All sports Site
All sports Site
Sweden - Partille- Founded in 1950
Idrottsklubb Sävehof is a handball team from Sweden, based in Partille. The club was founded in 1950. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Sweden - Men's Elitserien. Savehof Partille IK plays their home games in the Partillebohallen.
5 April 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Savehof Partille IK | 36 - 27 | Malmö |
8 April 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Malmö | 26 - 33 | Savehof Partille IK |
11 April 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Savehof Partille IK | 34 - 24 | Malmö |
19 April 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Savehof Partille IK | 33 - 23 | Kristianstad IFK |
26 April 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Kristianstad IFK | - | Savehof Partille IK |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 845 | 741 | +104 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 21 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 431 | 377 | +54 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 414 | 364 | +50 |
19 September 2023 - 19h00 | Ystads IF HF (13) | 24 - 27 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
23 September 2023 - 16h30 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 35 - 26 | HIF Karlskrona (11) |
28 September 2023 - 20h00 | Önnereds Vastra-Frolunda (12) | 23 - 36 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
1 October 2023 - 17h00 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 33 - 34 | Hammarby IF HB (2) |
6 October 2023 - 19h00 | IFK Skövde (4) | 33 - 30 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
9 October 2023 - 18h00 | Alingsås HK (9) | 28 - 29 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
12 October 2023 - 19h00 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 35 - 29 | Amo Handboll (6) |
29 October 2023 - 18h00 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 39 - 32 | LUGI Lund HB (11) |
11 November 2023 - 19h00 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 35 - 27 | Eskilstuna Guif (5) |
24 November 2023 - 19h00 | Hallby Jonkoping (13) | 30 - 34 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
9 December 2023 - 16h30 | Kristianstad IFK (7) | 24 - 29 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
14 December 2023 - 19h00 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 32 - 28 | Malmö (4) |
18 December 2023 - 19h00 | Malmö (4) | 24 - 32 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
21 December 2023 - 19h00 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 27 - 24 | Aranäs Kungsbacka (14) |
26 December 2023 - 13h30 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 37 - 31 | Önnereds Vastra-Frolunda (9) |
29 December 2023 - 20h00 | LUGI Lund HB (13) | 27 - 27 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
31 January 2024 - 19h30 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 33 - 27 | Alingsås HK (8) |
7 February 2024 - 19h00 | Amo Handboll (10) | 24 - 37 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
10 February 2024 - 16h00 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 30 - 30 | Hallby Jonkoping (11) |
16 February 2024 - 19h00 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 30 - 29 | IFK Skövde (3) |
24 February 2024 - 16h00 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 37 - 26 | Ystads IF HF (4) |
1 March 2024 - 19h00 March 2024 | Eskilstuna Guif (9) | 26 - 38 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
8 March 2024 - 19h00 March 2024 | Aranäs Kungsbacka (13) | 37 - 37 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
20 March 2024 - 19h00 March 2024 | Hammarby IF HB (5) | 33 - 26 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
23 March 2024 - 16h00 March 2024 | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 28 - 34 | Kristianstad IFK (4) |
28 March 2024 - 19h00 March 2024 | HIF Karlskrona (12) | 31 - 32 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
26 March 2024 - 20h45 First Round | TSV Hannover-Burgdorf (GER) | 34 - 30 | Savehof Partille IK |
2 April 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Savehof Partille IK | 34 - 25 | TSV Hannover-Burgdorf (GER) |
23 April 2024 - 18h45 Quarter-Finals | Savehof Partille IK | 30 - 41 | Flensburg-Handewitt (GER) |
30 April 2024 - 18h45 Quarter-Finals | Flensburg-Handewitt (GER) | - | Savehof Partille IK |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 187 | 181 | +6 |
13 February 2024 - 20h45 Main Round - Group 2 | RK Nexe Nasice (CRO) (2) | 29 - 28 | Savehof Partille IK (3) |
20 February 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 2 | Savehof Partille IK (3) | 27 - 29 | Skjern Handbold (DEN) (1) |
27 February 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 2 | Skjern Handbold (DEN) (1) | 33 - 34 | Savehof Partille IK (3) |
5 March 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 2 | Savehof Partille IK (3) | 34 - 28 | RK Nexe Nasice (CRO) (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 207 | 160 | +47 |
17 October 2023 - 20h45 Group C | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (SPA) (3) | 22 - 30 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
24 October 2023 - 18h45 Group C | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 36 - 34 | RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO) (2) |
14 November 2023 - 20h45 Group C | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 41 - 20 | Pfadi Winterthur (SWI) (4) |
21 November 2023 - 18h45 Group C | Pfadi Winterthur (SWI) (4) | 29 - 32 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |
28 November 2023 - 18h45 Group C | Savehof Partille IK (1) | 40 - 27 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (SPA) (3) |
5 December 2023 - 18h45 Group C | RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO) (2) | 28 - 28 | Savehof Partille IK (1) |