All sports Site

Menu
Short Track - Olympic Games - 2017/2018

Short Track - Olympic Games - 2017/2018

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2017/2018

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Pyeong Chang - 10th February 2018 - 23th February 2018


Men's 1500 m - 10th February 2018 - 13:28


1KORHyo Jun Lim (KOR)
2NEDSjinkie Knegt (NED)
3RUSSemen Elistratov (RUS)
4CANSamuel Girard (CAN)
5HUNSándor Liu Shaolin (HUN)
6NEDItzhak De Laat (NED)
7FRAThibaut Fauconnet (FRA)
8CHNTianyu Han (CHN)
9KORYi-ra Seo (KOR)
10CANPascal Dion (CAN)
11LATRoberto Pukitis (LAT)
12USAAaron Tran (USA)
13CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)
14KORDae-heon Hwang (KOR)
15FRASébastien Lepape (FRA)
16AUSHyun Woo Andy Jung (AUS)
17BELJens Almey (BEL)
18CHNHongzhi Xu (CHN)
19USAJohn-Henry Krueger (USA)
20HUNShaoang Liu (HUN)
21CHNDajing Wu (CHN)
22USAJohn Robert Celski (USA)
23JPNHiroki Yokoyama (JPN)
24KAZDenis Nikisha (KAZ)
25ITATommaso Dotti (ITA)
26JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)
27RUSPavel Sitnikov (RUS)
28BLRMaksim Siarheyu (BLR)
29BELWard Pétré (BEL)
30HUNCsaba Burjan (HUN)
31PRKUn Song Choe (PRK)
32RUSAlexander Shulginov (RUS)
33GBRFarrell Treacy (GBR)
33KAZNurbergen Zhumagaziyev (KAZ)

Men's 1000 m - 17th February 2018 - 11:00


1CANSamuel Girard (CAN)
2USAJohn-Henry Krueger (USA)
3KORYi-ra Seo (KOR)
4KORHyo Jun Lim (KOR)
5JPNRyosuke Sakazume (JPN)
6RUSSemen Elistratov (RUS)
7ITAYuri Confortola (ITA)
8HUNSándor Liu Shaolin (HUN)
9CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)
10NEDItzhak De Laat (NED)
11LATRoberto Pukitis (LAT)
12FRAThibaut Fauconnet (FRA)
13JPNKazuki Yoshinaga (JPN)
14GBRFarrell Treacy (GBR)
15LATRoberts Zvejnieks (LAT)
16NEDSjinkie Knegt (NED)
17KORDae-heon Hwang (KOR)
18CHNDajing Wu (CHN)
19FRASébastien Lepape (FRA)
20CANCharle Cournoyer (CAN)
21JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)
22ITATommaso Dotti (ITA)
23GBRJoshua Cheetham (GBR)
24USAJohn Robert Celski (USA)
25KAZNurbergen Zhumagaziyev (KAZ)
26NEDDaan Breeuwsma (NED)
27RUSAlexander Shulginov (RUS)

Men's 500 m - 22th February 2018 - 12:18


1CHNDajing Wu (CHN)
2KORDae-heon Hwang (KOR)
3KORHyo Jun Lim (KOR)
4CANSamuel Girard (CAN)
5HUNSándor Liu Shaolin (HUN)
6CHNZiwei Ren (CHN)
7NEDDaan Breeuwsma (NED)
8JPNRyosuke Sakazume (JPN)
9KAZAbzal Azhgaliyev (KAZ)
10LATRoberts Zvejnieks (LAT)
11NEDDylan Hoogerwerf (NED)
12CHNTianyu Han (CHN)
13KAZDenis Nikisha (KAZ)
14KORYi-ra Seo (KOR)
15RUSAlexander Shulginov (RUS)
16JPNKeita Watanabe (JPN)
17POLBartosz Konopko (POL)
18KAZNurbergen Zhumagaziyev (KAZ)
19HUNShaoang Liu (HUN)
20RUSSemen Elistratov (RUS)
21ITAYuri Confortola (ITA)
22FRASébastien Lepape (FRA)
23USAThomas Insuk Hong (USA)
24AUSHyun Woo Andy Jung (AUS)
25USAJohn-Henry Krueger (USA)
26ISRVladislav Bykanov (ISR)
27FRAThibaut Fauconnet (FRA)
28HUNViktor Knoch (HUN)

Men's 5000 m Relay - 22th February 2018 - 13:03


1HUN Hungary (Csaba Burjan, Viktor Knoch, Sándor Liu Shaolin, Shaoang Liu)
2CHN China (Ziwei Ren, Dajing Wu, Dequan Chen, Hongzhi Xu, Tianyu Han)
3CAN Canada (Charles Hamelin, Samuel Girard, Pascal Dion, Charle Cournoyer)
4KOR Republic of Korea (Dae-heon Hwang, Yoongy Kwak, Yi-ra Seo, Dokyoum Kim, Hyo Jun Lim)
5USA United States (John-Henry Krueger, John Robert Celski, Aaron Tran, Thomas Insuk Hong)
6KAZ Kazakhstan (Yerkebulan Shamukhanov, Abzal Azhgaliyev, Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev, Denis Nikisha)
7JPN Japan (Kazuki Yoshinaga, Ryosuke Sakazume, Keita Watanabe, Hiroki Yokoyama)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved