All sports Site

Menu
 

Snooker - Women's World Championship - 2016/2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Singapore

Full results

Women's World Championship 2016/2017

SingaporeSingapore - Toa Payoh - 13th March 2017 - 15th March 2017


Final

19th Mar - 09h00Ng On Yeedef.Vidya Pillai6-5

Semi-Finals

19th Mar - 03h00Ng On Yeedef.Reanne Evans5-4
19th Mar - 03h00Vidya Pillaidef.Rebecca Granger5-1

Quarter-Finals

17th Mar - 09h00Reanne Evansdef.Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan4-1
17th Mar - 09h00Ng On Yeedef.Waratthanun Sukritthanes4-3
17th Mar - 09h00Vidya Pillaidef.Ka Kai Wan4-1
17th Mar - 09h00Rebecca Grangerdef.Varsha Sanjeev4-1

Round of 16

16th Mar - 11h00Reanne Evansdef.Diana Schuler4-0
16th Mar - 11h00Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjandef.Laura Evans4-3
16th Mar - 11h00Ng On Yeedef.Chu Pui Ying4-0
16th Mar - 11h00Waratthanun Sukritthanesdef.Maria Catalano4-3
16th Mar - 11h00Vidya Pillaidef.Tatjana Vasiljeva4-1
16th Mar - 11h00Ka Kai Wandef.So Man Yan4-2
16th Mar - 11h00Varsha Sanjeevdef.Charlene Chai4-1
16th Mar - 11h00Rebecca Grangerdef.Hoe Shu Wah4-2

Group A

13th Mar - 07h00Maria Catalanodef.Jeong Min Park5-0
13th Mar - 03h00Vidya Pillaidef.Paula Judge3-2
14th Mar - 03h00Maria Catalanodef.Paula Judge5-0
14th Mar - 07h00Vidya Pillaidef.Jeong Min Park5-0
15th Mar - 05h00Jeong Min Parkdef.Paula Judge3-2
15th Mar - 05h00Vidya Pillaidef.Maria Catalano4-1
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1INDVidya Pillai330
2ENGMaria Catalano321
3KORJeong Min Park312
4IRLPaula Judge303

Group B

13th Mar - 07h00Waratthanun Sukritthanesdef.Sunita Khandelwal5-0
13th Mar - 03h00Tatjana Vasiljevadef.Bee Yen Tan3-2
14th Mar - 03h00Waratthanun Sukritthanesdef.Bee Yen Tan5-0
14th Mar - 07h00Tatjana Vasiljevadef.Sunita Khandelwal5-0
15th Mar - 05h00Waratthanun Sukritthanesdef.Tatjana Vasiljeva3-2
15th Mar - 05h00Bee Yen Tandef.Sunita Khandelwal4-1
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1THAWaratthanun Sukritthanes330
2LATTatjana Vasiljeva321
3SINBee Yen Tan312
4INDSunita Khandelwal303

Group C

13th Mar - 11h00Reanne Evansdef.Hoe Shu Wah5-0
13th Mar - 03h00Nutcharat Wongharuthaidef.Suniti Damani5-0
14th Mar - 11h00Hoe Shu Wahdef.Nutcharat Wongharuthai3-2
14th Mar - 03h00Reanne Evansdef.Nutcharat Wongharuthai5-0
15th Mar - 05h00Reanne Evansdef.Suniti Damani5-0
15th Mar - 05h00Hoe Shu Wahdef.Suniti Damani3-2
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1ENGReanne Evans330
2SINHoe Shu Wah321
3THANutcharat Wongharuthai312
4INDSuniti Damani303

Group D

13th Mar - 11h00Charlene Chaidef.Ronda Sheldreck5-0
13th Mar - 03h00Ng On Yeedef.Chitra Magimairajan4-1
14th Mar - 03h00Ng On Yeedef.Ronda Sheldreck5-0
14th Mar - 11h00Chitra Magimairajandef.Charlene Chai4-1
15th Mar - 05h00Ng On Yeedef.Charlene Chai4-1
15th Mar - 05h00Chitra Magimairajandef.Ronda Sheldreck5-0
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1HKGNg On Yee330
2INDChitra Magimairajan321
3SINCharlene Chai312
4IRLRonda Sheldreck303

Group E

13th Mar - 11h00Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjandef.Suzie Opacic3-2
13th Mar - 03h00So Man Yandef.Amee Kamani3-2
14th Mar - 11h00Amee Kamanidef.Suzie Opacic3-2
14th Mar - 03h00Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjandef.So Man Yan4-1
15th Mar - 10h00Amee Kamanidef.Siripaporn Nuanthakhamjan3-2
15th Mar - 10h00So Man Yandef.Suzie Opacic4-1
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1INDAmee Kamani321
2HKGSo Man Yan321
3THASiripaporn Nuanthakhamjan321
4ENGSuzie Opacic303

Group F

13th Mar - 11h00Rebecca Grangerdef.Jessica Tan Hui Ming4-1
13th Mar - 03h00Chu Pui Yingdef.Neeta Kothari3-2
14th Mar - 03h00Chu Pui Yingdef.Jessica Tan Hui Ming5-0
14th Mar - 11h00Rebecca Grangerdef.Neeta Kothari5-0
15th Mar - 10h00Rebecca Grangerdef.Chu Pui Ying5-0
15th Mar - 10h00Jessica Tan Hui Mingdef.Neeta Kothari3-2
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1ENGRebecca Granger330
2HKGChu Pui Ying321
3SINJessica Tan Hui Ming312
4INDNeeta Kothari303

Group G

13th Mar - 11h00Diana Schulerdef.Regina Toh4-1
13th Mar - 07h00Ka Kai Wandef.Neelam Mittal5-0
14th Mar - 07h00Diana Schulerdef.Neelam Mittal4-1
14th Mar - 11h00Ka Kai Wandef.Regina Toh4-1
15th Mar - 10h00Regina Tohdef.Neelam Mittal4-1
15th Mar - 10h00Ka Kai Wandef.Diana Schuler5-0
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1HKGKa Kai Wan330
2GERDiana Schuler321
3SINRegina Toh312
4INDNeelam Mittal303

Group H

13th Mar - 11h00Varsha Sanjeevdef.Lin Meimei5-0
13th Mar - 11h00Laura Evansdef.Ho Yee Ki5-0
14th Mar - 07h00Varsha Sanjeevdef.Laura Evans3-2
14th Mar - 11h00Ho Yee Kidef.Lin Meimei5-0
15th Mar - 10h00Laura Evansdef.Lin Meimei5-0
15th Mar - 10h00Varsha Sanjeevdef.Ho Yee Ki4-1
Classification
PosPlayerPlayedWonLost
1INDVarsha Sanjeev330
2GALLaura Evans321
3HKGHo Yee Ki312
4SINLin Meimei303

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved