Holland Women's Division 1 - Eredivisie : presentation and medal winners

Information and history

LocationNetherlands Netherlands
First edition1953/1954
Editions60 (including 2012/2013)
First winnerUDI 1896 Arnhem UDI 1896 Arnhem
Most winsSwift Roermond Swift Roermond (19)
Most recent winnerSercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle

Current competition Current competition : Holland Women's Division 1 - Eredivisie - Play-Off - 2013/2014




All time table since 2008/2009


   Team Appearances First appearance Best result   Pts   MP   W   D   L   GF   GA   diff 
 1   SS/VOC Amsterdam  6   2008/2009   1st   244   148   118   8   22   4669   3593   +1076 
 2   Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle  6   2008/2009   1st   233   146   115   3   28   4558   3493   +1065 
 3   HV Quintus Poeldijk  6   2008/2009   4th   180   141   87   6   48   4107   3610   +497 
 4   Omni SV Hellas Den Haag  6   2008/2009   2nd   179   146   86   7   53   4286   3766   +520 
 5   Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud  6   2008/2009   2nd   167   144   80   7   57   3928   3708   +220 
 6   HandbalAcademie  3   2008/2009   6th   120   86   58   4   24   2873   2551   +322 
 7   E en O handball Emmen  6   2008/2009   7th   107   130   52   3   75   3165   3520   -355 
 8   GOconnectIT/Fortissimo  5   2008/2009   9th   75   126   36   3   87   2882   3546   -664 
 9   Venus/Nieuwegein  4   2008/2009   8th   71   102   34   3   65   2759   3145   -386 
 10   GIBO Groep / Kwiek  4   2008/2009   10th   51   101   23   5   73   2506   3042   -536 
 11   HandbaL Venlo  4   2009/2010   -   40   76   20   0   56   1953   2446   -493 
 12   Laco V - L Geleen  3   2008/2009   -   23   48   11   1   36   1137   1360   -223 
 13   Hoeve de Aar BFC  2   2008/2009   -   23   48   11   1   36   1292   1557   -265 
 14   FIQAS Aalsmeer  2   2012/2013   -   18   24   9   0   15   583   655   -72 
 15   SV Wings Den Haag  1   2008/2009   -   11   24   5   1   18   473   575   -102 
   (Calculation Limited to the first 15 and based on W=2 pts, D=1 pts and D=0 pts)




Medal winners since 1953/1954 with links to results and winners

2012/2013  1. Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle 2.   SS/VOC Amsterdam
2011/2012  1. Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle 2.   Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
2010/2011  1. Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle 2.   SS/VOC Amsterdam3.   Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
2009/2010  1. SS/VOC Amsterdam SS/VOC Amsterdam 2.   Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
2008/2009  1. SS/VOC Amsterdam SS/VOC Amsterdam 2.   Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
2007/2008   1. SS/VOC Amsterdam SS/VOC Amsterdam 2.   HV Quintus Poeldijk
2006/2007   1. HV Quintus Poeldijk HV Quintus Poeldijk 2.   Laco V - L Geleen
2005/2006   1. HV Quintus Poeldijk HV Quintus Poeldijk 2.   Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
2004/2005   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag 2.   Laco V - L Geleen
2003/2004   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
2002/2003   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
2001/2002   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
2000/2001   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
1999/2000   1. SS/VOC Amsterdam SS/VOC Amsterdam
1998/1999   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
1997/1998   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1996/1997   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1995/1996   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1994/1995   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1993/1994   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1992/1993   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1991/1992   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1990/1991   1. FIQAS Aalsmeer FIQAS Aalsmeer
1989/1990   1. Laco V - L Geleen Laco V - L Geleen
1988/1989   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
1987/1988   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
1986/1987   1. Laco V - L Geleen Laco V - L Geleen
1985/1986   1. Ookmeer Amsterdam Ookmeer Amsterdam
1984/1985   1. Ookmeer Amsterdam Ookmeer Amsterdam
1983/1984   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1982/1983   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1981/1982   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1980/1981   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1979/1980   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1978/1979   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1977/1978   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1976/1977   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1975/1976   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1974/1975   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1973/1974   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1972/1973   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1971/1972   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1970/1971   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1969/1970   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1968/1969   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1967/1968   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1966/1967   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1965/1966   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1964/1965   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1963/1964   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1962/1963   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1961/1962   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1960/1961   1. WLC Eindhoven WLC Eindhoven
1959/1960   1. Zeeburg Amsterdam Zeeburg Amsterdam
1958/1959   1. Zeeburg Amsterdam Zeeburg Amsterdam
1957/1958   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1956/1957   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1955/1956   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1954/1955   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1953/1954   1. UDI 1896 Arnhem UDI 1896 Arnhem

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event