Swimming - 2013 European Junior Championships - Results Mixed

Previous season   Next season

Swimming - Calendar of the season 2013
Statistics about this event | Medal winners and event presentation


Poznan (Poland) from 10th July to 14th July 2013 :


Results


 
4x100m freestyle - 11th July
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Russia (Evgeny Sedov, Rozaliya Nasretdinova, Ivan Kuzmenko, Maria Baklakova)  RUS 3:29.10
2 Great Britain (Jack Smith, Harriet Cooper, Mark Szaranek, Katie Latham)  GBR 3:33.25
3 Germany (Damian Wierling, Alexander Kunert, Nele Klein, Helen Scholtissek)  GER 3:34.23
4 Poland (Jan Holub, Sebastian Szczepanski, Miriam Podlewska, Wioletta Orczykowska)  POL 3:34.43
5 Denmark (Morten Bak Hansen, Julie Levisen, Emilie Beckmann, Magnus Westermann)  DEN 3:35.58
6 France (Florian Coiffard, Aurore Jacolin, Robin Coquerel, Cloe Hache)  FRA 3:36.12
7 Croatia (Lovre Soric, Lucija Jurkovic-Perisa, Maro Violic, Ema Sarar)  CRO 3:38.35
8 Austria (Felix Auboeck, Lena Kreundl, Julia Kukla, Dominik Unger)  AUT 3:38.59
9 Switzerland (Alexandre Haldemann, Svenja Stoffel, Aleksi Schmid, Benedetta Cena)  SWI 3:42.46
10 Finland (Tuomas Pokkinen, Anna Kotonen, Martin Kartau, Mira Palovuori)  FIN 3:42.83

 
Mixed 4x100 m medley - 13th July
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Russia (Daria K Ustinova, Vsevolod Zanko, Alexander Kudashev, Maria Baklakova)  RUS 3:50.58
2 Germany (Laura Riedemann, Yannick Lindenberg, Alexander Kunert, Helen Scholtissek)  GER 3:53.93
3 Poland (Agata Naskret, Marcin Stolarski, Jerzy Twarowski, Wioletta Orczykowska)  POL 3:54.30
4 Czech Republic (Tereza Grusova, Vojtech Simbartl, Lucie Svecena, David Urban)  CZE 3:56.23
5 Great Britain (Kathleen Dawson, Harry Ackland, Mark Szaranek, Harriet Cooper)  GBR 3:56.42
6 Hungary (David Foldhazi, Dalma Sebestyen, Adel Juhasz, Peter Holoda)  HUN 3:58.76
7 Croatia (Ema Sarar, Patrik Kramaric, Marijan Goricki, Lucija Jurkovic-Perisa)  CRO 4:02.00
8 France (Nans Roch, Quentin Callais, Clara Brisfer, Aurore Jacolin)  FRA 4:02.53
9 Belarus (Katsiaryna Afanasyeva, Alina Zmushka, Pavel Chaikou, Viktar Krasochka)  BLR 4:03.39
10 Switzerland (Nils Liess, Lisa Mamie, Svenja Stoffel, Alexandre Haldemann)  SWI 4:03.47