All sports Site

Menu
 

Shooting sports - Olympic Games - 1924

Choice of a season :

France

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1924

FranceFrance - Paris - 23th June 1924 - 8th July 1924


Men's 50m rifle prone - 23th June 1924


1FRAPierre Coquelin De Lisle (FRA)398
2USAMarcus Dinwiddie (USA)396
3SWIJosias Hartmann (SWI)394
4FINJean Theslöf (FIN)393
4DENAnders Peter Nielsen (DEN)393
4DENErik Saetter-Lassen (DEN)393
7SWEViktor Knutsson (SWE)392
7SWIJakob Reich (SWI)392
9BELPaul Van Asbroeck (BEL)391
10SWIWalter Lienhard (SWI)390
10USAWalter Stokes (USA)390
12ARGJuan Martino (ARG)389
12ARGAbelardo Rico (ARG)389
12DENArne Nielsen (DEN)389
12USAJohn Boles (USA)389
12USAJohn Grier (USA)389
12SWELeon Lagerlöf (SWE)389
18FINVoitto Kolho (FIN)388
18NORWilly Røgeberg (NOR)388
20FRAEmile Rumeau (FRA)387
20HUNElemér Takács (HUN)387
20FINHeikki Huttunen (FIN)387
20PORAntónio Martins (POR)387
24DENLars Jørgen Madsen (DEN)386
24SWEMauritz Eriksson (SWE)386
26SWEOlle Ericsson (SWE)385
26NORAugust Onsrud (NOR)385
26NOROlaf Sletten (NOR)385
26BELArthur Balbaert (BEL)385
30BELConrad Adriaenssens (BEL)384
31BELCharles Delbarre (BEL)383
31FRAGeorges Bordier (FRA)383
31MONVictor Bonafède (MON)383
34ARGAntonio Daneri (ARG)382
34ARGJorge Del Mazo (ARG)382
36MONHerman Schultz (MON)381
36CZERudolf Jelen (CZE)381
38FINAarne Valkama (FIN)380
38BRAJosé Macedo (BRA)380
40ITACamillo Isnardi (ITA)377
41CZEJosef Sucharda (CZE)376
41SWIWilly Schnyder (SWI)376
41ITACarlo Ernesto Panza (ITA)376
41GREIoannis Theofilakis (GRE)376
45MONRoger Abel (MON)375
45NOROlaf Johannessen (NOR)375
47HUNRezsö Velez (HUN)372
47CZEAntonin Byczanski (CZE)372
49GBRDavid Lewis (GBR)371
49PORFrancisco Mendonça (POR)371
51ITARicardo Ticchi (ITA)370
52GBRWilliam Artis (GBR)369
52ROMSimion Vartolomeu (ROM)369
52CZEEmil Werner (CZE)369
55PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)367
55GBRFrederick Bracegirdle (GBR)367
57GBRJohn Clift (GBR)365
58GREGeorgios Moraitinis (GRE)364
59MONJoseph Chiaubaut (MON)361
60GREAlexandros Theofilakis (GRE)358
61ITAGiuseppe Laveni (ITA)357
61PORFrancisco António Real (POR)355
63ROMVasile Ghitescu (ROM)355
64MEXManuel Solis (MEX)353
65ROMConstantin Tenescu (ROM)326
66ROMAlexandru Vatamanu (ROM)321

Men's 400, 600, 800m free rifle team - 27th June 1924


1USA United States (Morris Fisher, Walter Stokes, Joseph Crockett, Raymond Coulter, Sidney Hinds)676
2FRA France 1 (Emile Rumeau, Albert Courquin, Pierre Hardy, Georges Roes, Paul Colas)646
3HAI Haiti (Ludovic Augustin, Astral Rolland, Ludovic Valborge, Destin Destine, Eloi Metullus)646
4SWI Switzerland (Jakob Reich, Arnold Rösli, Willy Schnyder, C. Stucheli, Albert Trundle)635
5FIN Finland (Johannes Theslöf, Aarne Valkama, Vilho Nieminen, Voitto Kolho, Heikki Huttunen)628
6DEN Denmark (Peter Geltzer, Erik Sætter-Lassen, Anders Peter Nielsen, Lars Jørgen Madsen, Niels Larsen)626
7SWE Sweden (Gustaf Anderson, Olle Ericsson, Mauritz Eriksson, Ivar Wester, Carl-Hugo Johansson)623
8NOR Norway (Otto Olsen, Halyard Angaard, Willy Røgeberg, Olaf Johansson, Ludvig Larsen)594
9RSA South Africa (Leslie Laing, Eric Halley, David Smith, George Church, Melville Wallace)590
10ITA Italy (Sem De Ranieri, Ricardo Ticchi, Giuseppe Laveni, Alberto Coletti Conti, Camillo Isnardi)578
11BEL Belgium (Paul Van Asbroeck, Jacques Lafortune, Conrad Adriaenssens, Arthur Balbaert, Charles Scheirlinck)550
12GRE Greece (Ioannis Theofilakis, Alexandros Theofilakis, Georgios Anitsas, Georgios Moraitinis, Andreas Vikhos)526
13ROM Romania (Alexandru Vatamanu, Constantin Tenescu, Simion Vartolomeu, Mihai Platareanu, Vasile Ghitescu)524
14CZE Czechoslovakia (Jaroslav March, Josef Sucharda, Frantisek Cermák, Antonin Byczanski, Josef Kozlik)501
15POL Poland (Marian Borzemski, Stanislaw Kowalczewski, Franciszek Brozek, Wladyslaw Swiatek)477
16NED Netherlands (Albert Langereis, Carel De Iongh, Gerrit Bouwhuis, François Kortleven, Adrianus Van Korlaar)458
17POR Portugal (Dario Canas, Manuel Guerra, António Ferreira, Felix Bermudes, Francisco António Real)427

Men's 600m free rifle prone - 27th June 1924


1USABud Fisher (USA)
2USACarl Osburn (USA)
3DENNiels Larsen (DEN)
4USAWalter Stokes (USA)
5HAILudovic Augustin (HAI)
6HAILudovic Valborge (HAI)
6FRAAlbert Courquin (FRA)
8SWEHugo Johansson (SWE)
9GBRAlexander Martin (GBR)
10HAIDestin Destine (HAI)
10FRAEmile Rumeau (FRA)
10ITAGiuseppe Laveni (ITA)
13HAIAstrel Rolland (HAI)
14ITAAlberto Coletti Conti (ITA)
14RSAEric Halley (RSA)
14HUNElemér Takács (HUN)
14BELArthur Balbaert (BEL)
14SWEOlle Ericsson (SWE)
19NORHalvard Angaard (NOR)
19BELJacques Lafortune (BEL)
19FINAarne Valkama (FIN)
19SWEMauritz Eriksson (SWE)
19ROMConstantin Tenescu (ROM)
24GREGerasimos Anagnostou (GRE)
24SWIConrad Stucheli (SWI)
24GBRThomas Northcote (GBR)
24USADennis Fenton (USA)
24DENAnders Peter Nielsen (DEN)
24BELPaul Van Asbroeck (BEL)
24DENLars Jørgen Madsen (DEN)
31SWIJakob Reich (SWI)
31FINVeli Nieminen (FIN)
31GREAndreas Vikhos (GRE)
34GBRHarry Douglas (GBR)
35NORAugust Onsrud (NOR)
35FINJean Theslöf (FIN)
35CZEJaroslav Mach (CZE)
35CZEJosef Sucharda (CZE)
35SWIArnold Rösli (SWI)
35HUNRezsö Velez (HUN)
41NOROlaf Johannessen (NOR)
41GREIoannis Theofilakis (GRE)
41BELConrad Adriaenssens (BEL)
44FINHeikki Huttunen (FIN)
45NEDHendrik De Grijff (NED)
46CZERudolf Jelen (CZE)
46DENErik Saetter-Lassen (DEN)
48RSAJohn Stiray (RSA)
48SWEGustaf Anderson (SWE)
48GREAlexandros Theofilakis (GRE)
51NOROtto Olsen (NOR)
51SWIAlbert Tröndle (SWI)
51RSAJames Trembath (RSA)
51ITARicardo Ticchi (ITA)
55PORAntónio Ferreira (POR)
55HUNSándor Prokopp (HUN)
55ROMSimion Vartolomeu (ROM)
58POLStanislaw Kowalczewski (POL)
59RSADavid Smith (RSA)
60CZEFrantisek Cermák (CZE)
60POLMarian Borzemski (POL)
62PORDario Canas (POR)
63NEDJohannes Scheuter (NED)
63POLEugeniusz Waszkiewicz (POL)
65POLWladyslaw Swiatek (POL)
65NEDCarel De Iongh (NED)
65ITASem De Ranieri (ITA)
68ROMVasile Ghitescu (ROM)
69PORFrancisco António Real (POR)
69NEDAlbert Langereis (NED)
71PORManuel Guerra (POR)

Men's 25m rapid fire pistol - 28th June 1924


Men's 100m running deer single shot - 3rd July 1924


Men's 100m running deer double shots - 3rd July 1924


Men's 100m running deer single shot team - 3rd July 1924


Men's 100m running deer double shots team - 3rd July 1924


Men's Clay pigeons team - 7th July 1924


Men's Trap - 8th July 1924

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved