All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - 2018/2019 - Home

Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Bath Rugby
  • Cardiff Blues
  • Castres
  • Edinburgh Rugby
  • Exeter Chiefs
  • Glasgow Warriors
  • Gloucester
  • Leicester Tigers
  • Leinster
  • Llanelli Scarlets
  • London Wasps
  • Lyon OU
  • Montpellier
  • Munster
  • Neath Swansea Ospreys
  • Newcastle Falcons
  • Racing Métro 92
  • Saracens
  • Toulon
  • Toulouse
  • Ulster

Home

European Rugby Champions Cup - Home

Qualifying Play-Off (19/05/2018 - 26/05/2018)

20th May 2018
16h05Ulster (IRL)Ulster35 - 17Neath Swansea OspreysNeath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)

Detail of the results


Pool 1 (12/10/2018 - 20/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Leinster (IRL)204540116769+98
2Toulouse (FRA)1715401129119+10
3Bath Rugby (ENG)93511398132-34
4London Wasps (ENG)42501497171-74
12th October 2018
20h45Leinster (IRL)Leinster52 - 3London WaspsLondon Wasps (ENG)
13th October 2018
14h00Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath Rugby20 - 22ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
20th October 2018
16h15London Wasps (ENG)London Wasps35 - 35Bath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)
21th October 2018
16h15Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse28 - 27LeinsterLeinster (IRL)
8th December 2018
16h15Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath Rugby10 - 17LeinsterLeinster (IRL)
18h30London Wasps (ENG)London Wasps16 - 24ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
15th December 2018
16h15Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse42 - 27London WaspsLondon Wasps (ENG)
18h30Leinster (IRL)Leinster42 - 15Bath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)
12th January 2019
14h00Leinster (IRL)Leinster29 - 13ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
16h15Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath Rugby18 - 16London WaspsLondon Wasps (ENG)
20th January 2019
17h15London Wasps (ENG)London Wasps - LeinsterLeinster (IRL)
17h15Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse - Bath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)

Detail of the results


Pool 2 (13/10/2018 - 19/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Munster (IRL)173531112965+64
2Exeter Chiefs (ENG)133521211795+22
3Castres (FRA)91520373120-47
4Gloucester (ENG)805203100139-39
13th October 2018
16h15Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs10 - 10MunsterMunster (IRL)
14th October 2018
14h00Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester19 - 14CastresCastres (FRA)
20th October 2018
14h00Castres (FRA)Castres29 - 25Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)
14h00Munster (IRL)Munster36 - 22GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
8th December 2018
14h00Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs19 - 27GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
9th December 2018
14h00Munster (IRL)Munster30 - 5CastresCastres (FRA)
14th December 2018
20h45Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester17 - 29Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)
15th December 2018
18h30Castres (FRA)Castres13 - 12MunsterMunster (IRL)
11th January 2019
20h45Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester15 - 41MunsterMunster (IRL)
13th January 2019
14h00Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs34 - 12CastresCastres (FRA)
19th January 2019
19h30Munster (IRL)Munster - Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)
19h30Castres (FRA)Castres - GloucesterGloucester (ENG)

Detail of the results


Pool 3 (14/10/2018 - 19/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Saracens (ENG)233550014762+85
2Glasgow Warriors (SCO)193540112881+47
3Cardiff Blues (GAL)405104105160-55
4Lyon OU (FRA)00500573150-77
14th October 2018
14h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU21 - 30Cardiff BluesCardiff Blues (GAL)
16h15Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow Warriors3 - 13SaracensSaracens (ENG)
20th October 2018
18h30Saracens (ENG)Saracens29 - 10Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
21th October 2018
16h15Cardiff Blues (GAL)Cardiff Blues12 - 29Glasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)
8th December 2018
14h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU22 - 42Glasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)
9th December 2018
14h00Saracens (ENG)Saracens51 - 25Cardiff BluesCardiff Blues (GAL)
15th December 2018
14h00Cardiff Blues (GAL)Cardiff Blues14 - 26SaracensSaracens (ENG)
14h00Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow Warriors21 - 10Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
13th January 2019
16h15Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU10 - 28SaracensSaracens (ENG)
16h15Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow Warriors33 - 24Cardiff BluesCardiff Blues (GAL)
19th January 2019
15h00Saracens (ENG)Saracens - Glasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)
15h00Cardiff Blues (GAL)Cardiff Blues - Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)

Detail of the results


Pool 4 (13/10/2018 - 19/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Racing Métro 92 (FRA)215540115088+62
2Ulster (IRL)1825401117115+2
3Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)735104112124-12
4Leicester Tigers (ENG)625104102154-52
13th October 2018
18h30Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)Llanelli Scarlets13 - 14Racing Métro 92Racing Métro 92 (FRA)
18h30Ulster (IRL)Ulster24 - 10Leicester TigersLeicester Tigers (ENG)
19th October 2018
20h45Leicester Tigers (ENG)Leicester Tigers45 - 27Llanelli ScarletsLlanelli Scarlets (GAL)
20th October 2018
18h30Racing Métro 92 (FRA)Racing Métro 9244 - 12UlsterUlster (IRL)
7th December 2018
20h45Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)Llanelli Scarlets24 - 25UlsterUlster (IRL)
9th December 2018
16h15Racing Métro 92 (FRA)Racing Métro 9236 - 26Leicester TigersLeicester Tigers (ENG)
14th December 2018
20h45Ulster (IRL)Ulster30 - 15Llanelli ScarletsLlanelli Scarlets (GAL)
16th December 2018
14h00Leicester Tigers (ENG)Leicester Tigers11 - 34Racing Métro 92Racing Métro 92 (FRA)
12th January 2019
16h15Ulster (IRL)Ulster26 - 22Racing Métro 92Racing Métro 92 (FRA)
18h30Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)Llanelli Scarlets33 - 10Leicester TigersLeicester Tigers (ENG)
19th January 2019
17h15Leicester Tigers (ENG)Leicester Tigers - UlsterUlster (IRL)
17h15Racing Métro 92 (FRA)Racing Métro 92 - Llanelli ScarletsLlanelli Scarlets (GAL)

Detail of the results


Pool 5 (13/10/2018 - 18/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)193540113573+62
2Montpellier (FRA)164530214897+51
3Newcastle Falcons (ENG)80520378142-64
4Toulon (FRA)625104107156-49
13th October 2018
16h15Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier21 - 15Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
14th October 2018
16h15Toulon (FRA)Toulon25 - 26Newcastle FalconsNewcastle Falcons (ENG)
20th October 2018
16h15Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby40 - 14ToulonToulon (FRA)
21th October 2018
14h00Newcastle Falcons (ENG)Newcastle Falcons23 - 20MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
7th December 2018
20h45Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby31 - 13Newcastle FalconsNewcastle Falcons (ENG)
8th December 2018
16h15Toulon (FRA)Toulon38 - 28MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
16th December 2018
16h15Newcastle Falcons (ENG)Newcastle Falcons8 - 21Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
16h15Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier34 - 13ToulonToulon (FRA)
12th January 2019
14h00Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier45 - 8Newcastle FalconsNewcastle Falcons (ENG)
18h30Toulon (FRA)Toulon17 - 28Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
18th January 2019
21h45Newcastle Falcons (ENG)Newcastle Falcons - ToulonToulon (FRA)
21h45Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby - MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (30/03/2019 - 12/05/2019)



Quarter-Finals (30/03/2019)

Semi-Finals

Final (11/05/2019)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved