Handball - Holland Women's Division 1 - Eredivisie : presentation and medal winners

Information and history

LocationNetherlands Netherlands
First edition1953/1954
Editions62 (including 2014/2015)
First winnerUDI 1896 Arnhem UDI 1896 Arnhem
Most winsSwift Roermond Swift Roermond (19)
Most recent winnerSercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle





All time table since 2008/2009

Team Appearances First appearance Best result Pts MP W D L GF GA diff
1 Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle 7 2008/2009 1st 349 206 173 3 30 6776 4792 +1984
2 SS/VOC Amsterdam 7 2008/2009 1st 325 208 157 11 40 6401 5138 +1263
3 HV Quintus Poeldijk 7 2008/2009 4th 251 197 121 9 67 5611 4931 +680
4 Omni SV Hellas Den Haag 7 2008/2009 2nd 214 194 101 12 81 5490 5052 +438
5 Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud 7 2008/2009 2nd 204 196 96 12 88 5225 5125 +100
6 E en O handball Emmen 7 2008/2009 7th 147 182 71 5 106 4336 4927 -591
7 HB Academie Oosterbeek 3 2008/2009 6th 120 86 58 4 24 2873 2551 +322
8 HandbaL Venlo 5 2009/2010 - 76 128 36 4 88 3217 3950 -733
9 GOconnectIT/Fortissimo Cothen 5 2008/2009 9th 75 126 36 3 87 2882 3546 -664
10 Venus/Nieuwegein 4 2008/2009 8th 71 102 34 3 65 2759 3145 -386
11 Schuler DOS Emmer-Compascuum 2 2013/2014 - 68 56 32 4 20 1624 1551 +73
12 Laco V - L Geleen 4 2008/2009 - 64 100 30 4 66 2364 2744 -380
13 GIBO Groep / Kwiek 4 2008/2009 10th 51 101 23 5 73 2506 3042 -536
14 Hoeve de Aar BFC 2 2008/2009 - 23 48 11 1 36 1292 1557 -265
15 FIQAS Aalsmeer 2 2012/2013 - 21 48 10 1 37 1026 1397 -371
   (Calculation Limited to the first 15 and based on W=2 pts, D=1 pts and D=0 pts)




Medal winners since 1953/1954 with links to results and winners

2014/2015  1. Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle 2.   SS/VOC Amsterdam
2013/2014  1. Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle 2.   SS/VOC Amsterdam
2012/2013  1. Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle 2.   SS/VOC Amsterdam
2011/2012  1. Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle 2.   Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
2010/2011  1. Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle Sercodak Dalfsen Zwolle 2.   SS/VOC Amsterdam3.   Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
2009/2010  1. SS/VOC Amsterdam SS/VOC Amsterdam 2.   Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
2008/2009  1. SS/VOC Amsterdam SS/VOC Amsterdam 2.   Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
2007/2008   1. SS/VOC Amsterdam SS/VOC Amsterdam 2.   HV Quintus Poeldijk
2006/2007   1. HV Quintus Poeldijk HV Quintus Poeldijk 2.   Laco V - L Geleen
2005/2006   1. HV Quintus Poeldijk HV Quintus Poeldijk 2.   Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
2004/2005   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag 2.   Laco V - L Geleen
2003/2004   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
2002/2003   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
2001/2002   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
2000/2001   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
1999/2000   1. SS/VOC Amsterdam SS/VOC Amsterdam
1998/1999   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
1997/1998   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1996/1997   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1995/1996   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1994/1995   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1993/1994   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1992/1993   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1991/1992   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1990/1991   1. FIQAS Aalsmeer FIQAS Aalsmeer
1989/1990   1. Laco V - L Geleen Laco V - L Geleen
1988/1989   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
1987/1988   1. Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud
1986/1987   1. Laco V - L Geleen Laco V - L Geleen
1985/1986   1. Ookmeer Amsterdam Ookmeer Amsterdam
1984/1985   1. Ookmeer Amsterdam Ookmeer Amsterdam
1983/1984   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1982/1983   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1981/1982   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1980/1981   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1979/1980   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1978/1979   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1977/1978   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1976/1977   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1975/1976   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1974/1975   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1973/1974   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1972/1973   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1971/1972   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1970/1971   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1969/1970   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1968/1969   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1967/1968   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1966/1967   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1965/1966   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1964/1965   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1963/1964   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1962/1963   1. Swift Roermond Swift Roermond
1961/1962   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1960/1961   1. WLC Eindhoven WLC Eindhoven
1959/1960   1. Zeeburg Amsterdam Zeeburg Amsterdam
1958/1959   1. Zeeburg Amsterdam Zeeburg Amsterdam
1957/1958   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1956/1957   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1955/1956   1. Niloc Amsterdam Niloc Amsterdam
1954/1955   1. Omni SV Hellas Den Haag Omni SV Hellas Den Haag
1953/1954   1. UDI 1896 Arnhem UDI 1896 Arnhem

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event