All sports Site

Menu
Lacrosse - World Championships - 2018 - Home

Lacrosse - World Championships - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Israel

Home

World Championships - Home

IsraelIsrael - Netanya - 5th July 2018 - 21th July 2018

World Championships 2018 is the 13th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 5th July till 21th July 2018 in Netanya in Israel.

WinnerUnited StatesUnited States

Blue Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 17/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1United States555008424+60
2Canada454016732+35
3Iroquois Nationals353026250+12
4Australia252034260-18
5England151043264-32
6Scotland050052683-57
12th July 2018
United StatesUnited States17 - 9Iroquois NationalsIroquois Nationals
13th July 2018
CanadaCanada12 - 6EnglandEngland
AustraliaAustralia18 - 6ScotlandScotland
14th July 2018
Iroquois NationalsIroquois Nationals18 - 7EnglandEngland
United StatesUnited States19 - 1AustraliaAustralia
CanadaCanada22 - 3ScotlandScotland
15th July 2018
United StatesUnited States11 - 10CanadaCanada
EnglandEngland11 - 8ScotlandScotland
Iroquois NationalsIroquois Nationals16 - 9AustraliaAustralia
16th July 2018
AustraliaAustralia7 - 6EnglandEngland
CanadaCanada10 - 5Iroquois NationalsIroquois Nationals
United StatesUnited States18 - 2ScotlandScotland
17th July 2018
EnglandEngland2 - 19United StatesUnited States
ScotlandScotland7 - 14Iroquois NationalsIroquois Nationals
CanadaCanada13 - 7AustraliaAustralia

Detail of the results


Green Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Germany22200349+25
2France121011421-7
3Republic of Korea020021129-18
12th July 2018
GermanyGermany19 - 5Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
13th July 2018
FranceFrance10 - 6Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
14th July 2018
GermanyGermany15 - 4FranceFrance

Detail of the results


Grey Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Philippines222002210+12
2Czech Republic121012119+2
3Belgium020021226-14
12th July 2018
Czech RepublicCzech Republic15 - 8BelgiumBelgium
13th July 2018
PhilippinesPhilippines11 - 6Czech RepublicCzech Republic
14th July 2018
PhilippinesPhilippines11 - 4BelgiumBelgium

Detail of the results


Orange Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sweden222002911+18
2Argentina1210119190
3Hungary020021230-18
12th July 2018
SwedenSweden13 - 5ArgentinaArgentina
13th July 2018
ArgentinaArgentina14 - 6HungaryHungary
14th July 2018
SwedenSweden16 - 6HungaryHungary

Detail of the results


Plum Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 15/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1New Zealand22200257+18
2Spain121011718-1
3Croatia020021128-17
12th July 2018
New ZealandNew Zealand9 - 5SpainSpain
13th July 2018
SpainSpain12 - 9CroatiaCroatia
15th July 2018
New ZealandNew Zealand16 - 2CroatiaCroatia

Detail of the results


Red Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Israel22200305+25
2Jamaica121012018+2
3Russia02002936-27
12th July 2018
IsraelIsrael11 - 3JamaicaJamaica
13th July 2018
JamaicaJamaica17 - 7RussiaRussia
14th July 2018
IsraelIsrael19 - 2RussiaRussia

Detail of the results


Turquoise Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Finland222003111+20
2Austria121012018+2
3Colombia020021133-22
12th July 2018
FinlandFinland11 - 7AustriaAustria
13th July 2018
AustriaAustria13 - 7ColombiaColombia
14th July 2018
FinlandFinland20 - 4ColombiaColombia

Detail of the results


White Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Japan22200426+36
2Norway121011730-13
3Netherlands02002932-23
12th July 2018
NorwayNorway14 - 6NetherlandsNetherlands
13th July 2018
JapanJapan24 - 3NorwayNorway
14th July 2018
JapanJapan18 - 3NetherlandsNetherlands

Detail of the results


Yellow Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Ireland22200326+26
2Denmark121011718-1
3China02002732-25
12th July 2018
IrelandIreland18 - 3ChinaChina
13th July 2018
DenmarkDenmark14 - 4ChinaChina
14th July 2018
IrelandIreland14 - 3DenmarkDenmark

Detail of the results


Gold Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Switzerland22200277+20
2Slovakia121011911+8
3Taiwan02002230-28
12th July 2018
SwitzerlandSwitzerland10 - 6SlovakiaSlovakia
13th July 2018
SlovakiaSlovakia13 - 1TaiwanTaiwan
14th July 2018
SwitzerlandSwitzerland17 - 1TaiwanTaiwan

Detail of the results


Bronze Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Puerto Rico22200337+26
2Wales121011220-8
3Bermuda02002725-18
12th July 2018
WalesWales8 - 4BermudaBermuda
13th July 2018
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico16 - 4WalesWales
14th July 2018
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico17 - 3BermudaBermuda

Detail of the results


Tin Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy222002915+14
2Peru121012524+1
3Turkey020021934-15
12th July 2018
ItalyItaly16 - 8TurkeyTurkey
13th July 2018
PeruPeru18 - 11TurkeyTurkey
14th July 2018
ItalyItaly13 - 7PeruPeru

Detail of the results


Purple Division (Israel - 12/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Latvia222002319+4
2Greece121012218+4
3Mexico020021826-8
12th July 2018
LatviaLatvia13 - 10MexicoMexico
13th July 2018
GreeceGreece13 - 8MexicoMexico
14th July 2018
LatviaLatvia10 - 9GreeceGreece

Detail of the results


Olive Division (Israel - 11/07/2018 - 14/07/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hong Kong33300459+36
2Poland232013819+19
3Uganda131021238-26
4Luxemburg030031342-29
11th July 2018
Hong KongHong Kong20 - 1LuxemburgLuxemburg
12th July 2018
PolandPoland16 - 4UgandaUganda
13th July 2018
UgandaUganda7 - 6LuxemburgLuxemburg
Hong KongHong Kong9 - 7PolandPoland
14th July 2018
PolandPoland15 - 6LuxemburgLuxemburg
Hong KongHong Kong16 - 1UgandaUganda

Detail of the results


Second Round - Runners Up (Israel - 15/07/2018 - 17/07/2018)


First Round (15/07/2018)
15th July 2018
PeruPeru4 - 17JamaicaJamaica
SlovakiaSlovakia8 - 5DenmarkDenmark
Czech RepublicCzech Republic8 - 12ArgentinaArgentina
AustriaAustria12 - 10SpainSpain
NetherlandsNetherlands13 - 6FranceFrance
WalesWales17 - 1UgandaUganda

Second Round (16/07/2018)
16th July 2018
UgandaUganda5 - 14FranceFrance
GreeceGreece8 - 6ArgentinaArgentina
WalesWales9 - 5NetherlandsNetherlands
DenmarkDenmark11 - 4PeruPeru
JamaicaJamaica12 - 5SlovakiaSlovakia
PolandPoland12 - 8AustriaAustria

Third Round (17/07/2018)
17th July 2018
WalesWales9 - 5AustriaAustria
NetherlandsNetherlands9 - 7PolandPoland
SlovakiaSlovakia10 - 9ArgentinaArgentina
JamaicaJamaica11 - 4GreeceGreece
SpainSpain12 - 7DenmarkDenmark
Czech RepublicCzech Republic14 - 7FranceFrance

Detail of the results


Second Round - Third Placed (Israel - 05/07/2018 - 17/07/2018)


First Round (05/07/2018)
5th July 2018
ColombiaColombia6 - 7BelgiumBelgium
HungaryHungary7 - 6BermudaBermuda
CroatiaCroatia7 - 6TaiwanTaiwan
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea9 - 6MexicoMexico
ChinaChina12 - 13TurkeyTurkey
RussiaRussia24 - 1LuxemburgLuxemburg

Second Round (16/07/2018)
16th July 2018
TurkeyTurkey8 - 11BelgiumBelgium
HungaryHungary15 - 3CroatiaCroatia
MexicoMexico15 - 14ChinaChina
BermudaBermuda17 - 2LuxemburgLuxemburg

Third Round (17/07/2018)
17th July 2018
BermudaBermuda10 - 3TaiwanTaiwan
HungaryHungary14 - 12RussiaRussia
BelgiumBelgium17 - 8Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
MexicoMexico22 - 10ColombiaColombia

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group Winners (Israel - 15/07/2018 - 17/07/2018)


First Round (15/07/2018)
15th July 2018
PhilippinesPhilippines11 - 5SwitzerlandSwitzerland
SwedenSweden11 - 13ItalyItaly
FinlandFinland11 - 9NorwayNorway
IrelandIreland12 - 7LatviaLatvia
GermanyGermany12 - 4Hong KongHong Kong
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico13 - 1New ZealandNew Zealand

Second Round (16/07/2018)
16th July 2018
GermanyGermany9 - 14Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
IsraelIsrael11 - 8PhilippinesPhilippines
New ZealandNew Zealand11 - 9Hong KongHong Kong
LatviaLatvia13 - 9SwedenSweden
IrelandIreland15 - 7ItalyItaly
JapanJapan15 - 5FinlandFinland

Third Round (17/07/2018)
17th July 2018
JapanJapan8 - 14Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
LatviaLatvia9 - 8NorwayNorway
SwitzerlandSwitzerland9 - 6New ZealandNew Zealand
PhilippinesPhilippines12 - 11ItalyItaly
GermanyGermany12 - 7FinlandFinland
IsraelIsrael16 - 4IrelandIreland

Detail of the results


Final Round (Israel - 17/07/2018 - 21/07/2018)


Places 21-24 (17/07/2018)
17th July 2018
AustriaAustria7 - 10NetherlandsNetherlands
NetherlandsNetherlands9 - 7PolandPoland
ArgentinaArgentina9 - 10SlovakiaSlovakia
New ZealandNew Zealand10 - 9SlovakiaSlovakia

Quarter-Finals (18/07/2018)
18th July 2018
IsraelIsrael6 - 9AustraliaAustralia
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico7 - 14Iroquois NationalsIroquois Nationals

Places 41-44 (19/07/2018)
18th July 2018
LuxemburgLuxemburg4 - 12TaiwanTaiwan
ChinaChina14 - 6ColombiaColombia
19th July 2018
TurkeyTurkey9 - 15TaiwanTaiwan
CroatiaCroatia10 - 15ChinaChina

Places 37-40 (19/07/2018)
18th July 2018
CroatiaCroatia1 - 10BermudaBermuda
TurkeyTurkey8 - 14MexicoMexico
19th July 2018
PeruPeru3 - 12BermudaBermuda
UgandaUganda3 - 19MexicoMexico

Places 33-36 (19/07/2018)
18th July 2018
UgandaUganda4 - 12Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
RussiaRussia18 - 9PeruPeru
19th July 2018
DenmarkDenmark11 - 7Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
FranceFrance17 - 8RussiaRussia

Places 29-32 (19/07/2018)
19th July 2018
PolandPoland11 - 12BelgiumBelgium
ArgentinaArgentina16 - 12SpainSpain

Places 25-28 (19/07/2018)
18th July 2018
ArgentinaArgentina4 - 11SwedenSweden
HungaryHungary9 - 8SpainSpain
Czech RepublicCzech Republic10 - 8BelgiumBelgium
Hong KongHong Kong16 - 5PolandPoland
19th July 2018
Hong KongHong Kong8 - 9Czech RepublicCzech Republic
SwedenSweden14 - 8HungaryHungary

Places 17-20 (19/07/2018)
18th July 2018
GreeceGreece12 - 11New ZealandNew Zealand
NorwayNorway16 - 5AustriaAustria
19th July 2018
SwitzerlandSwitzerland5 - 7NorwayNorway
LatviaLatvia14 - 9GreeceGreece

Places 13-16 (19/07/2018)
18th July 2018
WalesWales10 - 9LatviaLatvia
JamaicaJamaica12 - 6SwitzerlandSwitzerland
19th July 2018
ItalyItaly4 - 15WalesWales
FinlandFinland7 - 8JamaicaJamaica

Places 9-12 (19/07/2018)
18th July 2018
FinlandFinland7 - 12GermanyGermany
ItalyItaly11 - 12PhilippinesPhilippines
19th July 2018
IrelandIreland5 - 14GermanyGermany
ScotlandScotland6 - 12PhilippinesPhilippines

Places 5-8 (19/07/2018)
18th July 2018
IrelandIreland10 - 11EnglandEngland
JapanJapan11 - 7ScotlandScotland
19th July 2018
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico4 - 11EnglandEngland
IsraelIsrael9 - 10JapanJapan

Place 45 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
LuxemburgLuxemburg10 - 13ColombiaColombia

Place 43 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
TurkeyTurkey8 - 15CroatiaCroatia

Place 41 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
TaiwanTaiwan8 - 7ChinaChina

Place 39 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
PeruPeru11 - 10UgandaUganda

Place 37 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
BermudaBermuda9 - 6MexicoMexico

Place 35 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea12 - 7RussiaRussia

Place 33 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
DenmarkDenmark7 - 13FranceFrance

Place 31 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
PolandPoland4 - 9SpainSpain

Place 27 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
Hong KongHong Kong15 - 5HungaryHungary

Place 25 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
Czech RepublicCzech Republic7 - 9SwedenSweden

Place 23 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
AustriaAustria9 - 11SlovakiaSlovakia

Place 29 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
BelgiumBelgium8 - 12ArgentinaArgentina

Place 21 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
NetherlandsNetherlands6 - 10New ZealandNew Zealand

Place 19 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
SwitzerlandSwitzerland6 - 8GreeceGreece

Place 17 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
NorwayNorway10 - 9LatviaLatvia

Place 15 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
ItalyItaly3 - 16FinlandFinland

Place 13 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
WalesWales7 - 10JamaicaJamaica

Place 11 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
IrelandIreland10 - 14ScotlandScotland

Place 9 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
GermanyGermany8 - 5PhilippinesPhilippines

Place 7 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
IsraelIsrael12 - 1Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Place 5 (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
JapanJapan9 - 11EnglandEngland

Semi-Finals (19/07/2018)
19th July 2018
United StatesUnited States14 - 5AustraliaAustralia
CanadaCanada15 - 4Iroquois NationalsIroquois Nationals

Third Place Match (20/07/2018)
20th July 2018
AustraliaAustralia6 - 11Iroquois NationalsIroquois Nationals

Final (21/07/2018)
21th July 2018
United StatesUnited States9 - 8CanadaCanada

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved