All sports Site
All sports Site
Portugal - Braga- Founded in 1921
Sporting Clube de Braga is a football team from Portugal, based in Braga. The club was founded in 1921. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Portugal Division 1 - SuperLiga. Sporting Braga plays their home games in the Ground Municipal de Braga.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 56 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 36 | +23 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | +15 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 29 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 24 | +8 |
11 August 2023 - 21h15 Round 1 | Sporting Braga (13) | 1 - 2 | FC Famalicão (8) |
19 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | GD Chaves (16) | 2 - 4 | Sporting Braga (9) |
3 September 2023 - 21h30 Round 4 | Sporting Braga (6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
9 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Moreirense (15) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Braga (5) |
16 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | SC Farense (10) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga (8) |
24 September 2023 - 21h30 Round 6 | Sporting Braga (4) | 4 - 1 | Boavista (5) |
28 September 2023 - 21h15 Round 6 | CF Estrela da Amadora (15) | 2 - 4 | Sporting Braga (4) |
28 September 2023 - 21h15 Round 7 | CF Estrela da Amadora (15) | 2 - 4 | Sporting Braga (3) |
7 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 8 | Sporting Braga (3) | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave (17) |
28 October 2023 - 21h30 Round 9 | Gil Vicente (11) | 3 - 3 | Sporting Braga (4) |
4 November 2023 - 21h30 Round 10 | Sporting Braga (3) | 6 - 1 | Portimonense SC (11) |
12 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 11 | FC Arouca (18) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga (3) |
3 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 12 | Sporting Braga (3) | 3 - 1 | Estoril-Praia (14) |
8 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 13 | FC Vizela (17) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Braga (2) |
17 December 2023 - 21h30 Round 14 | Sporting Braga (3) | 0 - 1 | Benfica Lisbon (1) |
30 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 15 | Casa Pia AC (11) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Braga (3) |
6 January 2024 - 21h30 Round 16 | Sporting Braga (3) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães (5) |
14 January 2024 - 21h30 Round 17 | FC Porto (3) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga (4) |
18 January 2024 - 19h45 Round 18 | FC Famalicão (8) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga (4) |
31 January 2024 - 21h45 Round 19 | Sporting Braga (4) | 1 - 1 | GD Chaves (18) |
4 February 2024 - 21h30 Round 20 | Sporting Braga (4) | 1 - 0 | Moreirense (6) |
11 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 21 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Braga (4) |
18 February 2024 - 21h30 Round 22 | Sporting Braga (4) | 2 - 1 | SC Farense (8) |
26 February 2024 - 21h15 Round 23 | Boavista (12) | 0 - 4 | Sporting Braga (4) |
2 March 2024 - 21h30 Round 24 | Sporting Braga (4) | 3 - 0 | CF Estrela da Amadora (16) |
9 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 25 | Rio Ave (14) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga (4) |
16 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 26 | Sporting Braga (4) | 2 - 1 | Gil Vicente (8) |
30 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 27 | Portimonense SC | - | Sporting Braga |
7 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 28 | Sporting Braga | - | FC Arouca |
14 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 29 | Estoril-Praia | - | Sporting Braga |
21 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 30 | Sporting Braga | - | FC Vizela |
28 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 31 | Benfica Lisbon | - | Sporting Braga |
5 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 32 | Sporting Braga | - | Casa Pia AC |
12 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 33 | Vitória Guimarães | - | Sporting Braga |
19 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 34 | Sporting Braga | - | FC Porto |
15 February 2024 - 21h00 First Round | Sporting Braga | 2 - 4 | FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE) |
22 February 2024 - 18h45 First Round | FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE) | 2 - 3 ot | Sporting Braga |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 |
20 September 2023 - 21h00 Group C | Sporting Braga (3) | 1 - 2 | SSC Napoli (ITA) (2) |
3 October 2023 - 18h45 Group C | FC Union Berlin (GER) (4) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Braga (3) |
24 October 2023 - 21h00 Group C | Sporting Braga (3) | 1 - 2 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) |
8 November 2023 - 21h00 Group C | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga (3) |
29 November 2023 - 21h00 Group C | Sporting Braga (3) | 1 - 1 | FC Union Berlin (GER) (4) |
12 December 2023 - 21h00 Group C | SSC Napoli (ITA) (2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga (3) |
23 August 2023 - 21h00 Play-Off | Sporting Braga | 2 - 1 | Panathinaikos FC (GRE) |
29 August 2023 - 21h00 Play-Off | Panathinaikos FC (GRE) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga |
8 August 2023 - 21h00 Third Qualifying Round | Sporting Braga | 3 - 0 | TSC Backa Topola (SCG) |
15 August 2023 - 20h00 Third Qualifying Round | TSC Backa Topola (SCG) | 1 - 4 | Sporting Braga |
10 January 2024 - 23h45 Round of 16 | Benfica Lisbon | 3 - 2 | Sporting Braga |