All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Spa Francorchamps - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2006

Spa Francorchamps 2006

BelgiumBelgium - 20th May 2006


Men's Olympic Cross Country - 21th May 2006


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Bianchi Agos2.14.53
2SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team0.27
3SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team2.13
4BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Groep Versluys-Sportstech-Landbouwkrediet3.36
5BELRoel Paulissen (BEL)Giant Racing Team5.10
6NEDBart Jan Brentjens (NED)Giant Racing Team5.15
7SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing6.53
8SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)Proflex7.03
9ITAYader Zoli (ITA)Ktm International Team7.11
10SWINino Schurter (SWI)Swisspower Mountainbike-Team7.16
11FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)7.23
12FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International7.44
13SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Athleticum MTB Team7.45
14SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Cannondale Vredestein7.50
15GERLado Fumic (GER)Fumic.Brothers.International8.22
16USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher8.26
17NORHaakon Austad (NOR)Team Hoydahl8.34
18SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Swisspower Mountainbike-Team9.09
19SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Team Orbea9.12
20FRANicolas Filippi (FRA)9.33
21SWIBalz Weber (SWI)Team Bikepark.Ch Tui9.53
22GBRLiam Killeen (GBR)Specialized Factory Racing10.04
23POLMarek Galinski (POL)10.05
24SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Bianchi Agos10.27
25GBROliver Beckingsale (GBR)Giant Racing Team10.41
26FRALudovic Dubau (FRA)Pro Race Team10.50
27COLHector Leonardo Paez Leon (COL)Team Full Dynamix10.55
28ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)11.04
29NEDJelmer Pietersma (NED)Dolphin11.24
30RUSIvan Seledkov (RUS)11.35
31FRAFrançois Bailly Maitre (FRA)11.40
32FRAJérome Chevallier (FRA)BH SR Suntour11.45
33AUTChristoph Soukup (AUT)11.46
34GERMoritz Milatz (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team12.19
35USAAdam Craig (USA)Giant12.44
36FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)BH SR Suntour12.58
37GERKarl Platt (GER)Rocky Mountain Business Objects13.20
38GERBenjamin Rudiger (GER)13.25
39RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)13.34
40CZEVaclav Jezek (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna MTB13.46
41SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Proflex13.50
42CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)13.58
43SWIChristof Bischof (SWI)Bikin Cyprus MTB Trade Team14.06
44AUTMichael Weiss (AUT)SRM Simplon Team14.18
45SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)14.26
46AUTKarl Markt (AUT)14.48
47CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Maxxis-Msc14.59
48GERStefan Sahm (GER)Giant Racing Team15.17
49CZEFilip Eberl (CZE)15.20
50SWIMarcel Bartholet (SWI)15.23

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved