All sports Site

Menu
 

Short Track - Men World Cup - Hungary - Budapest - 2017/2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Hungary

Results 2017/2018

Hungary - Budapest

Men World Cup - Hungary - Budapest 2017/2018

HungaryHungary - Budapest - 28th September 2017 - 1st October 2017


Men's 1500 m - 30th September 2017


1KORHyo Jun Lim (KOR)
2KORDae-heon Hwang (KOR)
3NEDSjinkie Knegt (NED)
4KORYi-Ra Seo (KOR)
5CHNJingnan Shi (CHN)
6HUNShaoang Liu (HUN)
7HUNSándor Liu Shaolin (HUN)
8FRAThibaut Fauconnet (FRA)
9CANSamuel Girard (CAN)
10CHNTianyu Han (CHN)
11FRASebastien Lepape (FRA)
12JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)
13LATRoberts Kruzbergs (LAT)
14KAZNurbergen Zhumagaziyev (KAZ)
15JPNHiroki Yokoyama (JPN)
16USAJohn Robert Celski (USA)
17BELJens Almey (BEL)
18CHNKai An (CHN)
19CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)
20CANCharle Cournoyer (CAN)
21USAJohn-Henry Krueger (USA)
22ISRVladislav Bykanov (ISR)
23ITATommaso Dotti (ITA)
24NEDDaan Breeuwsma (NED)
25ITANicola Rodigari (ITA)
26JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
27AUSHyun Woo Andy Jung (AUS)
28USAThomas Insuk Hong (USA)
29RUSDenis Ayrapetyan (RUS)
30LATRoberto Pukitis (LAT)
31NZLZachary Biggs (NZL)
32KAZYerkebulan Shamukhanov (KAZ)
33RUSViktor (Hyun-Soo) Ahn (RUS)
34BELStijn Desmet (BEL)
35GBRJonathan Moody (GBR)
36TURMukerrem Deniz (TUR)
37HUNCsaba Burjan (HUN)
38FRAVincent Jeanne (FRA)
39GBRFarrell Treacy (GBR)
40KAZDenis Nikisha (KAZ)
41LATKarlis Kruzbergs (LAT)
42AUSPierre Boda (AUS)
43BIHEdin Brankovic (BIH)
44ROMAdam Timar (ROM)
45NEDDennis Visser (NED)
46NOREinar Agdestein (NOR)
47PRKUn Song Choe (PRK)
48AUTNicolas Andermann (AUT)
49AUTDominic Andermann (AUT)
50UKRVladyslav Nemiro (UKR)
51BELGert-Jan Goeminne (BEL)
52RUSAlexander Shulginov (RUS)
53ITAYuri Confortola (ITA)
54LUXAugustin Gere (LUX)
55GERChristoph Schubert (GER)
56TURDavut Tahtaci (TUR)
57IRLSean McAnuff (IRL)
58BULDimitar Georgiev (BUL)
59NZLJason Clague (NZL)
60GBRJoshua Cheetham (GBR)
61COLNicolas Laborde (COL)
62SINLucas Ng (SIN)
63SWEJacob Jansson (SWE)
64INDAkash Aradhya (IND)
65POLKarol Niescier (POL)
66BIHNihad Basic (BIH)
67COLSebastian Cano (COL)
68POLRafal Anikiej (POL)
69AUSJoshua Kah (AUS)
70BLRIvan Lahimakhau (BLR)
71POLAdam Filipowicz (POL)
72CROMartin Kolenc (CRO)
73LUXPeter Murphy (LUX)
74SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
75TPEJun-Peng Su (TPE)
76SCGIvan Mojsilovic (SCG)
77LTUSalvijus Ramanauskas (LTU)
78IRLRyan McAnuff (IRL)
79BLRAliaksandr Arlou (BLR)
80COLGerman Andres Tirado Oviedo (COL)
81UKROleh Handei (UKR)
82UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
83AUTPhilemon Rainer (AUT)
84BULTsvetan Tsankov (BUL)
85ROMEmil Imre (ROM)
86SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
87HKGKei Wing Kelvin Tsang (HKG)
88SWEFabrice Dufberg Suh (SWE)
89TURFirat Yardimci (TUR)

Men's 500 m - 30th September 2017


1HUNSándor Liu Shaolin (HUN)
2KORHyo Jun Lim (KOR)
3KORDae-heon Hwang (KOR)
4CHNDajing Wu (CHN)
5CANSamuel Girard (CAN)
6NEDDylan Hoogerwerf (NED)
7KAZAbzal Azhgaliyev (KAZ)
8JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)
9NEDSjinkie Knegt (NED)
10USAJohn-Henry Krueger (USA)
11HUNCsaba Burjan (HUN)
12KAZDenis Nikisha (KAZ)
13JPNRyosuke Sakazume (JPN)
14CHNZiwei Ren (CHN)
15POLBartosz Konopko (POL)
16KAZNurbergen Zhumagaziyev (KAZ)
17CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)
18AUSHyun Woo Andy Jung (AUS)
19CHNHongzhi Xu (CHN)
20USAJohn Robert Celski (USA)
21ITADavide Viscardi (ITA)
22RUSArtem Kozlov (RUS)
23CANCharle Cournoyer (CAN)
24LATRoberts Zvejnieks (LAT)
25FRAQuentin Fercoq (FRA)
26ISRVladislav Bykanov (ISR)
27RUSSemen Elistratov (RUS)
28GBRFarrell Treacy (GBR)
29BLRYauheni Ryzhou (BLR)
30POLRafal Anikiej (POL)
31NEDItzhak De Laat (NED)
32KORYi-Ra Seo (KOR)
33USAThomas Insuk Hong (USA)
34HUNShaoang Liu (HUN)
35ITAMattia Antonioli (ITA)
36LATRoberto Pukitis (LAT)
37RUSAlexander Shulginov (RUS)
38FRAPaul Beauchamp (FRA)
39ITAAndrea Cassinelli (ITA)
40AUSPierre Boda (AUS)
41FRASebastien Lepape (FRA)
42AUSKeanu Blunden (AUS)
43PRKUn Song Choe (PRK)
44LATKarlis Kruzbergs (LAT)
45BELGert-Jan Goeminne (BEL)
46IRLRyan McAnuff (IRL)
47AUTNicolas Andermann (AUT)
48UKROleh Handei (UKR)
49TPEJun-Peng Su (TPE)
50GBRJack Burrows (GBR)
51GERChristoph Schubert (GER)
52ROMAdam Timar (ROM)
53UKRVolodymyr Handei (UKR)
54SWEJacob Jansson (SWE)
55GBRBilly Simms (GBR)
56CROMartin Kolenc (CRO)
57SWEFabrice Dufberg Suh (SWE)
58BELStijn Desmet (BEL)
59BLRIvan Lahimakhau (BLR)
60COLSebastian Cano (COL)
61NOREinar Agdestein (NOR)
62AUTDominic Andermann (AUT)
63BULDimitar Georgiev (BUL)
64BELWard Pétré (BEL)
65TURDavut Tahtaci (TUR)
66IRLSean McAnuff (IRL)
67NZLJason Clague (NZL)
68LTUSalvijus Ramanauskas (LTU)
69UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
70MALAriff Rasydan Mohamad (MAL)
71AUTHeinrich Liu (AUT)
72LUXPeter Murphy (LUX)
73INDAkash Aradhya (IND)
74SINLucas Ng (SIN)
75BIHEdin Brankovic (BIH)
76BLRAliaksandr Volkau (BLR)
77ROMEmil Imre (ROM)
78BULTsvetan Tsankov (BUL)
79SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
80LUXAugustin Gere (LUX)
81SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
82HKGKei Wing Kelvin Tsang (HKG)
83BIHNihad Basic (BIH)
84SCGIvan Mojsilovic (SCG)
85TURTunay Simsek (TUR)
86PRKUn Hyok Kim (PRK)
87NZLZachary Biggs (NZL)
88COLNicolas Laborde (COL)

Men's 5000 m Relay - 1st October 2017


1CAN Canada (Charles Hamelin, Samuel Girard, Charle Cournoyer, Pascal Dion, François Hamelin)
2CHN China (Hongzhi Xu, Tianyu Han, Dajing Wu, Ziwei Ren, Jingnan Shi)
3JPN Japan (Kazuki Yoshinaga, Ryosuke Sakazume, Keita Watanabe, Hiroki Yokoyama)
4KOR Republic of Korea (Dae-heon Hwang, Do Kyoum Kim, Yoon-gy Kwak, Yi-Ra Seo, Hyo Jun Lim, Se-yeong Park)
5HUN Hungary (Csaba Burjan, Viktor Knoch, Lex Varnyu, Shaoang Liu, Sándor Liu Shaolin)
6USA United States (John-Henry Krueger, John Robert Celski, Keith Carroll, Thomas Insuk Hong, Aaron Tran)
7KAZ Kazakhstan (Yerkebulan Shamukhanov, Abzal Azhgaliyev, Denis Nikisha, Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev)
8RUS Russia (Denis Ayrapetyan, Artem Kozlov, Viktor (Hyun-Soo) Ahn, Semen Elistratov, Vladimir Grigorev)
9NED Netherlands (Daan Breeuwsma, Sjinkie Knegt, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Itzhak De Laat, Dennis Visser, Adwin Snellink)
10ITA Italy (Yuri Confortola, Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Nicola Rodigari)
11JPN Belgium (Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Jens Almey, Ward Pétré)
12FRA France (Quentin Fercoq, Thibaut Fauconnet, Sebastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro)
13LAT Latvia (Reinis Berzins, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks, Tomass Bakevics)
14GBR Great Britain (Joshua Cheetham, Jonathan Moody, Billy Simms, Farrell Treacy)
15CHN Australia (Keanu Blunden, Alex Bryant, Liam O'brien, Pierre Boda)
16POL Poland (Karol Niescier, Rafal Anikej, Bartosz Konopko, Szymon Wilczyk)
17BLR Belarus (Aliaksandr Volkau, Yauheni Ryzhou, Aliaksandr Arlou, Ivan Lahimakhay)
18AUS Turkey (Mukerrem Deniz, Davut Tahtaci, Firat Yardimci, Menderes Eren)
19UKR Ukraine (Oleh Handei, Nikita Nemiro, Vladyslav Nemiro, Volodymyr Handei)

Men's 1000 m - 1st October 2017


1KORHyo Jun Lim (KOR)
2KORDae-heon Hwang (KOR)
3CHNTianyu Han (CHN)
4CANCharle Cournoyer (CAN)
5NEDSjinkie Knegt (NED)
6CHNDajing Wu (CHN)
7LATRoberto Pukitis (LAT)
8USAJohn Robert Celski (USA)
9CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)
10HUNSándor Liu Shaolin (HUN)
11CHNZiwei Ren (CHN)
12JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)
13JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
14RUSSemen Elistratov (RUS)
15RUSViktor (Hyun-Soo) Ahn (RUS)
16USARyan Pivirotto (USA)
17ISRVladislav Bykanov (ISR)
18JPNRyosuke Sakazume (JPN)
19CANSamuel Girard (CAN)
20LATRoberts Zvejnieks (LAT)
21HUNShaoang Liu (HUN)
22ITAYuri Confortola (ITA)
23RUSDenis Ayrapetyan (RUS)
24KORYi-Ra Seo (KOR)
25FRATristan Navarro (FRA)
26HUNCsaba Burjan (HUN)
27USAAaron Tran (USA)
28KAZMersaid Zhaxybayev (KAZ)
29FRAThibaut Fauconnet (FRA)
30BELStijn Desmet (BEL)
31FRAVincent Jeanne (FRA)
32ITAAndrea Cassinelli (ITA)
33GBRFarrell Treacy (GBR)
34NEDDylan Hoogerwerf (NED)
35SWEFabrice Dufberg Suh (SWE)
36AUSPierre Boda (AUS)
37AUSHyun Woo Andy Jung (AUS)
38NEDItzhak De Laat (NED)
39ITATommaso Dotti (ITA)
40KAZNurbergen Zhumagaziyev (KAZ)
41NZLZachary Biggs (NZL)
42BELGert-Jan Goeminne (BEL)
43KAZDenis Nikisha (KAZ)
44BIHEdin Brankovic (BIH)
45UKROleh Handei (UKR)
46BLRMaksim Siarheyu (BLR)
47GBRBilly Simms (GBR)
48TURFirat Yardimci (TUR)
49BELJens Almey (BEL)
50COLSebastian Cano (COL)
51COLGerman Andres Tirado Oviedo (COL)
52SINLucas Ng (SIN)
53BLRYauheni Ryzhou (BLR)
54UKRNikita Nemiro (UKR)
55LUXAugustin Gere (LUX)
56NZLJason Clague (NZL)
57IRLSean McAnuff (IRL)
58POLBartosz Konopko (POL)
59BULDimitar Georgiev (BUL)
60BLRAliaksandr Arlou (BLR)
61POLKarol Niescier (POL)
62PRKUn Hyok Kim (PRK)
63LATKarlis Kruzbergs (LAT)
64GERChristoph Schubert (GER)
65TPEJun-Peng Su (TPE)
66AUSAlex Bryant (AUS)
67PRKUn Song Choe (PRK)
68GBRJonathan Moody (GBR)
69LTUSalvijus Ramanauskas (LTU)
70NOREinar Agdestein (NOR)
71TURMukerrem Deniz (TUR)
72SLOBor Luka Urlep (SLO)
73AUTNicolas Andermann (AUT)
74BULTsvetan Tsankov (BUL)
75ROMEmil Imre (ROM)
76UKRVladyslav Nemiro (UKR)
77CROMartin Kolenc (CRO)
78ROMAdam Timar (ROM)
79COLNicolas Laborde (COL)
80AUTDominic Andermann (AUT)
81POLAdam Filipowicz (POL)
82SWEJacob Jansson (SWE)
83IRLRyan McAnuff (IRL)
84INDAkash Aradhya (IND)
85SCGJovan Djordjevic (SCG)
86LUXPeter Murphy (LUX)
87AUTPhilemon Rainer (AUT)
88SCGIvan Mojsilovic (SCG)
89HKGKei Wing Kelvin Tsang (HKG)
90MALAriff Rasydan Mohamad (MAL)

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved