Switzerland from 9th June to 10th June 2007 :


Results


 
Women's Olympic Cross Country - 9th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Margarita Fullana Riera (Spiuk-Tau Ceramica)  SPA 1.55.49
2 Irina Kalentieva (Topeak)  RUS 0.19
3 Marie-Helene Premont (Rocky Mountain Haywood)  CAN 1.10
4 Sabine Spitz (Ghost International Racing Team)  GER 2.19
5 Willow Koerber (Subaru-Gary Fisher)  USA 4.25
6 Elisabeth Osl (Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg)  AUT 4.41
7 Mary McConneloug (Kenda Seven)  USA 5.32
8 Tereza Hurikova (Ceska Sporitelna Mtb)  CZE 5.44
9 Ivonne Kraft (La Carrera-Bts)  GER 6.08
10 Georgia Gould (Luna Womens Mtb Team)  USA 6.17
11 Kiara Bisaro (Opus)  CAN 6.37
12 Katerina Nash (Luna Womens Mtb Team)  CZE 6.52
13 Catharine Pendrel (Norco)  CAN 7.10
14 Chengyuan Ren (China)  CHN 7.27
15 Petra Henzi (Fischer - BMC)  SWI 7.30
16 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Lapierre International)  FRA 7.36
17 Ying Liu (China)  CHN 7.44
18 Laura Turpijn  NED 8.00
19 Katrin Leumann  SWI 8.25
20 Joseph Rosara (New Zealand)  NZL 9.08
21 Heather Irmiger (Subaru-Gary Fisher)  USA 9.30
22 Eva Lechner  ITA 10.33
23 Jingjing Wang (China)  CHN 10.47
24 Sandra Walter (X.o - Felt)  CAN 11.00
25 Susan Haywood (Trek-Vw)  USA 11.23
26 Blaza Klemencic (Pintatim Full-Dynamix)  SLO 12.06
27 Anna Szafraniec (Halls Professional Mtb Team)  POL 12.16
28 Lene Byberg (Specialized Factory Racing)  NOR 12.41
29 Magdalena Sadlecka (Halls Professional Mtb Team)  POL 12.48
30 Laurence Leboucher  FRA 12.59
31 Anna Enocsson (Ghost International Racing Team)  SWE 13.04
32 Nina Homovec  SLO 13.18
33 Maroussia Rusca (Scott)  SWI 13.34
34 Maria Osl (Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg)  AUT 13.58
35 Nathalie Schneitter  SWI 14.32
36 Katrin Schwing  GER 14.42
37 Sabrina Enaux (Lapierre International)  FRA 14.45
38 Wendy Simms (Kona Les Gets)  CAN 14.46
39 Renata Bucher  SWI 14.52
40 Evelyn Staffler  ITA 15.03
41 Dellys Starr (Team R.a.c.e.)  AUS 15.26
42 Janka Stevkova  SVK 15.30
43 Shonny Vanlandingham (Luna Womens Mtb Team)  USA 16.17
44 Esther Süss  SWI 16.42
45 Maureen Guichardot (Scott Valloire Galibier)  FRA 17.20
46 Severine Hansen (BH SR Suntour)  FRA 17.28

 
Women's 4-Cross - 9th June
Pos Name Nat
1 Jill Kintner (GT)  USA
2 Rachel Seydoux (Norco)  SWI
3 Fionn Griffiths (Bikepark.ch Tui)  GBR
4 Mio Suemasa (Zenith)  JPN
5 Anneke Beerten (Bikepark.ch Tui)  NED
6 Diana Marggraff (Zenith)  ECU
7 Lucia Oetjen  SWI
8 Elisa Canepa (Playbiker - Iron Horse)  ITA
9 Katarina Tothova  CZE
10 Laura Brethauer  GER
11 Melissa Buhl  USA

 
Women's Individual Downhill - 10th June
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marielle Saner (Bikepark.ch Tui)  SWI 4.59.20
2 Emmeline Ragot  FRA 2.40
3 Sabrina Jonnier (Iron Horse)  FRA 2.50
4 Mio Suemasa (Zenith)  JPN 15.00
5 Tracey Hannah  AUS 18.10
6 Helen Gaskell  GBR 18.50
7 Tracy Moseley (Kona Les Gets)  GBR 23.30
8 Scarlett Hagen  NZL 28.40
9 Floriane Pugin (Chatel Mountain Cycle)  FRA 32.30
10 Fionn Griffiths (Bikepark.ch Tui)  GBR 40.40
11 Céline Gros  FRA s.t.
12 Pascaline Reusser  SWI 59.10
13 Claire Buchar (Cove)  CAN 1.16.00
14 Petra Bernhard  AUT 1.16.50
15 Miriam Blas Otondo (Massi)  SPA 1.16.40
16 Diana Marggraff (Zenith)  ECU 1.32.00
17 Melissa Buhl  USA 1.38.00
18 Emily Horridge (Chatel Mountain Cycle)  GBR 2.05.00
19 Calamaty-Jayne Cann  GBR 2.09.50
20 Helene Fruhwirth  AUT 2.17.10
21 Jaymie Marti  BAR 2.21.50
22 Jenna Makgill (Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team)  NZL 2.37.20
23 Katarina Tothova  CZE 3.52.50