All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
20/08 - 23/08 | FRA | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Courchevel | Figure Skating | Terminated |
27/08 - 30/08 | SLO | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Ljubljana | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/09 - 06/09 | CZE | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Ostrava | Figure Skating | Terminated |
10/09 - 14/09 | JPN | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Aichi | Figure Skating | Terminated |
24/09 - 28/09 | EST | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Tallinn | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/10 - 05/10 | GER | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Dresden | Figure Skating | Terminated |
08/10 - 12/10 | CRO | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Zagreb | Figure Skating | Terminated |
24/10 - 26/10 | Salt Lake City | National Championships - USA Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
24/10 - 26/10 | Nagano | National Championships - Japanese Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
24/10 - 26/10 | Chicago | ISU Grand Prix - Skate America | Figure Skating | Terminated |
29/10 - 31/10 | Seoul | National Championships - Korean Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
31/10 - 02/11 | Heerenveen | National Championships - Dutch Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
31/10 - 02/11 | CAN | ISU Grand Prix - Skate Canada International | Figure Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/11 - 02/11 | Berlin | National Championships - German Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/11 - 09/11 | Shanghai | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of China | Figure Skating | Terminated |
07/11 - 09/11 | Salt Lake City | World Cup - USA - Salt Lake City | Short Track | Terminated |
09/11 - 14/11 | Park City | North America's Cup - Park City | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/11 - 16/11 | Igls | Europa Cup - Innsbruck/Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/11 - 16/11 | Park City | North America's Cup - Park City | Skeleton | Terminated |
14/11 - 16/11 | JPN | World Cup - Obihiro | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/11 - 16/11 | JPN | World Cup - Division B - Obihoro | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/11 - 16/11 | CHN | Women World Cup - Division B - Obihoro | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/11 - 16/11 | Obihiro | Women's World Cup - Obihiro | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/11 - 16/11 | Moscow | ISU Grand Prix - Cup of Russia | Figure Skating | Terminated |
14/11 - 16/11 | Montreal | World Cup - Canada - Montreal | Short Track | Terminated |
17/11 - 22/11 | Calgary | North America's Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
17/11 - 24/11 | Calgary | North America's Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
18/11 - 22/11 | NOR | Europa Cup - Lillehammer | Skeleton | Terminated |
18/11 - 22/11 | Lillehammer | Intercontinental Cup - Lillehammer | Skeleton | Terminated |
21/11 - 22/11 | NOR | Women's Europa Cup - Lillehammer | Skeleton | Terminated |
21/11 - 23/11 | KOR | World Cup - Seoul | Speed Skating | Terminated |
21/11 - 23/11 | KOR | World Cup - Division B - Seoul | Speed Skating | Terminated |
21/11 - 23/11 | KOR | Women World Cup - Division B - Seoul | Speed Skating | Terminated |
21/11 - 23/11 | KOR | Women's World Cup - Seoul | Speed Skating | Terminated |
21/11 - 23/11 | Bordeaux | ISU Grand Prix - Grand Prix of Paris | Figure Skating | Terminated |
22/11 | NOR | Women's Intercontinental Cup - Lillehammer | Skeleton | Terminated |
22/11 - 23/11 | Calgary | Junior World Cup Women - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/11 - 23/11 | Calgary | Junior World Cup - Calgary | Speed Skating | Terminated |
24/11 - 29/11 | Königssee | Europa Cup - Königssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
24/11 - 29/11 | Königssee | Intercontinental Cup - Königssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
28/11 - 29/11 | GER | Women's Intercontinental Cup - Königssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
28/11 - 29/11 | GER | Women's Europa Cup - Königssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
28/11 - 30/11 | JPN | ISU Grand Prix - NHK Trophy | Figure Skating | Terminated |
29/11 - 30/11 | AUT | World Cup - Innsbruck-Igls | Luge | Terminated |
30/11 - 07/12 | FRA | Europa Cup - La Plagne | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/12 - 06/12 | Winterberg | Intercontinental Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
02/12 - 06/12 | Winterberg | Europa Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
04/12 - 05/12 | CAN | Youth World Cup - Whistler | Luge | Terminated |
04/12 - 05/12 | CAN | Junior World Cup - Whistler | Luge | Terminated |
05/12 - 06/12 | Lake Placid | World Cup - Lake Placid | Luge | Terminated |
05/12 - 07/12 | Berlin | World Cup - Division B - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
05/12 - 07/12 | Berlin | World Cup - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
05/12 - 07/12 | Berlin | Women's World Cup - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
05/12 - 07/12 | Berlin | Women World Cup - Division B - Berlin | Speed Skating | Terminated |
06/12 | GER | Women's Europa Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
06/12 | GER | Women's Intercontinental Cup - Winterberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
06/12 - 07/12 | CAN | Youth World Cup - Whistler 2 | Luge | Terminated |
06/12 - 07/12 | CAN | Junior World Cup - Whistler 2 | Luge | Terminated |
08/12 - 13/12 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
08/12 - 13/12 | Lake Placid | World Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
08/12 - 13/12 | Lake Placid | Women's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
08/12 - 13/12 | Lake Placid | Men's World Cup - Lake Placid | Skeleton | Terminated |
08/12 - 14/12 | Königssee | Europa Cup - Königssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
11/12 - 14/12 | Barcelona | ISU Grand Prix - Grand Prix Final | Figure Skating | Terminated |
11/12 - 14/12 | Madrid | ISU Junior Grand Prix - Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Final | Figure Skating | Terminated |
11/12 - 14/12 | AUT | World Cup Natural Track - Hochfügen | Luge | Terminated |
12/12 - 13/12 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Luge | Terminated |
12/12 - 14/12 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/12 - 14/12 | Heerenveen | Women World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/12 - 14/12 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/12 - 14/12 | Heerenveen | Women's World Cup - Heerenveen | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/12 - 14/12 | Shanghai | World Cup - China - Shanghai | Short Track | Terminated |
13/12 - 14/12 | BLR | Junior World Cup - Minsk | Speed Skating | Terminated |
13/12 - 14/12 | BLR | Junior World Cup Women - Minsk | Speed Skating | Terminated |
15/12 - 16/12 | USA | Junior World Cup - Park City | Luge | Terminated |
15/12 - 16/12 | USA | Youth World Cup - Park City | Luge | Terminated |
15/12 - 21/12 | Calgary | World Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
15/12 - 21/12 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
15/12 - 21/12 | Calgary | Women's World Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/12 - 21/12 | Calgary | Men's World Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
19/12 - 21/12 | Seoul | World Cup - Korea - Seoul | Short Track | Terminated |
26/12 - 28/12 | Nagano | National Championships - Japanese Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
27/12 - 28/12 | Heerenveen | National Championships - Dutch Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/01 - 04/01 | ITA | World Cup Natural Track - Laas | Luge | Terminated |
03/01 - 04/01 | Königssee | World Cup - Konigssee | Luge | Terminated |
05/01 - 11/01 | Altenberg | Women's World Cup - Altenberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
05/01 - 11/01 | Altenberg | World Cup - Altenberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
05/01 - 11/01 | Altenberg | Men's World Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
05/01 - 11/01 | Altenberg | Women's World Cup - Altenberg | Skeleton | Terminated |
08/01 - 11/01 | ITA | World Cup Natural Track - Deutschnofen | Luge | Terminated |
08/01 - 11/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup Natural Track - Umhausen | Luge | Terminated |
10/01 - 11/01 | Chelyabinsk | European Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
10/01 - 11/01 | Changchun | Asian Single Distances Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
10/01 - 11/01 | CHN | Junior World Cup Women - Changchun | Speed Skating | Terminated |
10/01 - 11/01 | CHN | Junior World Cup - Changchun | Speed Skating | Terminated |
11/01 | SWI | Women's Europa Cup - St. Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/01 - 15/01 | St. Moritz | Europa Cup - St. Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/01 - 18/01 | Lake Placid | North America's Cup - Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
11/01 - 18/01 | St. Moritz | Europa Cup - St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
12/01 - 17/01 | Vancouver | Intercontinental Cup - Whistler | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 - 17/01 | CAN | North America's Cup - Whistler | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 - 17/01 | CAN | Women's Intercontinental Cup - Whistler | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 - 18/01 | Königssee | World Cup - Konigssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
12/01 - 18/01 | Königssee | Women's World Cup - Konigssee | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
12/01 - 18/01 | Königssee | Women's World Cup - Konigssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
12/01 - 18/01 | Königssee | Men's World Cup - Konigssee | Skeleton | Terminated |
15/01 - 18/01 | St. Sebastian | Natural Track World Championships | Luge | Terminated |
16/01 - 17/01 | Lillehammer | World Junior Championships | Luge | Terminated |
17/01 - 18/01 | Collalbo | Junior World Cup - Collalbo | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/01 - 18/01 | Collalbo | Junior World Cup Women - Collalbo | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/01 - 18/01 | Groningen | National Championships - Dutch Sprint Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
17/01 - 18/01 | Oberhof | World Cup - Oberhof | Luge | Terminated |
18/01 - 23/01 | Igls | Europa Cup - Igls | Skeleton | Terminated |
18/01 - 25/01 | AUT | Women's Europa Cup - Igls | Skeleton | Terminated |
19/01 - 25/01 | St. Moritz | World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
19/01 - 25/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
19/01 - 25/01 | St. Moritz | Men's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
19/01 - 25/01 | St. Moritz | Women's World Cup - Saint Moritz | Skeleton | Terminated |
19/01 - 25/01 | CAN | National Championships - Canadian Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
20/01 - 25/01 | CAN | Women's Intercontinental Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
20/01 - 25/01 | Calgary | North America's Cup - Calgary 2 | Skeleton | Terminated |
20/01 - 25/01 | Calgary | Intercontinental Cup - Calgary | Skeleton | Terminated |
23/01 - 25/01 | Dordrecht | European Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
23/01 - 25/01 | AUT | World Cup Natural Track - Obdach-Winterleiten | Luge | Terminated |
24/01 - 25/01 | GER | Youth World Cup - Oberhof | Luge | Terminated |
24/01 - 25/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup Natural Track - Obdach-Winterleiten | Luge | Terminated |
24/01 - 25/01 | GER | Junior World Cup - Oberhof | Luge | Terminated |
24/01 - 25/01 | Winterberg | World Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
25/01 - 31/01 | Oberhof | European Junior Championships | Luge | Terminated |
25/01 - 01/02 | USA | North America's Cup - Park City 2 | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/01 - 01/02 | Winterberg | Europa Cup - Winterberg | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/01 - 01/02 | La Plagne | Women's World Cup - La Plagne | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/01 - 01/02 | La Plagne | European Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/01 - 01/02 | La Plagne | World Cup - La Plagne | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
26/01 - 01/02 | La Plagne | European Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
26/01 - 01/02 | La Plagne | Women's World Cup - La Plagne | Skeleton | Soon |
26/01 - 01/02 | La Plagne | Men's World Cup - La Plagne | Skeleton | Terminated |
26/01 - 01/02 | Stockholm | European Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
29/01 - 01/02 | ROM | World Cup Natural Track - Vatra Dornei | Luge | Terminated |
30/01 - 31/01 | AUT | Youth World Cup - Igls | Luge | Terminated |
30/01 - 31/01 | AUT | Junior World Cup - Igls | Luge | Terminated |
30/01 - 01/02 | ITA | Junior World Cup Natural Track - Latzfons | Luge | Terminated |
31/01 - 01/02 | Hamar | Women World Cup - Division B - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
31/01 - 01/02 | Hamar | Women's World Cup - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
31/01 - 01/02 | Hamar | World Cup - Division B - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
31/01 - 01/02 | Hamar | World Cup - Hamar | Speed Skating | Terminated |
31/01 - 01/02 | Lillehammer | World Cup - Lillehammer | Luge | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/02 - 08/02 | Igls | World Cup - Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
02/02 - 08/02 | Igls | Women's World Cup - Igls | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
02/02 - 08/02 | Igls | Men's World Cup - Igls - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
02/02 - 08/02 | Igls | Women's World Cup - Igls - Innsbruck | Skeleton | Terminated |
03/02 - 08/02 | Granada | Universiade | Figure Skating | Terminated |
05/02 - 08/02 | Oberperfuss | Natural Track European Junior Championships | Luge | Terminated |
05/02 - 08/02 | AUT | Junior World Cup Natural Track - Oberperfuss | Luge | Terminated |
06/02 - 07/02 | GER | Junior World Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
06/02 - 07/02 | GER | Youth World Cup - Winterberg | Luge | Terminated |
06/02 - 08/02 | Dresden | World Cup - Germany - Dresden | Short Track | Terminated |
07/02 | International | Youth World Cup - Women's Youth World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
07/02 | International | Junior World Cup - Men's Junior World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
07/02 | International | Youth World Cup - Youth Doubles World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
07/02 | International | Youth World Cup - Men's Youth World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
07/02 | International | Junior World Cup - Junior Team Relay World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
07/02 | International | Junior World Cup - Junior Doubles World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
07/02 | International | Junior World Cup - Women's Junior World Cup Classification | Luge | Terminated |
07/02 - 08/02 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Heerenveen 2 | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/02 - 08/02 | Heerenveen | Women World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen 2 | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/02 - 08/02 | Heerenveen | Women's World Cup - Heerenveen 2 | Speed Skating | Terminated |
07/02 - 08/02 | Heerenveen | World Cup - Division B - Heerenveen 2 | Speed Skating | Terminated |
08/02 - 15/02 | Altenberg | Junior World Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
09/02 - 15/02 | Seoul | Four Continents Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
10/02 - 14/02 | Altenberg | World Junior Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
10/02 - 15/02 | RUS | World Cup - Sochi | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
10/02 - 15/02 | RUS | Women's World Cup - Sochi | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
10/02 - 15/02 | RUS | Men's World Cup - Sochi | Skeleton | Terminated |
10/02 - 15/02 | RUS | Women's World Cup - Sochi | Skeleton | Terminated |
11/02 - 13/02 | Granada | Universiade | Short Track | Terminated |
12/02 - 15/02 | Heerenveen | World Single distance Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
12/02 - 15/02 | AUT | World Cup Natural Track - Umhausen | Luge | Terminated |
13/02 - 15/02 | TÜR | World Cup - Turkey - Izmir | Short Track | Terminated |
14/02 - 15/02 | Sigulda | World Championships | Luge | Terminated |
14/02 - 16/02 | POL | Junior World Cup - Junior World Cup Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
14/02 - 16/02 | Warszawa | Junior World Cup Women - Women's Junior World Cup Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
20/02 - 22/02 | Warszawa | World Junior Speed Skating Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
21/02 - 22/02 | Altenberg | World Cup - Altenberg | Luge | Terminated |
23/02 - 08/03 | Winterberg | World Championships | Bobsleigh | Terminated |
27/02 - 01/03 | Nur-Sultan | World Sprint Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
27/02 - 01/03 | Osaka | World Junior Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
28/02 - 01/03 | Sochi | European Championships | Luge | Terminated |
28/02 - 01/03 | RUS | World Cup - Sochi | Luge | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/03 | International | World Cup - World Cup Team Relay Classification | Luge | Terminated |
01/03 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Doubles | Luge | Terminated |
01/03 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Women | Luge | Terminated |
01/03 | International | World Cup - World Cup Classification Men | Luge | Terminated |
01/03 - 08/03 | Winterberg | World Championships | Skeleton | Terminated |
02/03 - 08/03 | Tallinn | World Junior Figure Skating Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |
06/03 - 08/03 | Calgary | World Allround Championships | Speed Skating | Terminated |
13/03 - 15/03 | Moscow | World Championships | Short Track | Terminated |
21/03 - 22/03 | Erfurt | Women's World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
21/03 - 22/03 | GER | World Cup - Speed Skating Final | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | GER | Women's General World Cup Classification | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | KOR | Men's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | KOR | Men's World Cup Classification 5000-10000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | GER | Men's General World Cup Classification | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | GER | Women's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | GER | Women's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | KOR | Men's World Cup Classification 500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | KOR | Men's World Cup Classification 1000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | GER | Women's World Cup Classification Mass Start | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | GER | Women's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | KOR | Men's World Cup Classification Mass Start | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | KOR | Men's World Cup Classification 1500m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | GER | Women's World Cup Classification Team Pursuit | Speed Skating | Terminated |
22/03 | GER | Women's World Cup Classification 3000-5000m | Speed Skating | Terminated |
23/03 - 29/03 | Shanghai | World Championships | Figure Skating | Terminated |