Short Track

Short Track - Olympics Games

Previous season   Next season

Lillehammer (Norway) from 22th February to 26th February 1994 :


Results


 
Women's 3000 m Relay - 22th February
Pos Team Nat Result Points
1 Republic of Korea (Chun Lee-Kyung, Kim So-Hee, Kim Yoon-Mi, Won Hae-Chung)  KOR 4:26.64 0.00
2 Canada (Christine Boudrias, Isabelle Charest, Sylvie Daigle, Nathalie Lambert)  CAN 4:32.04 0.00
3 United States (Karen Cashman, Amy Peterson, Cathy Turner, Nikki Ziegelmeyer)  USA 4:39.34 0.00
4 Italy  ITA 97.00
5 Russia  RUS 96.00
6 Netherlands  NED 95.00
7 France  FRA 94.00
8 China  CHN 93.00

 
Women's 500 m - 24th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Cathy Turner  USA 45.98
2 Zhang Yanmei  CHN 46.44
3 Amy Peterson  USA 46.76
4 Won Hye-Gyeong  KOR 47.63
5 Kim So-Hui  KOR 49.01
6 Wang Xiulan  CHN 49.03
7 Isabelle Charest  CAN 47.25
7 Yang [s] Yang  CHN 47.25
9 Ayako Tsubaki  JAP 47.51
10 Sylvie Daigle  CAN 55.59
11 Marinella Canclini  ITA 47.90
12 Karen Gardiner-Kah  AUS 47.97
13 Sandrine Daudet  FRA 1:05.45
14 Nathalie Lambert  CAN 1:09.56
15 Jeon I-Gyeong  KOR 47.79
16 Marina Pylayeva EUN 47.90
17 Yelena Tikhonova  RUS 48.36
18 Katia Mosconi  ITA 48.59
19 Anke Jannie Landman  NED 50.36
20 Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina  RUS 50.47
21 Yelena Sinitsina  KAZ 50.67
22 Laure Drouet  FRA 1:19.96
23 Evgenia Radanova  BUL 47.93
24 Barbara Baldissera  ITA 48.44
25 Debbie Palmer  GBR 49.59
26 Penèlope Di Lella  NED 50.30
27 Bea Pintens  BEL 1:17.18
28 Valérie Barizza  FRA
29 Cindy Meyer  RSA
30 Sofie Pintens  BEL

 
Women's 1000 m - 26th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jeon I-Gyeong  KOR 1:36.87
2 Nathalie Lambert  CAN 1:36.97
3 Kim So-Hui  KOR 1:37.09
4 Zhang Yanmei  CHN 1:37.80
5 Yang [s] Yang  CHN 1:47.10
6 Isabelle Charest  CAN 1:37.49
7 Sylvie Daigle  CAN 1:39.03
8 Cathy Turner  USA 1:39.12
9 Won Hye-Gyeong  KOR 1:39.93
10 Ayako Tsubaki  JAP 1:42.15
11 Karen Gardiner-Kah  AUS 1:39.51
12 Marina Pylayeva EUN 1:40.58
13 Amy Peterson  USA 1:39.20
14 Wang Xiulan  CHN 1:40.83
15 Marinella Canclini  ITA 1:41.12
16 Sandrine Daudet  FRA 1:41.51
17 Sofie Pintens  BEL 1:43.16
18 Katia Mosconi  ITA 1:44.72
19 Bea Pintens  BEL 1:45.67
20 Debbie Palmer  GBR 1:46.89
21 Evgenia Radanova  BUL 1:47.85
22 Katia Colturi  ITA 1:53.92
23 Cindy Meyer  RSA 1:41.21
24 Yelena Tikhonova  RUS 1:47.54
25 Laure Drouet  FRA 1:52.30
26 Penèlope Di Lella  NED 1:58.09
27 Valérie Barizza  FRA 1:59.84
28 Anke Jannie Landman  NED
29 Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina  RUS