Olympic Games - Results Mixed 2012
Great Britain - London - 28 July 2012 - 9 August 2012
1 | Germany (Peter Thomsen, Dirk Schrade, Sandra Auffarth, Michael Jung, Ingrid Klimke) | 133.70 |
2 | Great Britain (William Fox-Pitt, Nicola Wilson, Zara Phillips, Mary King, Kristina Cook) | 138.20 |
3 | New Zealand (Jonelle Richards, Caroline Powell, Jonathan Paget, Andrew Nicholson, Mark Todd) | 144.40 |
4 | Sweden (Linda Algotsson, Malin Petersen, Niklas Lindback, Ludwig Svennerstål, Sara Algotsson Ostholt) | 148.40 |
5 | Ireland (Michael Ryan, Camilla Speirs, Mark Kyle, Joseph Murphy, Aoife Clark) | 184.80 |
6 | Australia (Sam Griffiths, Clayton Fredericks, Lucinda Fredericks, Andrew Hoy, Christopher Burton) | 186.40 |
7 | United States (Martin Boyd, William Coleman, Tiana Coudray, Karen O'connor, Phillip Dutton) | 208.60 |
8 | France (Donatien Schauly, Denis Mesples, Aurelien Kahn, Lionel Guyon, Nicolas Touzaint) | 230.60 |
9 | Brazil (Serguei Fofanoff, Marcio Carvalho Jorge, Marcelo Tosi, Ruy Fonseca Filho) | 295.20 |
10 | Belgium (Carl Bouckaert, Marc Rigouts, Joris Van Springel, Virginie Caulier, Karin Donckers) | 1134.10 |
11 | Netherlands (Elaine Pen, Tim Kips, Andrew Heffernan) | 1161.70 |
12 | Japan (Takayuki Yumira, Kenki Sato, Yoshiaki Oiwa, Toshiyuki Tanaka, Atsushi Negishi) | 1207.00 |
13 | Canada (Michelle Mueller, Hawley Bennett-Awad, Peter Barry, Rebecca Howard, Jessica Phoenix) | 2071.20 |
1 | Great Britain (Peter Charles, Scott Brash, Ben Maher, Nick Skelton) | 8 |
2 | Netherlands (Gerco Schroder, Marc Houtzager, Maikel Van Der Vleuten, Jur Vrieling) | 8 |
3 | Saudi Arabia (Waleed Sharbatly Abdullah, Ramzy Al Duhami, Kamal Bahamdan, Prince Abdullah Al Saud Hrh) | 14 |
4 | Switzerland (Pius Schwizer, Werner Muff, Paul Estermann, Steve Guerdat) | 16 |
5 | Canada (Ian Millar, Eric Lamaze, Jill Henselwood) | 26 |
6 | Sweden (Rolf-Göran Bengtsson, Henrik Von Eckermann, Lisen Fredricson, Jens Fredricson) | 28 |
6 | United States (Rich Fellers, Reed Kessler, Elizabeth 'Beezie' Madden, Mclain Ward) | 28 |
8 | Brazil (Rodrigo Pessoa, Robert Fernandez Filho Jose, Alvaro Affonso De Miranda Neto) | 67 |
- Team Jumping - Detailed results
1 | Saudi Arabia (Waleed Sharbatly Abdullah, Ramzy Al Duhami, Kamal Bahamdan, Prince Abdullah Al Saud Hrh) | 1 Q |
2 | Great Britain (Peter Charles, Scott Brash, Ben Maher, Nick Skelton) | 4 Q |
2 | Netherlands (Gerco Schroder, Marc Houtzager, Maikel Van Der Vleuten, Jur Vrieling) | 4 Q |
2 | Sweden (Rolf-Göran Bengtsson, Henrik Von Eckermann, Lisen Fredricson, Jens Fredricson) | 4 Q |
2 | Switzerland (Pius Schwizer, Werner Muff, Paul Estermann, Steve Guerdat) | 4 Q |
6 | Canada (Ian Millar, Eric Lamaze, Tiffany Foster, Jill Henselwood) | 5 Q |
7 | United States (Rich Fellers, Kessler Reed, Madden Beezie, Mclain Ward) | 8 Q |
7 | Brazil (Rodrigo Pessoa, José Roberto Reynoso Fernandez Filho, Carlos Motta Ribas, Alvaro Affonso De Miranda Neto) | 8 Q |
9 | Mexico (Alberto Michan Halbinger, Federico Fernandez, Jaime Azcarraga, Nicolas Pizarro) | 10 |
10 | Australia (Matt Williams, Edwina Tops-Alexander, Julia Hargreaves, James Paterson-Robinson) | 12 |
10 | Germany (Christian Ahlmann, Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum, Friederike Meyer Janne, Marcus Ehning) | 14 |
12 | France (Olivier Guillon, Kevin Staut, Pénélope Leprevost, Simon Delestre) | 14 |
13 | Belgium (Jos Lansink, Dirk Demeersman, Grégory Wathelet, Philippe Le Jeune) | 16 |
14 | Ukraine (Katharina Offel, Björn Nagel, Aleksandr Onishchenko, Cassio Rivetti) | 21 |
15 | Chile (Carlos Milthaler, Rodrigo Cristian Carrasco, Tomas Couve Correa, Samuel Ignacio Parot de Ugarte) | 22 |
1 | Great Britain (Peter Charles, Scott Brash, Ben Maher, Nick Skelton) | 8 |
2 | Netherlands (Gerco Schroder, Marc Houtzager, Maikel Van Der Vleuten, Jur Vrieling) | 8 |
3 | Saudi Arabia (Waleed Sharbatly Abdullah, Ramzy Al Duhami, Kamal Bahamdan, Prince Abdullah Al Saud Hrh) | 14 |
4 | Switzerland (Pius Schwizer, Werner Muff, Paul Estermann, Steve Guerdat) | 16 |
5 | Canada (Ian Millar, Eric Lamaze, Jill Henselwood) | 26 |
6 | Sweden (Rolf-Göran Bengtsson, Henrik Von Eckermann, Lisen Fredricson, Jens Fredricson) | 28 |
6 | United States (Rich Fellers, Reed Kessler, Elizabeth 'Beezie' Madden, Mclain Ward) | 28 |
8 | Brazil (Rodrigo Pessoa, Robert Fernandez Filho Jose, Alvaro Affonso De Miranda Neto) | 67 |
1 | Great Britain (Charlotte Dujardin, Carl Hester, Laura Bechtolsheimer) | 79.979 |
2 | Germany (Dorothee Schneider, Kristina Sprehe, Helen Langehanenberg) | 78.216 |
3 | Netherlands (Adelinde Cornelissen, Anky Van Grunsven, Edward Gal) | 77.124 |
4 | Denmark (Anna Kasprzak, Natalie Zu Sayn Wittgenstein, Anne Van Olst) | 73.846 |
5 | Sweden (Patrik Kittel, Minna Telde, Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén) | 72.706 |
6 | United States (Steffen Peters, Jan Ebeling, Tina Konyot) | 72.435 |
7 | Spain (Juan Manuel Muñoz Díaz, Jose Daniel Martin Dockx, Morgan Barbançon Mestre) | 72.287 |
- Team Dressage - Detailed results
1 | Great Britain (Carl Hester, Laura Bechtolsheimer, Charlotte Dujardin) | 79.407 |
2 | Germany (Dorothee Schneider, Kristina Sprehe, Helen Langehanenberg) | 78.845 |
3 | Netherlands (Anky Van Grunsven, Edward Gal, Adelinde Cornelissen) | 76.809 |
4 | Denmark (Anne Van Olst, Anna Kasprzak, Natalie Zu Sayn Wittgenstein) | 73.845 |
5 | United States (Jan Ebeling, Tina Konyot, Steffen Peters) | 72.801 |
6 | Spain (Daniel Martin Dockx Jose, Morgan Barbançon Mestre, Juan Manuel Muñoz Díaz) | 72.467 |
7 | Sweden (Minna Telde, Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén, Patrik Kittel) | 71.940 |
8 | Poland (Michal Rapcewicz, Beata Stremler, Katarzyna Milczarek Jasinska) | 68.536 |
9 | Australia (Kristy Oatley, Lyndal Oatley, Mary Hanna) | 68.521 |
1 | Great Britain (Charlotte Dujardin, Carl Hester, Laura Bechtolsheimer) | 79.979 |
2 | Germany (Dorothee Schneider, Kristina Sprehe, Helen Langehanenberg) | 78.216 |
3 | Netherlands (Adelinde Cornelissen, Anky Van Grunsven, Edward Gal) | 77.124 |
4 | Denmark (Anna Kasprzak, Natalie Zu Sayn Wittgenstein, Anne Van Olst) | 73.846 |
5 | Sweden (Patrik Kittel, Minna Telde, Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén) | 72.706 |
6 | United States (Steffen Peters, Jan Ebeling, Tina Konyot) | 72.435 |
7 | Spain (Juan Manuel Muñoz Díaz, Jose Daniel Martin Dockx, Morgan Barbançon Mestre) | 72.287 |
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Individual Dressage : General Informations