All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - World Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Full results

World Championships - Mixed Doubles 2017

ScotlandScotland - 21th August 2017 - 27th August 2017


Final

27th Aug - 20h30Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
15-21 21-16 21-15

Semi-Finals

26th Aug - 20h40Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
21-15 23-21
26th Aug - 11h55Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
21-16 21-13

Quarter-Finals

25th Aug - 23h10Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
21-16 21-12
25th Aug - 19h10Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
16-21 21-13 21-16
25th Aug - 13h30Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
19-21 21-15 21-18
25th Aug - 11h10Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
def.Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
21-13 17-21 21-15

Round of 16

24th Aug - 12h10Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
21-12 21-17
24th Aug - 13h40Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
20-22 21-18 21-18
24th Aug - 12h10Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
21-12 17-21 21-13
24th Aug - 21h25Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
21-15 21-16
24th Aug - 12h50Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
21-15 21-16
24th Aug - 13h35Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
19-21 21-16 21-10
24th Aug - 13h15Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
def.Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
5-5 ab.
24th Aug - 15h10Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
21-14 21-16

Round of 32

22th Aug - 13h10Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Oliver Schaller
Céline Burkart
21-9 21-15
22th Aug - 12h10Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
K. Maneesha
22-20 21-18
22th Aug - 12h40Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Lukhi Apri Nugroho
Ririn Amelia
21-13 21-11
22th Aug - 13h40Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
def.Yogendran Khrishnan
Prajakta Sawant
21-12 21-19
22th Aug - 12h10Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
21-16 19-21 21-17
22th Aug - 15h10Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Raphael Beck
Carla Nelte
21-11 21-17
22th Aug - 15h00Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
21-10 21-13
22th Aug - 12h10Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
def.Nico Ruponen
Amanda Högström
21-13 21-5
22th Aug - 12h05Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.B. Sumeeth Reddy
Ashwini Ponnappa
21-17 18-21 21-5
22th Aug - 14h25Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
21-18 21-10
22th Aug - 14h10Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
21-13 16-21 21-15
22th Aug - 15h40Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Min Hao Tseng
Ling Fang Hu
21-13 21-11
22th Aug - 12h05Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
def.Ko-Chi Chang
Hsin Tien Chang
21-14 21-17
22th Aug - 15h00Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
21-12 21-8
22th Aug - 16h55Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
21-12 21-9
22th Aug - 14h20Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Min-Chun Liao
Hsiao Huan Chen
21-16 21-10

Round of 64

Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen

Bye
21th Aug - 16h05Oliver Schaller
Céline Burkart
def.Anton Kaisti
Jenny Nyström
21-13 21-14
Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen

Bye
21th Aug - 15h55Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
K. Maneesha
def.Chun Hei Tam
Tsz Yau Ng
24-22 21-17
Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto

Bye
21th Aug - 18h55Lukhi Apri Nugroho
Ririn Amelia
def.Toby Ng
Rachel Honderich
21-14 23-25 21-18
Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy

Bye
21th Aug - 15h05Yogendran Khrishnan
Prajakta Sawant
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
21-15 12-21 21-18
Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li

Bye
21th Aug - 13h35Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Jordan Corvée
Anne Tran
21-12 21-18
Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse

Bye
21th Aug - 13h45Raphael Beck
Carla Nelte
def.Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
15-21 21-19 21-11
Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock

Bye
21th Aug - 12h00Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
def.Jakub Bitman
Alzbeta Basova
w.o.
Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara

Bye
21th Aug - 13h20Nico Ruponen
Amanda Högström
def.Martin Campbell
Julie MacPherson
21-17 21-16
21th Aug - 12h00B. Sumeeth Reddy
Ashwini Ponnappa
def.Sawan Serasinghe
Setyana Mapasa
w.o.
Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang

Bye
21th Aug - 14h35Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
def.Irfan Fadhilah
Weni Anggraini
21-13 11-21 27-25
Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai

Bye
21th Aug - 13h10Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Yan Tuck Chan
Yuko Kawasaki
21-6 21-11
Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino

Bye
21th Aug - 18h45Min Hao Tseng
Ling Fang Hu
def.Ahmed Salah
Menna Eltanany
21-9 21-11
Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir

Bye
21th Aug - 14h10Ko-Chi Chang
Hsin Tien Chang
def.Jelle Maas
Imke Van Der Aar
23-21 23-25 21-8
Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau

Bye
21th Aug - 15h05Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Gregory Mairs
Jenny Moore
21-10 16-21 21-15
Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen

Bye
21th Aug - 13h10Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
def.Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
14-21 21-16 21-14
Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae

Bye
21th Aug - 16h20Min-Chun Liao
Hsiao Huan Chen
def.Evgenij Dremin
Evgenia Dimova
21-18 21-19
Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved