalez Martinez (COL)Equipo Bolivia2:15
116ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)2:16
117ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:16
118ARGOmar Azzem (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan2:20
119URUAlexander Gutierrez (URU)2:21
120ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos2:24
121BRAAntônio Da Matta (BRA)Italomat - Dogo2:26
122ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan2:26
123SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:28
124ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan2:29
125ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:29
126ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)2:30
127ITADavide Plebani (ITA)2:32
128CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)2:33
129ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:34
130URUDiego Gonzalez (URU)2:44
131CHINicolas Gonzales (CHI)2:45
132URUMatias Gomez (URU)2:46
133BRAEdson Ponciano (BRA)2:47
134ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:51
135ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:51
136ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:52
137BOLPiter Campero Villaroel (BOL)Equipo Bolivia2:52
138ARGCesar Dario Sigura (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan2:53
139ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos2:58
140SPAIñaki Gozálbez Nadal (SPA)Italomat - Dogo2:59
141BOLCarlos Amurrio (BOL)3:00
142CHIJoaquín Arturo Corvalán Rojas (CHI)3:02
143ARGAlejandro Saquilan (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan3:04
144BRAEmerson Santos (BRA)3:05
145ARGRodrigo Hausen (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos3:07
146ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan3:16
147ARGJesus Emiliano Fernandez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan3:18
148BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:26
149ARGJuan Manuel Aguirre Colome (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan3:30
150ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan3:30
151ARGHector De Udaeta (ARG)3:31
152ARGSantiago Alejandro Espíndola (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan3:51
153ITARiccardo Cenghialta (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:53
154ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan3:55
155ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling4:07
156ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:10
157COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - San Martín - San Martín - 160,5 km - 26th January 2017Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors3:34:44
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
5USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
6ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
7COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
8ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
9ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Tusnad0:00
10LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:00
11ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
12ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
13ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling0:00
14ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
15ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
16ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
17COLWilmer Ulloa Rodriguez (COL)Italomat - Dogo0:00
18ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)0:00
19MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)0:00
20NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
21ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
22SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
23ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
24BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:00
25ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
26COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
27BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
28BRAEmerson Santos (BRA)0:00
29ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
30URUMatias Gomez (URU)0:00
31SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:00
32COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
33ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
34ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
35ARGRodrigo Hausen (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:00
36ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
37ARGGabriel Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
38MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)0:00
39PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
40ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
41ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia0:00
42SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
43BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
44COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
45ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
46PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
47COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia0:00
48ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
49AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
50COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
51COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
52SALJuan Francisco Molina Castro (SAL)0:00
53FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
54ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
55ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
56ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)0:00
57ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
58ARGSebastian Martin Junior Trillini (ARG)Italomat - Dogo0:00
59SPAIñaki Gozálbez Nadal (SPA)Italomat - Dogo0:00
60COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
61ARGOmar Azzem (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
62BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
63URUPablo Anchieri (URU)0:00
64USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
65ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
66ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
67ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:00
68ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
69COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)Italomat - Dogo0:00
70ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
71ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
72ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)0:00
73URUDiego Gonzalez (URU)0:00
74ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)Tusnad0:00
75ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:00
76MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start Vaxes0:00
77CHINicolas Gonzales (CHI)0:00
78SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
79ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
80ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
81ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
82BRAFelipe Cristiano Da Paixao Marques (BRA)0:00
83ITADavide Plebani (ITA)0:00
84CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)0:00
85ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
86ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)0:00
87SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
88COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
89COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder0:00
90USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
91POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
92ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
93SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
94ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
95ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
96ITANiccolo' Pacinotti (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
97ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)SEP San Juan0:00
98RUSAndrei Sartasov (RUS)0:00
99ARGCesar Dario Sigura (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
100ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador0:00
101COLCarlos Cabrera Perez (COL)0:00
102URUAlexander Gutierrez (URU)0:00
103VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
104ARGJuan Manuel Aguirre Colome (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:00
105SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
106JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
107USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
108ARGJesus Emiliano Fernandez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
109ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
110BOLPiter Campero Villaroel (BOL)Equipo Bolivia0:00
111ARGRicardo Daniel Julio (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
112ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
113CHIJoaquín Arturo Corvalán Rojas (CHI)0:00
114CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)0:00
115BOLCarlos Amurrio (BOL)0:00
116BRAAntônio Da Matta (BRA)Italomat - Dogo0:00
117MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized0:00
118ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:00
119ARGJosé Luis Rivera (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:00
120ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:00
121ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
122ARGAlejandro Saquilan (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
123URUNahuel Soares De Lima (URU)0:00
124CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)0:00
125MEXEder Freyre (MEX)0:00
126COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)0:00
127ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:00
128ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:21
129CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)0:21
130ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:26
131ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:26
132SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:26
133ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - MG.Kvis0:26
134ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:30
135MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)0:35
136ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:36
137ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
138ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:41
139BRAEdson Ponciano (BRA)0:59
140ITARiccardo Cenghialta (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:09
141ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:09
142ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:09
143ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:43
144ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito2:43
145ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)2:49
146ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos3:04
147MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)SEP San Juan3:04
148ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito3:30
149ARGSantiago Alejandro Espíndola (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan3:38
150ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)9:23
151BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18969:23
152ARGHector De Udaeta (ARG)9:25
153ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Italomat - Dogo18:13
154ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini
155COLFreddy Gonzalez Martinez (COL)Equipo Bolivia
156ARGFrancisco Montes (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Chimbas - Alto Colorado - 162,4 km - 27th January 2017Mountain


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates4:15:04
2COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
3ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:07
4SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:10
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:12
6COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:14
7ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:14
8ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Tusnad0:21
9MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized0:57
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:57
11SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:06
12LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida1:07
13BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:09
14ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)SEP San Juan1:23
15ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:23
16COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder1:41
17ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia1:41
18ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)1:52
19COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:52
20COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)Italomat - Dogo1:55
21ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:58
22ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:58
23ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)SEP San Juan1:58
24PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:14
25ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:14
26ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador2:31
27POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates2:46
28ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)Tusnad2:50
29BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida2:50
30USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:50
31ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:01
32MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)3:04
33COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)3:41
34VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Wilier - Selle Italia4:14
35COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Medellin - Inder4:18
36SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:31
37SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:31
38MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)4:31
39SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:31
40ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - MG.Kvis5:10
41ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors5:10
42COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder5:10
43COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:21
44COLCarlos Cabrera Perez (COL)5:42
45ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:42
46ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima6:14
47BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:07
48BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:07
49ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:07
50FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors7:07
51ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos8:07
52ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia8:07
53MEXEder Freyre (MEX)8:07
54ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:07
55USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:07
56ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia8:07
57CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)9:34
58COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors9:34
59ARGSebastian Martin Junior Trillini (ARG)Italomat - Dogo9:34
60ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos9:34
61BRAEmerson Santos (BRA)9:50
62SALJuan Francisco Molina Castro (SAL)12:25
63ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)12:25
64ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189612:26
65AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo12:26
66JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:26
67COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder12:36
68ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:41
69ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia12:41
70ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:41
71ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima12:49
72ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis13:25
73USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis13:25
74ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates13:49
75ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates13:49
76ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia13:50
77SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:50
78ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:50
79ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189613:50
80ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan13:50
81COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis13:50
82RUSAndrei Sartasov (RUS)14:08
83URUAlexander Gutierrez (URU)14:39
84URUNahuel Soares De Lima (URU)14:39
85COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia15:45
86ARGRicardo Daniel Julio (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito16:44
87ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:18
88ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito18:18
89ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189618:18
90ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)SEP San Juan18:18
91ARGJosé Luis Rivera (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito18:18
92ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima18:18
93ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo18:18
94ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)18:18
95SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189618:18
96ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima18:22
97ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima18:22
98ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)SEP San Juan18:24
99ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)20:08
100ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)20:54
101ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini20:54
102ARGOmar Azzem (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan22:28
103ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)SEP San Juan24:01
104MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start Vaxes31:48
105URUDiego Gonzalez (URU)31:48
106CHIJoaquín Arturo Corvalán Rojas (CHI)31:48
107URUMatias Gomez (URU)31:48
108ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan31:48
109BRAFelipe Cristiano Da Paixao Marques (BRA)31:48
110ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan31:48
111BRAEdson Ponciano (BRA)31:48
112ARGJesus Emiliano Fernandez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan31:48
113CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)31:48
114ITANiccolo' Pacinotti (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox31:48
115BOLCarlos Amurrio (BOL)31:48
116COLWilmer Ulloa Rodriguez (COL)Italomat - Dogo31:48
117ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates31:48
118BRAAntônio Da Matta (BRA)Italomat - Dogo31:48
119ITADavide Plebani (ITA)31:48
120SPAIñaki Gozálbez Nadal (SPA)Italomat - Dogo31:48
121ARGCesar Dario Sigura (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan31:48
122CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)31:48
123ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan31:48
124ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)31:48
125MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)31:48
126ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling31:48
127CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)31:48
128BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189631:48
129ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec31:48
130ARGAlejandro Saquilan (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan31:48
131CHINicolas Gonzales (CHI)31:48
132ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox31:48
133ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)31:48
134ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito32:00
135ITARiccardo Cenghialta (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189632:00
136ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito32:02
137MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)SEP San Juan32:06
138ARGJuan Manuel Aguirre Colome (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan32:10
139ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox32:11
140ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan32:11
141URUPablo Anchieri (URU)34:08
142ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team
143ARGHector De Udaeta (ARG)
144ARGSantiago Alejandro Espíndola (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan
145ARGHigiño Daniel Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos
146ARGExequiel Edgardo Falon Avila (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos
147BOLPiter Campero Villaroel (BOL)Equipo Bolivia
148USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis
149SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
150ARGDuilio Alfredo Ramos (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan
151ARGGabriel Juarez Veron (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito
152ARGRodrigo Hausen (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos
153ARGJuan Javier Melivillo (ARG)Italomat - Dogo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Pocito - Pocito - 185,7 km - 28th January 2017Escape


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors3:48:47
2ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
3ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00
4ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:52
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:52
6ARGJosé Luis Rivera (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:52
7ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:52
8LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:52
9ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:52
10USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:52
11FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:52
12ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:52
13ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:52
14COLWilmer Ulloa Rodriguez (COL)Italomat - Dogo0:52
15ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Tusnad0:52
16BRAEmerson Santos (BRA)0:52
17ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:52
18SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:52
19MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)0:52
20ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:52
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:52
22COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:52
23ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia0:52
24CHIJoaquín Arturo Corvalán Rojas (CHI)0:52
25ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:52
26BRAAntônio Da Matta (BRA)Italomat - Dogo0:52
27ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:52
28COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia0:52
29BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:52
30ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:52
31MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)0:52
32MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start Vaxes0:52
33PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:52
34ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:52
35ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)SEP San Juan0:52
36URUDiego Gonzalez (URU)0:52
37URUMatias Gomez (URU)0:52
38SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:52
39ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:52
40ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:52
41ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - MG.Kvis0:52
42ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:52
43ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:52
44BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:52
45BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:52
46ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:52
47ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:52
48BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:52
49COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:52
50ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:52
51COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Medellin - Inder0:52
52URUPablo Anchieri (URU)0:52
53ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:52
54PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:52
55USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:52
56ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling0:52
57COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder0:52
58ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)SEP San Juan0:52
59ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:52
60POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates0:52
61ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)Tusnad0:52
62ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:52
63ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)0:52
64ITANiccolo' Pacinotti (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:52
65COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)Italomat - Dogo0:52
66COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:52
67ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)SEP San Juan0:52
68ARGRicardo Daniel Julio (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:52
69ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:52
70COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:52
71URUAlexander Gutierrez (URU)0:52
72SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:52
73SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:52
74SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:52
75ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:52
76MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized0:52
77ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)0:52
78SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:52
79ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador0:52
80ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)0:52
81ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:52
82ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:52
83ARGJuan Manuel Aguirre Colome (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:52
84BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:52
85ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:52
86ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:52
87CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)0:52
88ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:52
89ARGCesar Dario Sigura (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:52
90COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder0:52
91VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Wilier - Selle Italia0:52
92MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)0:52
93ARGOmar Azzem (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:52
94MEXEder Freyre (MEX)0:52
95RUSAndrei Sartasov (RUS)0:52
96ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:52
97SALJuan Francisco Molina Castro (SAL)0:52
98ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:52
99ARGJesus Emiliano Fernandez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:52
100COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder0:52
101SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:52
102ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)SEP San Juan0:52
103ARGAlejandro Saquilan (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:52
104COLCarlos Cabrera Perez (COL)0:52
105ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:52
106URUNahuel Soares De Lima (URU)0:52
107ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito1:09
108ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:09
109ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:09
110MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)SEP San Juan1:09
111COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:09
112ARGSebastian Martin Junior Trillini (ARG)Italomat - Dogo1:09
113ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima1:14
114CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)1:14
115CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)1:14
116JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:14
117ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)1:14
118COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors1:14
119ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:14
120CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)1:14
121USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:14
122ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:18
123ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)1:18
124ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:30
125ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:34
126ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)SEP San Juan1:37
127ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:41
128ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:17
129ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:20
130AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo4:21
131ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:23
132ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)16:46
133CHINicolas Gonzales (CHI)16:46
134ITADavide Plebani (ITA)
135ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
136BRAFelipe Cristiano Da Paixao Marques (BRA)
137BRAEdson Ponciano (BRA)
138COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)
139ITARiccardo Cenghialta (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
140BOLCarlos Amurrio (BOL)
141SPAIñaki Gozálbez Nadal (SPA)Italomat - Dogo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - San Juan - San Juan - 138,2 km - 29th January 2017Sprint


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors2:16:48
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:03
3ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
4ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:03
5ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
6ARGJosé Luis Rivera (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:03
7LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:03
8ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)0:03
9ARGDaniel Omar Juárez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03
10ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:03
11ARGRicardo Daniel Escuela (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:03
12ARGGerardo Matias Tivani (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:03
13MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)0:03
14ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03
15ARGAlan Giannino Ramírez Sambrano (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:03
16ARGAndres Dario Paez (ARG)Municipalidad de Rawson - Somos Todos0:03
17ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:03
18ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
19COLWilmer Ulloa Rodriguez (COL)Italomat - Dogo0:03
20ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:03
21MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Start Vaxes0:03
22ARGLaureano Rosas (ARG)Tusnad0:03
23SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:03
24PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
25BRAEmerson Santos (BRA)0:03
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:03
27COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:03
28SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
29ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling0:03
30FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:03
31URUPablo Anchieri (URU)0:03
32BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:03
33BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:03
34CHIAntonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI)0:03
35COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
36ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)Sangemini - MG.Kvis0:03
37MEXFlavio de Luna Dávila (MEX)0:03
38ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03
39ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:03
40COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)Italomat - Dogo0:03
41ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)0:03
42URUMatias Gomez (URU)0:03
43USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:03
44PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:03
45ARGLuciano Montivero (ARG)0:03
46COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder0:03
47COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)Medellin - Inder0:03
48ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)Equipo Bolivia0:03
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
50COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:03
51COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
52SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:03
53ARGOmar Azzem (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:03
54ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:03
55BRAAntônio Da Matta (BRA)Italomat - Dogo0:03
56ARGJuan Manuel Aguirre Colome (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan0:03
57ARGRubén Gabriel Ramos (ARG)Tusnad0:03
58ARGJuan Pablo Dotti (ARG)SEP San Juan0:03
59ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
60ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:03
61COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03
62ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
63ARGJavier Gaston Emiliano (ARG)SEP San Juan0:03
64ARGGonzalo Joaquin Najar (ARG)SEP San Juan0:03
65POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates0:03
66CHIJoaquín Arturo Corvalán Rojas (CHI)0:03
67ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
68ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
69ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:03
70ARGEmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (ARG)0:03
71ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
72ARGRicardo Daniel Julio (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:03
73ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03
74MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)Canel's - Specialized0:03
75SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
76ARGLeonardo Rodriguez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:03
77SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
78COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder0:03
79COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder0:03
80ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)SEP San Juan0:03
81URUDiego Gonzalez (URU)0:03
82MEXEder Freyre (MEX)0:03
83ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:03
84ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Team Ecuador0:03
85JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03
86URUAlexander Gutierrez (URU)0:03
87CHIEdison Fernando Bravo Mansilla (CHI)0:03
88COLCarlos Cabrera Perez (COL)0:03
89ARGDaniel Eduardo Zamora (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima0:03
90ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)SEP San Juan0:03
91MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)0:03
92VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Wilier - Selle Italia0:21
93ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:26
94SPASergio Vega Merodio (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:32
95ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:32
96ARGVictor Humberto Arroyo (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:36
97ARGJesus Emiliano Fernandez (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan0:36
98ARGPedro Cristian González (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito0:39
99ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:49
100ARGAlejandro Saquilan (ARG)Asociacion Civil Mardan1:37
101ITANiccolo' Pacinotti (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:59
102ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:15
103ITAFederico Sartor (ITA)4:52
104BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:24
105ITAFrancesco Lamon (ITA)6:20
106CHIVictor Olivares Dominguez (CHI)7:26
107ARGJulian Paulo Gaday Orozco (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan7:26
108URUNahuel Soares De Lima (URU)7:26
109CHINicolas Gonzales (CHI)7:26
110ARGAdrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima7:45
111ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18967:45
112BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18967:45
113ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia7:45
114ARGNicolás Javier Naranjo Sanchez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima7:45
115ARGFranco German Lopez (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima7:45
116CHIFelipe Andrés Peñaloza Yañez (CHI)8:37
117USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:42
118ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:45
119AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo8:46
120ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia8:55
121ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:59
122SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:29
123ARGHector Maximiliano Lucero (ARG)Municipalidad de Pocito9:29
124ARGMaximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (ARG)
125COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Equipo Bolivia
126ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima
127ARGCesar Dario Sigura (ARG)Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan
128COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis
129USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis
130RUSAndrei Sartasov (RUS)
131MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)SEP San Juan
132SALJuan Francisco Molina Castro (SAL)
133ARGSebastian Martin Junior Trillini (ARG)Italomat - Dogo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved