All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - 16 May 2000
Gilbert Soares Klier Júnior (born 16 May 2000 in BrasÃlia) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Brazil. He plays his last match during the Orlando 2022 tournament . He is actualy 356th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 11 Defeats
Monterrey from 7 March to 12 March 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fabien Reboul | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | William Blumberg | 6-4 6-4 | |
Santa Cruz 2 from 21 March to 27 March 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mariano Navone | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-3 6-4 | |
Pereira from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alejandro Hoyos Franco | 3-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Facundo Juarez | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Mexico City from 4 April to 9 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Emil Reinberg | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jakub Paul | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marc-Andrea Hüsler | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
San Luis Potosi from 11 April to 17 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luca Lemaitre Vilchis | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nick Chappell | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nicolás Jarry | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Aguascalientes from 18 April to 24 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elmar Ejupovic | 7-6 7-6 | |
Buenos Aires 2 from 25 April to 1 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio | 6-2 6-2 | |
Salvador de Bahia from 2 May to 8 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Matias Zukas | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Renzo Olivo | 6-4 6-4 | |
Coquimbo from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-2 6-2 | |
Little Rock from 30 May to 5 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Matias Franco Descotte | 6-0 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Dane Sweeny | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hiroki Moriya | 7-6 6-2 | |
Orlando from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sasi Kumar Mukund | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ulises Blanch | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Santiago II from 4 October to 10 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carlos Gómez-Herrera | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Montevideo from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Darío Acosta | 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Facundo Juarez | 4-6 7-6 4-1 ab. | |
Campinas from 15 November to 21 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francisco Cerundolo | 6-3 6-0 | |
Brasilia from 22 November to 28 November 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alejandro Gomez | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Pedro Cachin | 3-6 6-3 7-6 | |
São Paulo from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6 7-5 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Punta del Este from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Hernan Casanova | 3-6 6-4 5-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Campinas from 30 September to 6 October 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Nicolas Alvarez | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's Youth Olympic Games from 8 October to 18 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | defeat | Adrian Andreev | 6-4 3-1 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sebastian Baez | 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hugo Gaston | 6-4 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 3 June to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tyler Zink | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Andreev | 6-4 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 9 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Sebastian Baez | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sergey Fomin | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Arnaud Bovy | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nicolas Mejia | 7-6 6-5 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 2 September 2018 to 9 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Cannon Kingsley | 6-2 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 3 June to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | J. Reis da Silva - G. Soares Klier Júnior | defeat | A. Andreev - K. Mayo | 6-2 3-6 10-6 |
Round of 16 | J. Reis da Silva - G. Soares Klier Júnior | defeated by | H. Gaston - C. Tabur | w.o. |
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 9 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Baez - G. Soares Klier Júnior | defeated by | Y. Erel - O. Virtanen | 6-3 7-6 |
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 2 September to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | N. Alvarez Varona - G. Soares Klier Júnior | defeat | O. Styler - N. Tajima | 6-4 7-5 |
Round of 16 | N. Alvarez Varona - G. Soares Klier Júnior | defeat | W. Marek - D. Michalski | 6-4 7-5 |
Quarter-Finals | N. Alvarez Varona - G. Soares Klier Júnior | defeated by | E. Nava - A. Nefve | 6-3 3-6 10-4 |
Men's Youth Olympic Games - Doubles from 8 October to 18 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Quarter-Finals | N. Mejia - G. Soares Klier Júnior | defeated by | A. Andreev - R. Hijikata | 7-6 4-6 10-7 |