French National Championships : Event statistics

Medal winners and event presentations


Select the events group

then Select the event

Statistics about : French National Championships


Palmares since 1907 :

19071.FRA Gustave Garrigou (FRA)2.FRA Henri Lignon (FRA)3.FRA Louis Trousselier (FRA)
19081.FRA Gustave Garrigou (FRA)2.FRA Louis Trousselier (FRA)3.FRA Maurice Brocco (FRA)
19091.FRA Jean Alavoine (FRA)2.FRA Henri Lignon (FRA)3.FRA Edouard Léonard (FRA)
19101.FRA Emile Georget (FRA)2.FRA Maurice Brocco (FRA)3.FRA Lucien Petit-Breton (FRA)
19111.FRA Octave Lapize (FRA)2.FRA Gustave Garrigou (FRA)3.FRA Jean Alavoine (FRA)
19121.FRA Octave Lapize (FRA)2.FRA Louis Engel (FRA)3.FRA Maurice Brocco (FRA)
19131.FRA Octave Lapize (FRA)2.FRA Maurice Brocco (FRA)3.FRA Charles Crupelandt (FRA)
19141.FRA Charles Crupelandt (FRA)2.FRA Emile Engel (FRA)3.FRA Maurice Brocco (FRA)
19191.FRA Henri Pélissier (FRA)2.FRA Honoré Barthelemy (FRA)3.FRA Maurice Brocco (FRA)
19201.FRA Jean Alavoine (FRA)2.FRA Henri Pélissier (FRA)3.FRA Maurice Brocco (FRA)
19211.FRA Francis Pélissier (FRA)2.FRA Henri Pélissier (FRA)3.FRA Romain Bellenger (FRA)
19221.FRA Jean Brunier (FRA)2.FRA Marcel Godard (FRA)3.FRA Jean Alavoine (FRA)
19231.FRA Francis Pélissier (FRA)2.FRA Romain Bellenger (FRA)3.FRA Henri Pélissier (FRA)
19241.FRA Francis Pélissier (FRA)2.FRA Henri Pélissier (FRA)3.FRA Georges Cuvelier (FRA)
19251.FRA Achille Souchard (FRA)2.FRA Francis Pélissier (FRA)3.FRA Romain Bellenger (FRA)
19261.FRA Achille Souchard (FRA)2.FRA Francis Pélissier (FRA)3.FRA Ferdinand Le Drogo (FRA)
19271.FRA Ferdinand Le Drogo (FRA)2.FRA Charles Pélissier (FRA)3.FRA Maurice Bonney (FRA)
19281.FRA Ferdinand Le Drogo (FRA)2.FRA André Leducq (FRA)3.FRA Andre Raynaud (FRA)
19291.FRA Marcel Bidot (FRA)2.FRA Jean Bidot (FRA)3.FRA André Leducq (FRA)
19301.FRA Roger Bisseron (FRA)2.FRA Charles Pélissier (FRA)3.FRA Ferdinand Le Drogo (FRA)
19311.FRA Armand Blanchonnet (FRA)2.FRA Francis Pélissier (FRA)3.FRA André Leducq (FRA)
19321.FRA André Godinat (FRA)2.FRA Antonin Magne (FRA)3.FRA Benoit Faure (FRA)
19331.FRA Roger Lapèbie (FRA)2.FRA Antonin Magne (FRA)3.FRA Georges Speicher (FRA)
19341.FRA Raymond Louviot (FRA)2.FRA Antonin Magne (FRA)3.FRA André Godinat (FRA)
19351.FRA Georges Speicher (FRA)2.FRA René Le Greves (FRA)3.FRA Jules Merviel (FRA)
19361.FRA René Le Greves (FRA)2.FRA Antonin Magne (FRA)3.FRA Louis Thiétard (FRA)
19371.FRA Georges Speicher (FRA)2.FRA René Le Greves (FRA)3.FRA Joseph Soffietti (FRA)
19381.FRA Paul Maye (FRA)2.FRA Sylvain Marcaillou (FRA)3.FRA Marcel Laurent (FRA)
19391.FRA Georges Speicher (FRA)2.FRA Louis Thiétard (FRA)3.FRA Fabien Galateau (FRA)
19411.FRA René Vietto (FRA)2.FRA Dante Gianello (FRA)3.FRA Victor Pernac (FRA)
19421.FRA Emile Idée (FRA)2.FRA Raymond Louviot (FRA)3.FRA Lucien Le Guevel (FRA)
19431.FRA Paul Maye (FRA)2.FRA Benoit Faure (FRA)3.FRA Lucien Lauk (FRA)
19441.FRA Urbain Caffi (FRA)2.FRA Lucien Teisseire (FRA)3.FRA Emile Idée (FRA)
19451.FRA Eloi Tassin (FRA)2.FRA Paul Maye (FRA)3.FRA Joseph Goutorbe (FRA)
19461.FRA Louis Caput (FRA)2.FRA Joseph Soffietti (FRA)3.FRA Paul Neri (FRA)
19471.FRA Emile Idée (FRA)2.FRA Jean De Gribaldy (FRA)3.FRA Lucien Lauk (FRA)
19481.POL César Marcelak (POL)2.FRA Raymond Louviot (FRA)3.FRA Paul Giguet (FRA)
19491.FRA Jean Rey (FRA)2.FRA Camille Danguillaume (FRA)3.FRA Attilio Redolfi (FRA)
19501.FRA Louison Bobet (FRA)2.FRA Antonin Rolland (FRA)3.FRA Emile Idée (FRA)
19511.FRA Louison Bobet (FRA)2.FRA Pierre Barbotin (FRA)3.FRA Roger Buchonnet (FRA)
19521.FRA Adolphe Deledda (FRA)2.FRA Jean Baldassari (FRA)3.FRA Bernard Gauthier (FRA)
19531.FRA Raphaël Géminiani (FRA)2.FRA Antonin Rolland (FRA)3.FRA Louison Bobet (FRA)
19541.FRA Jacques Dupont (FRA)2.FRA Robert Varnajo (FRA)3.FRA Pierre Molinéris (FRA)
19551.FRA André Darrigade (FRA)2.FRA Louison Bobet (FRA)3.FRA Louis Caput (FRA)
19561.FRA Bernard Gauthier (FRA)2.FRA René Privat (FRA)3.FRA Louison Bobet (FRA)
19571.FRA Valentin Huot (FRA)2.FRA Marcel Rohrbach (FRA)3.FRA Jean Forestier (FRA)
19581.FRA Valentin Huot (FRA)2.FRA Raphaël Géminiani (FRA)3.FRA François Mahé (FRA)
19591.FRA Henry Anglade (FRA)2.FRA Jean Forestier (FRA)3.FRA René Privat (FRA)
19601.FRA Jean Stablinski (FRA)2.FRA Louis Rostollan (FRA)3.FRA André Darrigade (FRA)
19611.FRA Raymond Poulidor (FRA)2.FRA Jean Stablinski (FRA)3.FRA Guy Ignolin (FRA)
19621.FRA Jean Stablinski (FRA)2.FRA Louis Rostollan (FRA)3.FRA André Darrigade (FRA)
19631.FRA Jean Stablinski (FRA)2.FRA Guy Ignolin (FRA)3.FRA Jacques Anquetil (FRA)
19641.FRA Jean Stablinski (FRA)2.FRA Georges Groussard (FRA)3.FRA André Foucher (FRA)
19651.FRA Henry Anglade (FRA)2.FRA Raymond Poulidor (FRA)3.FRA Jacques Anquetil (FRA)
19661.FRA Jean-Claude Theillière (FRA)2.FRA Jean Stablinski (FRA)3.FRA André Foucher (FRA)
19671.FRA Désiré Letort (FRA)2.FRA Lucien Aimar (FRA)3.FRA Raymond Riotte (FRA)
19681.FRA Lucien Aimar (FRA)2.FRA Roger Pingeon (FRA)3.FRA Michel Périn (FRA)
19691.FRA Raymond Delisle (FRA)2.FRA Maurice Izier (FRA)3.FRA Bernard Guyot (FRA)
19701.FRA Paul Gutty (FRA)2.FRA Cyrille Guimard (FRA)3.FRA Christian Raymond (FRA)
19711.FRA Yves Hézard (FRA)2.FRA Jean Dumont (FRA)3.FRA Cyrille Guimard (FRA)
19721.FRA Roland Berland (FRA)2.FRA Bernard Guyot (FRA)3.FRA Michel Périn (FRA)
19731.FRA Bernard Thévenet (FRA)2.FRA Régis Ovion (FRA)3.FRA Claude Tollet (FRA)
19741.FRA Georges Talbourdet (FRA)2.FRA Alain Santy (FRA)3.FRA Bernard Bourreau (FRA)
19751.FRA Régis Ovion (FRA)2.FRA Alain Santy (FRA)3.FRA Gérard Moneyron (FRA)
19761.FRA Guy Sibille (FRA)2.FRA Alain Meslet (FRA)3.FRA Jean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)
19771.FRA Marcel Tinazzi (FRA)2.FRA René Bittinger (FRA)3.FRA André Chalmel (FRA)
19781.FRA Bernard Hinault (FRA)2.FRA Jean René Bernaudeau (FRA)3.FRA Gilbert Chaumaz (FRA)
19791.FRA Roland Berland (FRA)2.FRA Bernard Hinault (FRA)3.FRA Mariano Martinez (FRA)
19801.FRA Pierre-Raymond Villemiane (FRA)2.FRA Bernard Hinault (FRA)3.FRA Raymond Martin (FRA)
19811.FRA Serge Beucherie (FRA)2.FRA Bernard Vallet (FRA)3.FRA Hubert Linard (FRA)
19821.FRA Régis Clère (FRA)2.FRA Bernard Vallet (FRA)3.FRA Jacques Michaud (FRA)
19831.FRA Marc Gomez (FRA)2.FRA Jacques Michaud (FRA)3.FRA Jean René Bernaudeau (FRA)
19841.FRA Laurent Fignon (FRA)2.FRA Eric Dall'Armelina (FRA)3.FRA Pascal Jules (FRA)
19851.FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)2.FRA Charly Bérard (FRA)3.FRA Martial Gayant (FRA)
19861.FRA Yvon Madiot (FRA)2.FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)3.FRA Jean-Claude Bagot (FRA)
19871.FRA Marc Madiot (FRA)2.FRA Luc Leblanc (FRA)3.FRA Martial Gayant (FRA)
19881.FRA Laurent Jalabert (FRA)2.FRA Luc Leblanc (FRA)3.FRA Richard Virenque (FRA)
19891.FRA Eric Caritoux (FRA)2.FRA Laurent Bezault (FRA)3.FRA Martial Gayant (FRA)
19901.FRA Philippe Louviot (FRA)2.FRA Pascal Dubois (FRA)3.FRA Christophe Manin (FRA)
19911.FRA Armand De Las Cuevas (FRA)2.FRA Thierry Claveyrolat (FRA)3.FRA Gérard Rue (FRA)
19921.FRA Luc Leblanc (FRA)2.FRA Thierry Marie (FRA)3.FRA Jean-claude Colotti (FRA)
19931.FRA Jacky Durand (FRA)2.FRA Laurent Brochard (FRA)3.FRA Francisque Teyssier (FRA)
19941.FRA Jacky Durand (FRA)2.FRA Frédéric Moncassin (FRA)3.FRA Christophe Capelle (FRA)
19951.FRA Eddy Seigneur (FRA)2.FRA Jean-claude Colotti (FRA)3.FRA Laurent Madouas (FRA)
19961.FRA Stéphane Heulot (FRA)2.FRA Laurent Roux (FRA)3.FRA Frédéric Guesdon (FRA)
19971.FRA Stéphane Barthe (FRA)2.FRA Damien Nazon (FRA)3.FRA Franck Morelle (FRA)
19981.FRA Laurent Jalabert (FRA)2.FRA Luc Leblanc (FRA)3.FRA Richard Virenque (FRA)
19991.FRA François Simon (FRA)2.FRA Pascal Hervé (FRA)3.FRA Cédric Vasseur (FRA)
20001.FRA Christophe Capelle (FRA)2.FRA Jacky Durand (FRA)3.FRA Anthony Morin (FRA)
20011.FRA Didier Rous (FRA)2.FRA Walter Beneteau (FRA)3.FRA Arnaud Pretot (FRA)
20021.FRA Nicolas Vogondy (FRA)2.FRA Nicolas Jalabert (FRA)3.FRA Patrice Halgand (FRA)
20031.FRA Didier Rous (FRA)2.FRA Richard Virenque (FRA)3.FRA Patrice Halgand (FRA)
20041.FRA Thomas Voeckler (FRA)2.FRA Cyril Dessel (FRA)3.FRA Benoît Salmon (FRA)
20051.FRA Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)2.FRA Laurent Brochard (FRA)3.FRA Nicolas Jalabert (FRA)
20061.FRA Florent Brard (FRA)2.FRA Thomas Voeckler (FRA)3.FRA Didier Rous (FRA)
20071.FRA Christophe Moreau (FRA)2.FRA Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)3.FRA Patrice Halgand (FRA)
20081.FRA Nicolas Vogondy (FRA)2.FRA Arnaud Coyot (FRA)3.FRA Julien Loubet (FRA)
20091.FRA Dimitri Champion (FRA)2.FRA Anthony Geslin (FRA)3.FRA Anthony Roux (FRA)
20101.FRA Thomas Voeckler (FRA)2.FRA Christophe Le Mével (FRA)3.FRA Mickael Delage (FRA)
20111.FRA Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)2.FRA Christel Ferrier Bruneau (FRA)3.FRA Audrey Cordon (FRA)
20121.FRA Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)2.FRA Audrey Cordon (FRA)3.FRA Edwige Pitel (FRA)
20131.FRA Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)2.FRA Audrey Cordon (FRA)3.FRA Melodie Lesueur (FRA)
20141.FRA Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)2.FRA Anthony Roux (FRA)3.FRA Maxime Bouet (FRA)

All podiums since 1907 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
FRA Jean Stablinski (FRA)420
FRA Francis Pélissier (FRA)330
FRA Georges Speicher (FRA)301
FRA Octave Lapize (FRA)300
FRA Louison Bobet (FRA)212
FRA Gustave Garrigou (FRA)210
FRA Jacky Durand (FRA)210
FRA Paul Maye (FRA)210
FRA Thomas Voeckler (FRA)210
FRA Emile Idée (FRA)202
FRA Ferdinand Le Drogo (FRA)202
FRA Jean Alavoine (FRA)202
FRA Didier Rous (FRA)201
FRA Achille Souchard (FRA)200
FRA Henry Anglade (FRA)200
FRA Laurent Jalabert (FRA)200
FRA Nicolas Vogondy (FRA)200
FRA Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)200
FRA Roland Berland (FRA)200
FRA Valentin Huot (FRA)200
FRA Henri Pélissier (FRA)131
FRA Luc Leblanc (FRA)130
FRA Bernard Hinault (FRA)120
FRA Raymond Louviot (FRA)120
FRA René Le Greves (FRA)120
FRA Jean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)110
FRA Lucien Aimar (FRA)110
FRA Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)110
FRA Raphaël Géminiani (FRA)110
FRA Raymond Poulidor (FRA)110
FRA Régis Ovion (FRA)110
FRA André Darrigade (FRA)102
FRA André Godinat (FRA)101
FRA Bernard Gauthier (FRA)101
FRA Charles Crupelandt (FRA)101
FRA Christophe Capelle (FRA)101
FRA Louis Caput (FRA)101
FRA Adolphe Deledda (FRA)100
FRA Armand Blanchonnet (FRA)100
FRA Armand De Las Cuevas (FRA)100
FRA Bernard Thévenet (FRA)100
FRA Christophe Moreau (FRA)100
FRA Désiré Letort (FRA)100
FRA Dimitri Champion (FRA)100
FRA Eddy Seigneur (FRA)100
FRA Eloi Tassin (FRA)100
FRA Emile Georget (FRA)100
FRA Eric Caritoux (FRA)100
FRA Florent Brard (FRA)100
FRA François Simon (FRA)100
FRA Georges Talbourdet (FRA)100
FRA Guy Sibille (FRA)100
FRA Jacques Dupont (FRA)100
FRA Jean Brunier (FRA)100
FRA Jean-Claude Theillière (FRA)100
FRA Jean Rey (FRA)100
FRA Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)100
FRA Laurent Fignon (FRA)100
FRA Marc Gomez (FRA)100
FRA Marc Madiot (FRA)100
FRA Marcel Bidot (FRA)100
FRA Marcel Tinazzi (FRA)100
FRA Paul Gutty (FRA)100
FRA Philippe Louviot (FRA)100
FRA Pierre-Raymond Villemiane (FRA)100
FRA Raymond Delisle (FRA)100
FRA Régis Clère (FRA)100
FRA René Vietto (FRA)100
FRA Roger Bisseron (FRA)100
FRA Roger Lapèbie (FRA)100
FRA Serge Beucherie (FRA)100
FRA Stéphane Barthe (FRA)100
FRA Stéphane Heulot (FRA)100
FRA Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)100
FRA Urbain Caffi (FRA)100
FRA Yves Hézard (FRA)100
FRA Yvon Madiot (FRA)100
POL César Marcelak (POL)100
FRA Antonin Magne (FRA)40
FRA Maurice Brocco (FRA)25
FRA Audrey Cordon (FRA)21
FRA Alain Santy (FRA)20
FRA Antonin Rolland (FRA)20
FRA Bernard Vallet (FRA)20
FRA Charles Pélissier (FRA)20
FRA Henri Lignon (FRA)20
FRA Laurent Brochard (FRA)20
FRA Louis Rostollan (FRA)20
FRA André Leducq (FRA)12
FRA Richard Virenque (FRA)12
FRA Romain Bellenger (FRA)12
FRA Anthony Roux (FRA)11
FRA Benoit Faure (FRA)11
FRA Bernard Guyot (FRA)11
FRA Cyrille Guimard (FRA)11
FRA Guy Ignolin (FRA)11
FRA Jacques Michaud (FRA)11
FRA Jean-claude Colotti (FRA)11
FRA Jean Forestier (FRA)11
FRA Jean René Bernaudeau (FRA)11
FRA Joseph Soffietti (FRA)11
FRA Louis Thiétard (FRA)11
FRA Louis Trousselier (FRA)11
FRA Nicolas Jalabert (FRA)11
FRA René Privat (FRA)11
FRA Alain Meslet (FRA)10
FRA Anthony Geslin (FRA)10
FRA Arnaud Coyot (FRA)10
FRA Camille Danguillaume (FRA)10
FRA Charly Bérard (FRA)10
FRA Christel Ferrier Bruneau (FRA)10
FRA Christophe Le Mével (FRA)10
FRA Cyril Dessel (FRA)10
FRA Damien Nazon (FRA)10
FRA Dante Gianello (FRA)10
FRA Emile Engel (FRA)10
FRA Eric Dall'Armelina (FRA)10
FRA Frédéric Moncassin (FRA)10
FRA Georges Groussard (FRA)10
FRA Honoré Barthelemy (FRA)10
FRA Jean Baldassari (FRA)10
FRA Jean Bidot (FRA)10
FRA Jean De Gribaldy (FRA)10
FRA Jean Dumont (FRA)10
FRA Laurent Bezault (FRA)10
FRA Laurent Roux (FRA)10
FRA Louis Engel (FRA)10
FRA Lucien Teisseire (FRA)10
FRA Marcel Godard (FRA)10
FRA Marcel Rohrbach (FRA)10
FRA Maurice Izier (FRA)10
FRA Pascal Dubois (FRA)10
FRA Pascal Hervé (FRA)10
FRA Pierre Barbotin (FRA)10
FRA René Bittinger (FRA)10
FRA Robert Varnajo (FRA)10
FRA Roger Pingeon (FRA)10
FRA Sylvain Marcaillou (FRA)10
FRA Thierry Claveyrolat (FRA)10
FRA Thierry Marie (FRA)10
FRA Walter Beneteau (FRA)10
FRA Martial Gayant (FRA)3
FRA Patrice Halgand (FRA)3
FRA André Foucher (FRA)2
FRA Jacques Anquetil (FRA)2
FRA Lucien Lauk (FRA)2
FRA Michel Périn (FRA)2
FRA André Chalmel (FRA)1
FRA Andre Raynaud (FRA)1
FRA Anthony Morin (FRA)1
FRA Arnaud Pretot (FRA)1
FRA Attilio Redolfi (FRA)1
FRA Benoît Salmon (FRA)1
FRA Bernard Bourreau (FRA)1
FRA Cédric Vasseur (FRA)1
FRA Christian Raymond (FRA)1
FRA Christophe Manin (FRA)1
FRA Claude Tollet (FRA)1
FRA Edouard Léonard (FRA)1
FRA Edwige Pitel (FRA)1
FRA Fabien Galateau (FRA)1
FRA Francisque Teyssier (FRA)1
FRA Franck Morelle (FRA)1
FRA François Mahé (FRA)1
FRA Frédéric Guesdon (FRA)1
FRA Georges Cuvelier (FRA)1
FRA Gérard Moneyron (FRA)1
FRA Gérard Rue (FRA)1
FRA Gilbert Chaumaz (FRA)1
FRA Hubert Linard (FRA)1
FRA Jean-Claude Bagot (FRA)1
FRA Jean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)1
FRA Joseph Goutorbe (FRA)1
FRA Jules Merviel (FRA)1
FRA Julien Loubet (FRA)1
FRA Laurent Madouas (FRA)1
FRA Lucien Le Guevel (FRA)1
FRA Lucien Petit-Breton (FRA)1
FRA Marcel Laurent (FRA)1
FRA Mariano Martinez (FRA)1
FRA Maurice Bonney (FRA)1
FRA Maxime Bouet (FRA)1
FRA Melodie Lesueur (FRA)1
FRA Mickael Delage (FRA)1
FRA Pascal Jules (FRA)1
FRA Paul Giguet (FRA)1
FRA Paul Neri (FRA)1
FRA Pierre Molinéris (FRA)1
FRA Raymond Martin (FRA)1
FRA Raymond Riotte (FRA)1
FRA Roger Buchonnet (FRA)1
FRA Victor Pernac (FRA)1

Podiums by country since 1907 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
France102103103
Poland100