All sports Site
All sports Site
Poland - Radom- Founded in 1921
Radomskie Centrum Siatkarskie Czarni Radom is a volleyball team from Poland, based in Radom. The club was founded in 1921. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Polish Volleyball League - Plusliga. Czarni Radom plays their home games in the Hala Mosir.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 18 | 27 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 68 | -44 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 16 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 30 | -11 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 2 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 38 | -33 |
20 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 1 | LUK Politechnika Lublin (POL) (9) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (8) |
25 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | Czarni Radom (14) | 1 - 3 | Lotos Trefl Gdansk (POL) (3) |
28 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 3 | Czarni Radom (14) | 0 - 3 | Projekt Warszawa (POL) (2) |
5 November 2023 - 14h45 Round 4 | Slepsk Suwalki (POL) (5) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (16) |
13 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 5 | Czarni Radom (16) | 0 - 3 | KS Aluron Warta Zawiercie (POL) (5) |
16 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Jastrzebski Wegiel S.S.A (POL) (1) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (16) |
19 November 2023 - 14h45 Round 7 | Czarni Radom (16) | 0 - 3 | Kedzierzyn-Kozle (POL) (5) |
26 November 2023 - 14h45 Round 8 | AZS PWSZ Nysa (POL) (8) | 3 - 1 | Czarni Radom (16) |
1 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 9 | Czarni Radom (16) | 0 - 3 | AZS Olsztyn (POL) (8) |
7 December 2023 - 15h45 Round 10 | KS Norwid Czestochowa (POL) (13) | 2 - 3 | Czarni Radom (16) |
11 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 11 | Czarni Radom (16) | 2 - 3 | Asseco Resovia Rzeszow (POL) (3) |
15 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 12 | GKS Katowice (POL) (15) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (16) |
23 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 13 | Czarni Radom (16) | 1 - 3 | PGE Skra Belchatow (POL) (10) |
2 January 2024 - 18h20 Round 14 | Czarni Radom (16) | 3 - 1 | Barkom Lviv (UKR) (12) |
8 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 15 | KS Cuprum Lubin (POL) (14) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (16) |
12 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 16 | Czarni Radom (16) | 0 - 3 | LUK Politechnika Lublin (POL) (6) |
20 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 17 | Lotos Trefl Gdansk (POL) (5) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (16) |
24 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 18 | Projekt Warszawa (POL) (3) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (16) |
29 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 19 | Czarni Radom (16) | 3 - 1 | Slepsk Suwalki (POL) (11) |
4 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 20 | KS Aluron Warta Zawiercie (POL) (3) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (16) |
10 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 21 | Czarni Radom (16) | 0 - 3 | Jastrzebski Wegiel S.S.A (POL) (1) |
16 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 22 | Kedzierzyn-Kozle (POL) (8) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (16) |
26 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 23 | Czarni Radom (16) | 3 - 1 | AZS PWSZ Nysa (POL) (10) |
5 March 2024 - 18h20 Round 24 | AZS Olsztyn (POL) (7) | 3 - 1 | Czarni Radom (16) |
11 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 25 | Czarni Radom (16) | 3 - 0 | KS Norwid Czestochowa (POL) (12) |
15 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 26 | Asseco Resovia Rzeszow (POL) (4) | 3 - 0 | Czarni Radom (16) |
23 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 27 | Czarni Radom (16) | - | GKS Katowice (POL) (15) |
25 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 27 | Czarni Radom (16) | 3 - 0 | GKS Katowice (POL) (15) |
30 March 2024 - 12h30 Round 28 | PGE Skra Belchatow (POL) (10) | - | Czarni Radom (16) |
3 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | Barkom Lviv (UKR) | - | Czarni Radom |
6 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 30 | Czarni Radom | - | KS Cuprum Lubin (POL) |