All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - Olympic Games - 1996

Choice of a season :

United States

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1996

United StatesUnited States - Atlanta - 24th July 1996 - 28th July 1996


Men's Kilometre TT - 24th July 1996


Men's Individual Pursuit - 25th July 1996


1ITAAndrea Collinelli (ITA)
2FRAPhilippe Ermenault (FRA)
3AUSBradley McGee (AUS)
4RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)
5SPAJuan Martínez (SPA)
6GERHeiko Szonn (GER)
7UKRAndriy Yatsenko (UKR)
8ARGWalter Fernando Perez (ARG)
9USAKent Bostick (USA)
10LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)
11GBRGraeme Obree (GBR)
12POLRobert Karsnicki (POL)
13NZLGary Anderson (NZL)
14KAZVadim Kravchenko (KAZ)
15RSADavid George (RSA)
16IRLPhillip Collins (IRL)

Men's Team pursuit - 27th July 1996


1FRA France (Francis Moreau, Jean-Michel Monin, Philippe Ermenault, Christophe Capelle)
2RUS Russia (Anton Chantyr, Alexei Markov, Nikolay Kuznetsov, Eduard Gritsun)
3AUS Australia (Bradley McGee, Dean Woods, Timothy O'shannessey, Stuart O'grady, Brett Aitken)
4ITA Italy (Cristiano Citton, Andrea Collinelli, Mauro Trentini, Adler Capelli)
5SPA Spain (Adolfo Alperi Plaza, Santos Gonzalez, Juan Llaneras Rosello, Juan Martínez)
6USA United States (Michael Mccarthy, Adam Laurent, Mariano Friedick, Dirk Copeland)
7UKR Ukraine (Andriy Matveyev, Alexander Simonenko, Andriy Yatsenko, Oleksandr Fedenko, Bohdan Bondaryev)
8NZL New Zealand (Julian Dean, Timothy Carswell, Brendon Cameron, Greg Henderson)
9GER Germany (Heiko Szonn, Danilo Hondo, Guido Fulst, Robert Bartko)
10GBR Great Britain (Christopher Newton, Bryan Steel, Matthew Illingworth, Rob Hayles)
11LTU Lithuania (Arturas Trumpauskas, Mindaugas Umaras, Remigijus Lupeikis, Arturas Kasputis)
12NED Netherlands (Peter Schep, Richard Rozendaal, Robert Slippens, Jarich Bakker)
13DEN Denmark (Jakob Piil Storm, Michael Nielsen, Jimmi Madsen, Frederik Bertelsen)
14ARG Argentina (Gabriel Curutchet, Gonzalo Garcia, Edgardo Simon, Walter Fernando Perez)
15KOR Korea (Young-Sik Noh, Jong-Mo Kim, Young Chung, Dae-Hong Chun)
16CHI Chile (Marcelo Arriagada, Marco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel, Luis Fernando Sepulveda, Jose Medina)
17COL Colombia (Jos Velasquez De La Cuesta, Yovani Lopez, Marlon Perez, John Garcia)

Men's Points Race - 28th July 1996


Men's Sprint - 28th July 1996


1GERJens Fiedler (GER)
2USAMarty Nothstein (USA)
3CANCurtis Harnett (CAN)
4AUSGary Neiwand (AUS)
5AUSDarryn Hill (AUS)
6FRAFrédéric Magné (FRA)
7GEREyk Pokorny (GER)
8FRAFlorian Rousseau (FRA)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved