All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Women's World Championships - Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Full results

Women's World Championships - Doubles 2017

ScotlandScotland - Glasgow - 21th August 2017 - 27th August 2017


Final

27th Aug - 14h05Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-18 17-21 21-15

Semi-Finals

26th Aug - 13h25Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-17 21-15
26th Aug - 19h15Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
21-17 19-21 21-14

Quarter-Finals

25th Aug - 15h25Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
21-13 25-27 21-19
25th Aug - 14h50Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
21-17 21-14
25th Aug - 22h30Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
21-14 25-27 21-19
25th Aug - 21h00Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-5 18-21 27-25

Round of 16

24th Aug - 16h10Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
18-21 21-15 21-19
24th Aug - 19h15Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Ying Luo
Yu Luo
21-17 10-21 21-15
24th Aug - 19h55Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-13 21-17
24th Aug - 19h45Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-18 22-20
24th Aug - 19h10Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
21-3 21-14
24th Aug - 21h55Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
18-21 21-12 22-20
24th Aug - 13h00Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-12 15-21 21-19
24th Aug - 21h40Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
22-20 21-19

Round of 32

23th Aug - 20h50Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
21-10 21-5
23th Aug - 15h55Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Yu Chieh Cheng
Ling Fang Hu
21-7 21-17
23th Aug - 13h35Ying Luo
Yu Luo
def.Lok Yan Poon
Ying Suet Tse
21-14 21-19
23th Aug - 18h15Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Sanjana Santosh
Arathi Sara Sunil
21-14 21-15
23th Aug - 16h30Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-16 21-17
23th Aug - 19h40Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
def.Kristin Kuuba
Helina Rüütel
21-18 21-9
23th Aug - 14h05Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-10 21-14
23th Aug - 16h05Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
19-21 21-14 21-11
23th Aug - 18h40Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Eefje Muskens
Selena Piek
21-12 11-4 ab.
23th Aug - 18h10Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
def.Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
21-7 21-19
23th Aug - 19h00Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
def.Tsz Yau Ng
Nga Ting Yeung
21-13 21-14
23th Aug - 17h25Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Nadia Fankhauser
Sannatasah Saniru
21-6 21-14
23th Aug - 20h30Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Tereza Svábíková
Katerina Tomalova
21-7 21-11
23th Aug - 19h25Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Lorraine Baumann
Audrey Fontaine
21-9 21-8
23th Aug - 20h20Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-14 21-12
23th Aug - 17h15Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
24-22 17-21 21-15

Round of 64

Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi

Bye
21th Aug - 12h05Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
def.Eva Lee
Paula Lynn Obanana
21-12 21-6
Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao

Bye
21th Aug - 12h40Yu Chieh Cheng
Ling Fang Hu
def.Silvia Garino
Lisa Iversen
21-8 21-11
Ying Luo
Yu Luo

Bye
21th Aug - 19h15Lok Yan Poon
Ying Suet Tse
def.Delphine Delrue
Léa Palermo
21-14 21-9
Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu

Bye
21th Aug - 18h10Sanjana Santosh
Arathi Sara Sunil
def.Natalya Voytsekh
Yelyzaveta Zharka
21-15 21-18
Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia

Bye
21th Aug - 20h20Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
def.Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
13-21 21-18 21-19
Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova

Bye
21th Aug - 13h30Kristin Kuuba
Helina Rüütel
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-15 21-15
Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin

Bye
21th Aug - 16h00Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
def.Lisa Kaminski
Hannah Pohl
21-10 26-24
Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen

Bye
21th Aug - 21h40Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
def.Rebekka Findlay
Caitlin Pringle
21-12 21-10
22th Aug - 19h15Eefje Muskens
Selena Piek
def.Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
13-21 21-16 21-8
Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota

Bye
22th Aug - 19h05Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
def.Doha Hany
Hadia Hosny
21-3 21-6
Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li

Bye
22th Aug - 17h30Tsz Yau Ng
Nga Ting Yeung
def.Jenny Nyström
Sonja Pekkola
21-11 21-17
Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim

Bye
22th Aug - 16h35Nadia Fankhauser
Sannatasah Saniru
def.Julie MacPherson
Eleanor O'Donnell
21-19 21-19
Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee

Bye
22th Aug - 12h00Tereza Svábíková
Katerina Tomalova
def.Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
w.o.
Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva

Bye
22th Aug - 19h35Lorraine Baumann
Audrey Fontaine
def.Jenny Moore
Victoria Williams
21-13 19-21 21-18
Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto

Bye
22th Aug - 14h00Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
def.Clara Nistad
Emma Wengberg
21-8 16-21 22-20
Hye Rin Kim
Hae-won Yoo

Bye
22th Aug - 17h30Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.Ririn Amelia
Anna Ching Yik Cheong
21-15 21-13
Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved