All sports Site
All sports Site
Argentina - 23 September 1997
Facundo Juarez (born 23 September 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Argentina. He plays his last match during the Todi 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Florianopolis from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bruno Fernandez | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Pedro Sakamoto | 6-2 6-7 6-4 | |
Buenos Aires from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Romeo Ascurchin | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Gustavo Heide | 6-3 6-1 | |
Coquimbo from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jorge Panta | 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gustavo Heide | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-3 6-4 | |
Troyes from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Joao Domingues | 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Calvin Hemery | 6-4 6-3 | |
San Benedetto del Tronto from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrea Meduri | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-2 6-4 | |
Todi from 14 August to 19 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 24 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Guayaquil from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Miguel Mateo Larrea | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-3 6-7 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros | 6-4 6-3 | |
Montevideo from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ignacio Carou | 6-1 5-7 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gilbert Soares Klier Júnior | 4-6 7-6 4-1 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francisco Comesana | 6-4 7-5 | |
São Paulo from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pedro Cachin | 6-3 6-2 | |
Florianopolis from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pedro Cachin | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hugo Dellien | 4-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Rio de Janeiro from 13 December to 19 December 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pedro Sakamoto | 6-4 4-6 6-4 |